Related topics

    MI-Winners

    August 6, 2020 GMT

    08-06-20 09:36,,

    By The Associated Press

    Here is a list of winners of races in Michigan.

    U.S. Senate

    John James, GOP

    U.S. Senate

    Gary Peters (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 1

    Jack Bergman (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 1

    Dana Ferguson, Dem

    U.S. House - District 2

    Bill Huizenga (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 2

    Bryan Berghoef, Dem

    U.S. House - District 3

    Peter Meijer, GOP

    U.S. House - District 3

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Hillary Scholten, Dem

    U.S. House - District 4

    John Moolenaar (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 4

    Jerry Hilliard, Dem

    U.S. House - District 5

    Tim Kelly, GOP

    U.S. House - District 5

    Daniel Kildee (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 6

    Fred Upton (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 6

    Jon Hoadley, Dem

    U.S. House - District 7

    Tim Walberg (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 7

    Gretchen Driskell, Dem

    U.S. House - District 8

    Paul Junge, GOP

    U.S. House - District 8

    Elissa Slotkin (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 9

    Charles Langworthy, GOP

    U.S. House - District 9

    Andy Levin (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 10

    Lisa McClain, GOP

    U.S. House - District 10

    Kimberly Bizon, Dem

    U.S. House - District 11

    Eric Esshaki, GOP

    U.S. House - District 11

    Haley Stevens (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 12

    Jeff Jones, GOP

    U.S. House - District 12

    Debbie Dingell (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 13

    David Dudenhoefer, GOP

    U.S. House - District 13

    Rashida Tlaib (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 14

    Robert Patrick, GOP

    U.S. House - District 14

    Brenda Lawrence (i), Dem

    State House - District 1

    Latricia Lanier, GOP

    State House - District 1

    Tenisha Yancey (i), Dem

    State House - District 2

    Mayra Rodriguez, GOP

    State House - District 2

    Joe Tate (i), Dem

    State House - District 3

    Anita Vinson, GOP

    State House - District 3

    Shri Thanedar, Dem

    State House - District 4

    Howard Weathington, GOP

    State House - District 4

    Abraham Aiyash, Dem

    State House - 4 - Unexpired Term

    Abraham Aiyash, Dem

    State House - District 5

    Harold Day, GOP

    State House - District 5

    Cynthia Johnson (i), Dem

    State House - District 6

    Tyrone Carter (i), Dem

    State House - District 7

    Ronald Cole, GOP

    State House - District 7

    Helena Scott, Dem

    State House - District 8

    Miroslawa Gorak, GOP

    State House - District 8

    Stephanie Young, Dem

    State House - District 9

    James Stephen, GOP

    State House - District 9

    Karen Whitsett (i), Dem

    State House - District 10

    Cathy Alcorn, GOP

    State House - District 10

    Mary Cavanagh, Dem

    State House - District 11

    James Townsend, GOP

    State House - District 11

    Jewell Jones (i), Dem

    State House - District 12

    Michelle Bailey, GOP

    State House - District 12

    Alex Garza (i), Dem

    State House - District 13

    Megan Frump, GOP

    State House - District 13

    Tullio Liberati, Dem

    State House - District 14

    Darrell Stasik, GOP

    State House - District 14

    Cara Clemente (i), Dem

    State House - District 15

    Carla O’Neill, GOP

    State House - District 15

    Abdullah Hammoud (i), Dem

    State House - District 16

    Emily Bauman, GOP

    State House - District 16

    Kevin Coleman (i), Dem

    State House - District 17

    Joe Bellino (i), GOP

    State House - District 17

    Christopher Slat, Dem

    State House - District 18

    Kevin Hertel (i), Dem

    State House - District 19

    Martha Ptashnik, GOP

    State House - District 19

    Laurie Pohutsky (i), Dem

    State House - District 20

    John Lacny, GOP

    State House - District 20

    Matt Koleszar (i), Dem

    State House - District 21

    Laurel Hess, GOP

    State House - District 21

    Ranjeev Puri, Dem

    State House - District 22

    Steven Warner, GOP

    State House - District 22

    Richard Steenland, Dem

    State House - District 23

    John Poe, GOP

    State House - District 23

    Darrin Camilleri (i), Dem

    State House - District 24

    Steve Marino (i), GOP

    State House - District 24

    Michelle Woodman, Dem

    State House - District 25

