AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 18, 2019 GMT

BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 4, St. Cloud 3, OT

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 6, Park Rapids Area 1

C-E-C Lumberjacks 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Champlin Park 3, Forest Lake 2

Chanhassen 5, Hopkins 1

Duluth East 4, Centennial 0

Eagan 3, East Ridge 1

East Grand Forks 4, Bemidji 0

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 2, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

Hermantown 6, Duluth Denfeld 1

Hutchinson 2, New Prague 2, OT (tie)

Irondale/Saint Anthony 4, Coon Rapids 3, OT

Jamestown, N.D. 7, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Kittson County Central 7, Lake of the Woods 1

La Crescent 9, Viroqua, Wis. 4

Luverne Cardinals 3, Windom Area 2

Mahtomedi 5, South St. Paul 0

Mankato East/Loyola 7, Albert Lea 1

Mankato West 2, Faribault 1

Minnesota River 3, Redwood Valley 2

Moorhead 2, St. Michael-Albertville 2, OT (tie)

Mora/Milaca 2, St. Paul Highland Park 2, OT (tie)

Morris Benson Area Storm 3, River Lakes Stars 2

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

New Ulm Eagles 4, Waseca Blue Jays 3

North Branch 8, Becker/Big Lake 0

Orono 5, Holy Family Catholic 2

Owatonna 2, Northfield 0

Pine City Area 3, North Shore 1

Prairie Centre 3, Wadena-Deer Creek 2

Princeton 13, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Proctor 14, Moose Lake Area 2

Red Wing 3, Winona/Cotter 1

Rochester Mayo 8, Austin/Austin Pacelli 4

Rosemount 7, Chaska 0

Shakopee 3, Minneapolis 0

Simley 11, Minnehaha United 4

Spring Lake Park 8, River Falls, Wis. 7, OT

St. Louis Park 2, Gentry Academy 1, OT

White Bear Lake 3, Hill-Murray 2, OT

GIRLS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 6, Mankato East/Loyola 1

Andover 3, Maple Grove 0

Apple Valley 2, Lakeville South 1

Bemidji 9, Moorhead 5

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9, Holy Angels/Richfield 0

Blaine 9, Totino-Grace 0

C-E-C Lumberjacks 8, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 0

Centennial 3, Rogers 2, OT

Delano/Rockford 3, Waconia 0

Detroit Lakes/Perham 8, Morris Benson Area Storm 2

Dodge County Wildcats 3, Hudson, Wis. 1

Duluth Northern Stars 5, Grand Rapids/Greenway 4

Eagan 5, Shakopee 2

East Grand Forks 6, Crookston Pirates 1

Eastview 4, Prior Lake 1

Edina 4, Buffalo Bison 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 4, Osseo/Park Center 1

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 7, International Falls 1

Faribault 9, Mankato West 4

Farmington 8, Rosemount 5

Fergus Falls 2, Northern Lakes Lightning 0

Forest Lake 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 3

Hill-Murray 2, North/Tartan 1

Holy Family Catholic 7, Orono 1

Hopkins/St. Louis Park 7, Red Wing 3

Hutchinson 4, New Prague 1

Lakeville North 5, Burnsville 4

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 1, OT (tie)

Luverne Cardinals 1, Windom Area 1, OT (tie)

Minneapolis 4, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 0

Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 0

Mounds View 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0

New Ulm Eagles 12, Waseca 0

North Shore 6, Moose Lake Area 3

North Wright County 6, Wayzata 4

Northfield 4, Owatonna 0

Proctor/Hermantown 13, Superior, Wis. 0

Rochester John Marshall 7, Rochester Century 0

Simley 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1

South St. Paul 3, Mahtomedi 2

St. Cloud Icebreakers 3, Alexandria 2, OT

Stillwater 4, East Ridge 1

Warroad 7, Thief River Falls 1

Woodbury Area 1, Roseville 0

Worthington/Fulda 3, Fairmont Cardinals 2