AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 20, 2019 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 60, Legend 51

Air Academy 70, Pueblo East 63

Akron 50, Arickaree/Woodlin 46

Alexander Dawson 91, Shining Mountain 54

Atlas 59, Strive Prep - SMART Academy 31

Aurora Central 57, Standley Lake 55

Branson/Kim 69, Rocky Ford 42

Castle View 59, Brighton 33

Cheraw 74, Sierra Grande 43

Cherry Creek 62, Vista Ridge 50

Cheyenne Mountain 74, Pueblo Centennial 46

Columbine 75, Grand Junction 30

DSST: Green Valley Ranch 60, Colorado Academy 56

Denver East 91, Chatfield 49

Denver North 66, Bruce Randolph 45

Denver Waldorf 59, Belleview Christian 46

Douglas County 67, Palmer 40

Eaglecrest 61, Regis Jesuit 56

Eaton 60, Prospect Ridge Academy 27

Englewood 60, Mitchell 55

Fairview 58, Cherokee Trail 54

Faith Christian 55, D’Evelyn 51

Flatirons Academy 51, Front Range Baptist 40

Fort Collins 52, Greeley Central 48

Fountain-Fort Carson 83, Poudre 58

Fruita Monument 72, Northridge 27

Genoa-Hugo 66, Hi-Plains/Flagler 33

Golden 79, Fossil Ridge 73

Golden View Classical 47, Nederland 18

Goodwell, Okla. 62, South Baca 31

Greeley West 62, Mountain View 40

Green Mountain 54, Broomfield 49

Gunnison 63, Salida 42

Haxtun 53, Holyoke 50

Holly 49, McClave 18

Holy Family 56, Centaurus 52

Kit Carson 51, Springfield 35

Legacy 67, Pomona 54

Littleton 66, Berthoud 39

Longmont 61, Glenwood Springs 45

Mancos 61, Montezuma-Cortez 60

Monarch 53, Arvada West 52

Montrose High School 46, Roaring Fork 24

Niwot 61, Erie 48

Northfield 61, Pueblo County 30

Pine Creek 54, Grand Junction Central 22

Primero 79, Manzanola 65

Pueblo Central 57, Canon City 52

Pueblo West 65, Harrison 62

Putnam West, Okla. 74, Overland 64

Ralston Valley 69, Mountain Range 47

Rampart 73, Prairie View 31

Riverdale Ridge 81, Regis Groff 48

Rock Canyon 45, Taravella, Fla. 42

San Juan Blanding, Utah 65, Bayfield 41

Sand Creek 55, Sierra 54

SkyView Academy 56, Denver Jewish Day School 45

Skyline High School 71, Silver Creek 68

South Park 50, Platte Canyon 43

St. Thomas Aquinas, Kan. 49, ThunderRidge 39

Thomas Jefferson 80, Mountain Vista 79

Vail Christian 63, Aspen 60, OT

Valley 45, Lyons 39

Weld Central 60, Florence 47

Wheat Ridge 68, Arrupe Jesuit 35

Xaverian, N.Y. 72, Windsor 60

Greeley Tournament=

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 84, Loveland 41

P2P Tournament=

Horizon 71, Cheyenne East, Wyo. 63

Tarkanian Classic=

Orleans Bracket=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Jordan, Utah 42, Valor Christian 30

Quarterfinal=

Grandview 53, San Diego, Calif. 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 45, Englewood 42

Adams City 54, Westminster 47

Air Academy 48, Littleton 25

Belleview Christian 62, KIPP Collegiate 30

Berthoud 76, Thomas Jefferson 26

Boulder 54, Smoky Hill 39

Chaparral 63, Pueblo Central 27

Cheraw 66, Sierra Grande 29

Cherry Creek 66, St. Mary’s 44

Cheyenne Mountain 81, Harrison 61

Colby, Kan. 59, Burlington 38

Colorado Academy 60, DSST: Green Valley Ranch 8

Eaglecrest 48, Chatfield 34

Eaton 56, Prospect Ridge Academy 18

Erie 65, Niwot 22

Fairview 71, Overland 45

Falcon 54, Northfield 32

Fruita Monument 62, Northridge 48

Glenwood Springs 60, Longmont 40

Goodwell, Okla. 62, South Baca 31

Greeley Central 73, John F. Kennedy 5

Greeley West 50, Mountain View 30

Holly 35, Eads 30

Holyoke 50, Haxtun 17

Kit Carson 38, McClave 20

Montrose High School 57, Woodland Park 31

Mountain Range 56, Montezuma-Cortez 42

Platte Canyon 47, South Park 33

Pomona 68, Aurora Central 48

Ponderosa 51, Grand Junction 17

Riverdale Ridge 60, Eagle Ridge Academy 29

Rock Canyon 37, Skyview 32

Rocky Ford 53, Branson/Kim 40

San Juan Blanding, Utah 63, Bayfield 38

Shining Mountain 51, Alexander Dawson 46

Skyline High School 51, Silver Creek 44

Springfield 52, Granada 27

Standley Lake 57, Conifer 40

Trinidad 55, Raton, N.M. 17

Vail Christian 48, Aspen 26

Valley 61, Windsor Charter 46

Weld Central 41, Florence 33

Wiley 53, Walsh 28

Greeley Tournament=

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 55, Loveland 26

Nike Tournament=

Dan Wiley=

Cave Creek Cactus Shadows, Ariz. 49, ThunderRidge 28

St. Francis-Sacramento, Calif. 34, Columbine 26

Derrill Kipp=

Mountain Vista 47, Sacramento, Calif. 37

Joe Smith=

Grandview 58, Goodyear Millenium, Ariz. 31

John Anderson=

Valley Vista, Ariz. 49, Regis Jesuit 46

Kirk Pointer=

Poudre 57, Corona Del Sol, Ariz. 32

Mike Desper=

Cathedral Catholic, Calif. 62, Highlands Ranch 45

Lynwood, Calif. 59, J.K. Mullen 44

P2P Tournament=

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 76, Denver East 59

Tarkanian Classic=

Diamond Bracket=

Quarterfinal=

Valor Christian 58, Lone Peak, Utah 39

Ruby Bracket=

Quarterfinal=

George Washington 69, Vanden, Calif. 63

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/