    Paul Smith, GOP

    State House - District 25

    Nate Shannon (i), Dem

    State House - District 26

    Chris Meister, GOP

    State House - District 26

    Jim Ellison (i), Dem

    State House - District 27

    Elizabeth Goss, GOP

    State House - District 27

    Regina Weiss, Dem

    State House - District 28

    Stephen Colegio, GOP

    State House - District 28

    Lori Stone (i), Dem

    State House - District 29

    Dave Sullivan, GOP

    State House - District 29

    Brenda Carter (i), Dem

    State House - District 30

    Diana Farrington (i), GOP

    State House - District 30

    Michael Chehab, Dem

    State House - District 31

    Lisa Valerio-Nowc, GOP

    State House - District 31

    William Sowerby (i), Dem

    State House - District 32

    Pamela Hornberger (i), GOP

    State House - District 32

    Justin Boucher, Dem

    State House - District 33

    Jeff Yaroch (i), GOP

    State House - District 33

    Olu Jabari, Dem

    State House - District 34

    James Miraglia, GOP

    State House - District 34

    Cynthia Neeley, Dem

    State House - District 35

    Daniela Davis, GOP

    State House - District 35

    Kyra Bolden (i), Dem

    State House - District 36

    Douglas Wozniak (i), GOP

    State House - District 36

    Robert Murphy, Dem

    State House - District 37

    Mitch Swoboda, GOP

    State House - District 37

    Samantha Steckloff, Dem

    State House - District 38

    Chase Turner, GOP

    State House - District 39

    Ryan Berman (i), GOP

    State House - District 39

    Julia Pulver, Dem

    State House - District 40

    Kendra Cleary, GOP

    State House - District 40

    Mari Manoogian (i), Dem

    State House - District 41

    Andrew Sosnoski, GOP

    State House - District 41

    Padma Kuppa (i), Dem

    State House - District 42

    Ann Bollin (i), GOP

    State House - District 42

    Donnie Bettes, Dem

    State House - District 43

    Andrea Schroeder (i), GOP

    State House - District 43

    Nicole Breadon, Dem

    State House - District 44

    Matt Maddock (i), GOP

    State House - District 44

    Denise Forrest, Dem

    State House - District 45

    Mark Tisdel, GOP

    State House - District 45

    Barb Anness, Dem

    State House - District 46

    John Reilly (i), GOP

    State House - District 46

    Jody LaMacchia, Dem

    State House - District 47

    Robert Bezotte, GOP

    State House - District 47

    Adam Smiddy, Dem

    State House - District 48

    David Martin, GOP

    State House - District 48

    Sheryl Kennedy (i), Dem

    State House - District 49

    Bryan Lutz, GOP

    State House - District 49

    John Cherry (i), Dem

    State House - District 50

    Christina Fitchett-Hickson, GOP

    State House - District 50

    Tim Sneller (i), Dem

    State House - District 51

    Mike Mueller (i), GOP

    State House - District 51

    Brad May, Dem

    State House - District 52

    Greg Marquis, GOP

    State House - District 52

    Donna Lasinski (i), Dem

    State House - District 53

    Jean Holland, GOP

    State House - District 53

    Yousef Rabhi (i), Dem

    State House - District 54

    Martin Church, GOP

    State House - District 54

    Ronnie Peterson (i), Dem

    State House - District 55

    Bob Baird, GOP

    State House - District 55

    Felicia Brabec, Dem

    State House - District 56

    TC Clements, GOP

    State House - District 57

    Bronna Kahle (i), GOP

    State House - District 57

    Will Garcia, Dem

    State House - District 58

    Andrew Fink, GOP

    State House - District 58

    Tamara Barnes, Dem

    State House - District 59

    Steve Carra, GOP

    State House - District 59

    Amy East, Dem

    State House - District 60

    Gary Mitchell, GOP

    State House - District 60

    Julie Rogers, Dem

    State House - District 61

    Bronwyn Haltom, GOP

    State House - District 61

    Christine Morse, Dem

    State House - District 62

    Dave Morgan, GOP

    State House - District 62

    Jim Haadsma (i), Dem

    State House - District 63

    Matt Hall (i), GOP

    State House - District 64

    Julie Alexander (i), GOP

    State House - District 64

    Sandra Hofman-Kingston, Dem

    State House - District 65

    Sarah Lightner (i), GOP

    State House - District 65

    Nancy Smith, Dem

    State House - District 66

    Beth Griffin (i), GOP

    State House - District 66

    Abigail Wheeler, Dem

    State House - District 67

    Nate Ross, GOP

    State House - District 67

    Kara Hope (i), Dem

    State House - District 68

    Robert Atkinson, GOP

    State House - District 68

