AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 1, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 57, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 47

Alden-Conger 47, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 33

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 83, Northern Freeze 59

Barnesville 62, Pelican Rapids 55

Bethlehem Academy 51, Goodhue 46

Blooming Prairie 56, Grand Meadow 55

Bloomington Jefferson 63, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54

Browerville/Eagle Valley 82, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 70

Caledonia 95, Lewiston-Altura 66

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 65, New Ulm Cathedral 57

Central Minnesota Christian 68, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 62

Christ’s Household of Faith 85, Simley 63

Clearbrook-Gonvick 61, Red Lake County 55

Dawson-Boyd 82, Lakeview 49

Dover-Eyota 67, Wabasha-Kellogg 47

Farmington 64, Apple Valley 55

Henning 90, Wadena-Deer Creek 41

Jordan 83, Belle Plaine 63

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 61, Canby 47

Kindred, N.D. 55, Lake Park-Audubon 48

Lac qui Parle Valley 81, Yellow Medicine East 43

Lanesboro 63, LeRoy-Ostrander 48

Legacy Christian 58, New Life Academy 53

Lennox, S.D. 67, Pipestone 57

Luverne 76, Adrian 67

Mankato East 70, Red Wing 48

Mayer Lutheran 81, Tri-City United 42

Melrose 73, BOLD 65

Menahga 81, Verndale 58

Minneota 87, MACCRAY 83

Minnewaska 67, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63

NCEUH 72, Park Christian 55

New Ulm 61, St. James Area 58, OT

North St. Paul 64, Forest Lake 53

Park Center 71, Champlin Park 54

Pierz 65, Maple Lake 50

Pillager 61, New York Mills 49

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 65, Chatfield 49

Red Rock Central 65, Ellsworth 29

Redwood Valley 97, Windom 72

Renville County West 72, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 59

Robbinsdale Armstrong 60, Totino-Grace 51

Rochester Lourdes 92, Triton 49

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 79, Edgerton 42

Sauk Centre 65, Benson 41

Sebeka 58, Bertha-Hewitt 50

St. Michael-Albertville 55, Princeton 53, OT

Tartan 63, Mahtomedi 52

Thief River Falls 49, Bagley 40

Two Harbors 80, Silver Bay 79

Waconia 71, Orono 65

Waseca 102, Jackson County Central 68

Winona Cotter 61, Fillmore Central 59

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 75, Kingsland 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 61, Park Christian 35

Adrian 65, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31

Albany 58, Foley 44

Alexandria 84, Rocori 25

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 58, Lake of the Woods 49

Benson 52, Lakeview 50

Bloomington Kennedy 65, Chanhassen 50

Brandon-Evansville 48, Battle Lake 39

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63, Renville County West 53

Caledonia 73, Lewiston-Altura 27

Christ’s Household of Faith 58, Christian Life 27

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 69, Hawley 59

Dover-Eyota 77, Wabasha-Kellogg 43

East Grand Forks 50, Crookston 48

Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40

Edgerton 45, Ellsworth 42

Fergus Falls 52, Brainerd 40

Fosston 50, Bagley 19

Grand Meadow 69, LeRoy-Ostrander 37

Henning 56, Frazee 40

Holdingford 68, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46

Houston 68, Lanesboro 22

Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Montevideo 45

Lake City 75, Byron 51

Legacy Christian 55, New Life Academy 53

Lennox, S.D. 67, Pipestone 37

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 58, Schaeffer Academy 39

Maple Lake 66, Kimball 46

NCEUH 48, Mahnomen/Waubun 46

New Richland-H-E-G 80, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40

New Ulm 66, St. James Area 46

New Ulm Cathedral 55, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 42

Parkers Prairie 55, Hillcrest Lutheran 20

Pelican Rapids 58, Barnesville 28

Pine Island 37, Randolph 31

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 49, Chatfield 44

Red Lake Falls 45, Red Lake County 38

Red Rock Central 62, Mountain Lake Area 49

Redwood Valley 66, Windom 51

Robbinsdale Armstrong 50, Totino-Grace 35

Rogers 62, Cambridge-Isanti 43

Sacred Heart 43, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 38

Sartell-St. Stephen 64, Sauk Rapids-Rice 32

Shakopee 29, Edina 28

Southwest Minnesota Christian 84, Murray County Central 68

Spring Grove 51, Mabel-Canton 37

St. Cloud Apollo 55, St. Cloud Tech 45

St. Cloud Cathedral 60, Milaca 50

Stephen-Argyle 58, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 38

Underwood 68, Rothsay 46

Waconia 69, Orono 27

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 52, Browerville/Eagle Valley 50

West Fargo, N.D. 67, Moorhead 57

Willmar 56, Zimmerman 33

Winona Cotter 84, Fillmore Central 52

Worthington 56, Jackson County Central 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.