AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 16, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Falls 42, Aberdeen 30

Eagle 66, Boise 54

Garden Valley 77, Riverstone International School 56

Genesis Preparatory Academy 62, Rogers (Spokane), Wash. 56

Lapwai 64, Grangeville 53

Logos 57, Timberline-Weippe 51

Malad 74, Sky View, Utah 50

Marsh Valley 63, Soda Springs 51

Melba 45, Liberty Charter 43

Minico 52, Mountain Home 45

N. Gem 61, Leadore 33

Notus 56, Adrian, Ore. 34

Nyssa, Ore. 69, Cole Valley 65, OT

Parma 61, Vale, Ore. 41

Post Falls 64, Central Valley, Wash. 43

Potlatch 70, Kamiah 47

Prairie 63, Genesee 44

Raft River 80, Dietrich 74

Ridgevue 50, Jerome 44

Rockland 58, Clark County 27

Salmon River 62, Council 52

Sandpoint 56, Lake City 51

Shadle Park, Wash. 77, Kellogg 38

Troy 48, Clearwater Valley 43

Wallace 75, Priest River 60

Wendell 45, Richfield 11

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake 62, Jackson Hole, Wyo. 36

Evanston, Wyo. 68, West Side 51

Preston Indian Classic=

Championship=

Preston 60, Rigby 53

FifthPlace=

Century 47, Capital 40

Seventh Place=

Bonneville 43, Kuna 42

Third Place=

Rocky Mountain 72, Skyview 70, OT

Todays Dentistry Holiday Classic=

Championship=

Fruitland 56, La Grande, Ore. 48

Fifth Place=

Skyview 56, Wood River 53

Seventh Place=

Ontario, Ore. 62, Homedale 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 49, Salmon 25

Central Valley, Wash. 55, Post Falls 44

Century 46, Madison 27

Cole Valley 56, Marsing 18

Genesis Preparatory Academy 45, Rogers (Spokane), Wash. 34

Highland 51, Pocatello 31

Kellogg 67, Shadle Park, Wash. 25

Lake City 65, Sandpoint 37

Melba 42, New Plymouth 23

N. Gem 48, Leadore 16

Notus 56, Adrian, Ore. 30

Parma 64, Payette 18

Raft River 64, Hansen 38

Richfield 28, Wendell 26

Rigby 44, Minico 33

Salmon River 68, Council 41

Sho-Ban 72, Mackay 66

Shoshone 39, Oakley 21

Snake River 39, Kimberly 33

Sugar-Salem 62, Filer 46

Teton 42, Idaho Falls 32

Timberlake 53, Moscow 46

Timberline-Weippe 33, Logos 25

Tri-Valley 54, Horseshoe Bend 24

Troy 53, Clearwater Valley 25

Weiser 51, Vale, Ore. 48

Corner Canyon Winter Classic=

Soda Springs 39, American Fork, Utah 27

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake 47, Rawlins, Wyo. 46

Todays Dentistry Holiday Classic=

Championship=

La Grande, Ore. 38, Skyview 26

SeventhPlace=

Wood River 37, Fruitland 26

Third Place=

Nampa 42, Ontario, Ore. 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/