    Sarah Anthony (i), Dem

    State House - District 69

    Grace Norris, GOP

    State House - District 69

    Julie Brixie (i), Dem

    State House - District 70

    Pat Outman, GOP

    State House - District 70

    Karen Garvey, Dem

    State House - District 71

    Gina Johnsen, GOP

    State House - District 71

    Angela Witwer (i), Dem

    State House - District 72

    Steven Johnson (i), GOP

    State House - District 72

    Lily Cheng-Schulting, Dem

    State House - District 73

    Bryan Posthumus, GOP

    State House - District 73

    Bill Saxton, Dem

    State House - District 74

    Mark Huizenga (i), GOP

    State House - District 74

    Meagan Hintz, Dem

    State House - District 75

    James McKeiver, GOP

    State House - District 75

    David LaGrand (i), Dem

    State House - District 76

    Doug Zandstra, GOP

    State House - District 76

    Rachel Hood (i), Dem

    State House - District 77

    Tommy Brann (i), GOP

    State House - District 77

    Bob Smith, Dem

    State House - District 78

    Brad Paquette (i), GOP

    State House - District 78

    Dan VandenHeede, Dem

    State House - District 79

    Pauline Wendzel (i), GOP

    State House - District 79

    Chokwe Pitchford, Dem

    State House - District 80

    Mary Whiteford (i), GOP

    State House - District 80

    Erik Almquist, Dem

    State House - District 81

    Gary Eisen (i), GOP

    State House - District 81

    Debbie Bourgois, Dem

    State House - District 82

    Gary Howell (i), GOP

    State House - District 83

    Andrew Beeler, GOP

    State House - District 83

    Stephanie Armstrong-Helton, Dem

    State House - District 84

    Phil Green (i), GOP

    State House - District 84

    Patrick Wood, Dem

    State House - District 85

    Ben Frederick (i), GOP

    State House - District 85

    Andrea Garrison, Dem

    State House - District 86

    Thomas Albert (i), GOP

    State House - District 86

    Sue Hayes, Dem

    State House - District 87

    Julie Calley (i), GOP

    State House - District 87

    Jay Molette, Dem

    State House - District 88

    Luke Meerman (i), GOP

    State House - District 88

    Franklin Cornielle, Dem

    State House - District 89

    Jim Lilly (i), GOP

    State House - District 89

    Anita Brown, Dem

    State House - District 90

    Bradley Slagh (i), GOP

    State House - District 90

    Christopher Banks, Dem

    State House - District 91

    Greg VanWoerkom (i), GOP

    State House - District 91

    Brian Hosticka, Dem

    State House - District 92

    Michael Haueisen, GOP

    State House - District 92

    Terry Sabo (i), Dem

    State House - District 93

    Graham Filler (i), GOP

    State House - District 93

    Muhammad Rais, Dem

    State House - District 94

    Rodney Wakeman (i), GOP

    State House - District 94

    Demond Tibbs, Dem

    State House - District 95

    Charlotte DeMaet, GOP

    State House - District 95

    Amos O’Neal, Dem

    State House - District 96

    Timothy Beson, GOP

    State House - District 96

    Brian Elder (i), Dem

    State House - District 97

    Jason Wentworth (i), GOP

    State House - District 97

    Celia Young-Wenkel, Dem

    State House - District 98

    Annette Glenn (i), GOP

    State House - District 98

    Sarah Schulz, Dem

    State House - District 99

    Roger Hauck (i), GOP

    State House - District 99

    John Zang, Dem

    State House - District 100

    Scott VanSingel (i), GOP

    State House - District 100

    Sandy Clarke, Dem

    State House - District 101

    Jack O’Malley (i), GOP

    State House - District 101

    Beth McGill-Rizer, Dem

    State House - District 102

    Michele Hoitenga (i), GOP

    State House - District 102

    Amanda Siggins, Dem

    State House - District 103

    Daire Rendon (i), GOP

    State House - District 103

    Zach Larson, Dem

    State House - District 104

    John Roth, GOP

    State House - District 104

    Dan O’Neil, Dem

    State House - District 105

    Ken Borton, GOP

    State House - District 105

    Jonathan Burke, Dem

    State House - District 106

    Sue Allor (i), GOP

    State House - District 106

    LeeAnn Johnson, Dem

    State House - District 107

    John Damoose, GOP

    State House - District 107

    Jim Page, Dem

    State House - District 108

    Beau LaFave (i), GOP

    State House - District 108

    Renee Richer, Dem

    State House - District 109

    Melody Wagner, GOP

    State House - District 109

    Sara Cambensy (i), Dem

    State House - District 110

    Gregory Markkanen (i), GOP

    State House - District 110

    Janet Metsa, Dem