AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 2, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

Quarterfinal=

Class 6=

District 1=

Christian Brothers College 27, St. Louis University 14

DeSmet 49, Pattonville 7

Francis Howell 44, Francis Howell Central 0

District 2=

Blue Springs 17, Rock Bridge 10

Blue Springs South 42, Holt 13

Ft. Zumwalt West 38, Timberland 14

Troy Buchanan 14, Hickman High School 6

District 3=

Joplin 68, Jefferson City 16

Kirkwood 54, Northwest (Cedar Hill) 7

Lindbergh 31, Lafayette (Wildwood) 7

Marquette 42, Kickapoo 7

District 4=

Liberty North 31, Lee’s Summit West 0

Park Hill 8, Liberty 3

Raymore-Peculiar 21, Lee’s Summit North 14

Class 5=

District 2=

Oakville 34, Parkway South 26

District 3=

Webster Groves 49, Ritenour 6

District 6=

Branson 33, Republic 27, OT

District 8=

Oak Park 35, Central (St. Joseph) 14

Class 4=

District 1=

Central (Cape Girardeau) 42, North County 6

Farmington 63, Windsor (Imperial) 7

Festus 41, DeSoto 7

Hillsboro 23, Sikeston 6

District 2=

Affton 49, Soldan International 20

St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 46, Riverview Gardens 0

District 3=

Ladue Horton Watkins 28, Clayton 0

Rockwood Summit 54, St. Charles 0

Westminster Christian 34, Parkway North 13

District 4=

Hannibal 56, Ft. Zumwalt East 0

Kirksville 35, Warrenton 34

Liberty (Wentzville) 42, Ft. Zumwalt South 7

St. Dominic 38, Marshall 14

District 5=

Camdenton 51, Pacific 27

Helias Catholic 34, Rolla 21

Lebanon 56, Union 18

Washington 20, Marshfield 14

District 6=

Bolivar 73, Hillcrest 0

Webb City 49, McDonald County 14

West Plains 27, Neosho 6

West Plains 27, Neosho/Neosho Christian Co-op 6

Willard 42, Carl Junction 14

District 7=

Grain Valley 46, Raytown South 12

Grandview 31, Belton 6

Harrisonville 58, Van Horn 14

Warrensburg 46, Ruskin 7

District 8=

Excelsior Springs 28, Lafayette (St. Joseph) 24

Lincoln College Prep 38, East (Kansas City) 10

Platte County 36, Winnetonka 13

Smithville 60, Kearney 45

Class 3=

District 1=

Central (Park Hills) 20, Dexter 0

Kennett 55, Doniphan 0

Potosi 20, Perryville 14

Ste. Genevieve 31, Fredericktown 7

District 2=

St. Clair 42, Lutheran South 6

St. Francis Borgia 57, Bayless 0

Sullivan 27, Owensville 0

District 3=

Trinity 42, Vashon/Northwest Academy of Law Co-op 0

District 4=

Lutheran (St. Charles) 78, Orchard Farm 0

Mexico 40, Wright City 6

Moberly 35, Fulton 0

St. Charles West 51, Winfield 22

District 5=

Blair Oaks 68, St. James 7

Buffalo 41, Eldon 6

Logan-Rogersville 26, Springfield Catholic 7

Osage 30, Salem 20

District 6=

Cassville 48, Aurora 6

Monett 38, Hollister 14

Mt. Vernon 33, Nevada 6

Seneca 21, Reeds Spring 14

District 7=

Boonville 47, Oak Grove 26

Center 35, Pleasant Hill 19

Center 35, Pleasant Hill 19

Odessa 76, Clinton 8

Southern Boone County 48, St. Michael 3

District 8=

Benton 40, Pembroke Hill 27

Cameron 51, Central Academy(Kansas City) 22

Chillicothe 61, Southeast 12

Savannah 60, KC Northeast 0

Class 2=

District 1=

Caruthersville 67, East Prairie 20

Central (New Madrid County) 48, Kelly 18

Scott City 49, Herculaneum 8

St. Pius X (Festus) 29, Jefferson (Festus) 16

District 2=

Cardinal Ritter def. Duchesne, forfeit

Lift for Life Academy 41, Carnahan 0

Lutheran North 62, Grandview (Hillsboro) 0

District 3=

Ava 60, Mountain Grove 20

East Newton 21, Houston 20

Fair Grove 54, Butler 0

Liberty (Mountain View) 55, Forsyth 0

Willow Springs 41, Strafford 18

District 4=

Lamar 49, California 14

Versailles 49, El Dorado Springs 22

Warsaw 52, Stockton/Sheldon 26

District 5=

Centralia 52, Missouri Military Academy 6

Hallsville 41, Tolton Catholic 18

Hermann 28, Montgomery County 24

Living Word Christian School 49, North Callaway 22

Tri Christian 49, North Callaway 22

District 6=

Clark County 59, Van-Far/Community 14

Macon 42, Bowling Green 34

Monroe City 44, Clopton/Elsberry 36

Palmyra 44, Highland 12

District 7=

Knob Noster 49, St. Pius X (Kansas City) 6

Lafayette County 40, Holden 3

Lee’s Summit Community Christian 55, Lone Jack/Kingville 6

District 8=

Lathrop 62, Trenton 13, OT

Lawson 48, Lexington 10

Maryville 62, St. Joseph Christian 0

Richmond 48, Brookfield 22

Class 1=

District 1=

Hayti 64, Chaffee 0

Malden 18, Charleston 13

St. Vincent 48, Portageville 22

Valle Catholic 53, Crystal City 0

District 2=

Cabool 28, Sarcoxie 8

Miller 20, Marionville 14

Pierce City 41, Ash Grove 0

Thayer 45, Diamond 7

District 3=

Cole Camp 44, Tipton 6

Lincoln def. Pleasant Hope, forfeit

Lockwood/Golden City 50, Jasper 34

Skyline 51, Greenfield 12

District 4=

Adrian 53, Archie 21

Crest Ridge 42, Sherwood 8

Wellington-Napoleon 11, Cass-Midway 7

Windsor 61, Concordia 13

District 5=

Carrollton 29, Fayette 8

Marceline 48, St. Paul Lutheran 14

Slater 40, Salisbury 0

Sweet Springs/Malta Bend 54, Santa Fe 20

District 6=

Harrisburg 30, Paris 22

South Callaway 55, Westran 7

South Shelby 28, Mark Twain 20

District 7=

East Buchanan 52, North Platte 28

Mid-Buchanan 55, Polo 8

Penney 35, Maysville/Winston 21

Plattsburg 20, West Platte 6

District 8=

Milan 8, Gallatin 7

Putnam County 10, Princeton/Mercer 7

Scotland County 44, Schuyler County 6

South Harrison 56, Knox County 0

8-Man District 1=

Drexel/Miami(FB) 13, Leeton/Chilhowee 0

Liberal/Bronaugh(FB) 84, Northwest (Hughesville)/Sacred Heart 28

Rich Hill/Hume 30, Osceola 28

8-Man District 2=

North Shelby 76, Braymer/Breckenridge 7

Stewartsville/Osborne 32, Norborne/Hardin Central 26

8-Man District 3=

Albany 78, South Nodaway/Jefferson Co-op 34

Stanberry 26, King City/ Union Star 22

Worth County/Northeast Nodaway 46, North Nodaway/West Nodaway 0

8-Man District 4=

Mound City-Craig 52, Rock Port 6

North Andrew 80, St. Joseph Le Blond 24

South Holt-Nodaway Holt 96, DeKalb 42

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/