AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 12, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Battle Creek Harper Creek 68, Parchment 53

Bay City All Saints 47, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 20

Beal City 77, Evart 53

Benzie Central 51, Suttons Bay 48

Bloomfield Hills 45, Birmingham Seaholm 33

Brethren 78, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 60

Brownstown Woodhaven 54, Dearborn Edsel Ford 52

Burr Oak 59, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 48

Centreville 53, Marcellus 50

Chassell 86, Wakefield-Marenisco 76, OT

Concord 60, Marshall Academy 54

Crivitz, Wis. 85, Stephenson 54

Detroit Pershing 68, Detroit Mumford 56

Ellsworth 66, Traverse City Christian 36

Fairview 53, Atlanta 49

Fennville 82, Kalamazoo Hackett 78

Gaylord St. Mary 47, Bellaire 24

Goodrich 67, Imlay City 55

Grand Rapids Northview 82, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 79, OT

Hanover-Horton 78, Vandercook Lake 40

Harbor Light Christian 82, Wolverine 53

Harbor Springs 65, East Jordan 59

Hillman 56, AuGres-Sims 36

Iron Mountain 67, Ishpeming Westwood 40

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 59, Portage Northern 39

Lake City 57, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 40

Mackinaw City 59, Alba 34

Manton 57, Onekama 42

Mattawan 72, Niles 34

Michigan Center 81, Onsted 54

Midland Calvary Baptist 61, Whittemore-Prescott 50

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 49, Flat Rock 34

Morenci 60, Clinton, Wis. 48

Morley-Stanwood 50, Reed City 47

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 75, Coleman 23

Muskegon Heights 51, Ludington 43

Muskegon Oakridge 46, Mason County Central 36

Muskegon Orchard View 49, Manistee 35

Napoleon 66, Brooklyn Columbia Central 49

Novi Christian 66, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 54

Oscoda 44, Lincoln-Alcona 39

Petoskey 92, Cheboygan 61

Pewamo-Westphalia 60, Fulton-Middleton 42

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 59, Troy Athens 47

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47, Caro 31

Saginaw Swan Valley 52, Birch Run 32

Sanford-Meridian 60, Midland Dow 42

St. Ignace LaSalle 53, Sault Ste Marie 50

Sturgis 51, Edwardsburg 33

Three Rivers 81, Richland Gull Lake 67

Traverse City West 51, Gaylord 39

Unionville-Sebewaing 65, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60, 4OT

Waterford Kettering 67, South Lyon 52

White Cloud 70, Mason County Eastern 39

Whitehall 61, Montague 23

Whitmore Lake 51, Frankel Jewish Academy 45

Wyandotte Roosevelt 54, Melvindale 51

Wyoming 80, Wayland Union 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 45, Sand Creek 23

Alpena 47, Tawas 39

Bark River-Harris 57, Norway 35

Battle Creek Central 90, Lansing Sexton 31

Carney-Nadeau 56, Stephenson 40

Carson City-Crystal 51, Vestaburg 24

Cass City 53, Bad Axe 47

Cedar Springs 41, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 35

Central Lake 50, Fife Lake Forest Area 47

Centreville 57, Marcellus 29

Chassell 64, Painesdale Jeffers 41

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 40, Eben Junction Superior Central 38

Davison 58, Saginaw Arthur Hill 46

Delton Kellogg 42, Martin 27

Dowagiac Union 32, Buchanan 25

Dryden 53, Caseville 6

East Grand Rapids 71, Grand Rapids South Christian 51

Fairview 49, Atlanta 21

Farwell 53, Beaverton 33

Fowler 43, Bath 38

Frankfort 60, Onekama 26

Galesburg-Augusta 41, Climax-Scotts 19

Gladstone 53, Escanaba 52

Harbor Beach 44, Brown City 40

Harbor Springs 56, East Jordan 49

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 46, Clawson 39

Hillman 53, AuGres-Sims 29

Hillsdale Academy 56, Hillsdale 41

Houghton Lake 55, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27

Iron Mountain 55, Manistique 33

Ironwood 80, Solon Springs, Wis. 50

Ishpeming 70, L’Anse 65, OT

Johannesburg-Lewiston 33, Mancelona 30

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 42, Portage Northern 18

Kingston 58, Kinde-North Huron 8

Laingsburg 53, Perry 24

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 40, Bear Lake 34

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57, Warren Lincoln 50

Manistee 59, Muskegon Orchard View 11

Marine City 61, Capac 31

Mason County Central 47, Montague 44

McBain 52, Leroy Pine River 23

Menominee 52, Kingsford 42

Midland 52, Gladwin 47

Munising 64, Engadine 36

New Lothrop 64, Mount Morris 17

Niles 37, Mattawan 24

Paw Paw 52, Stevensville Lakeshore 48

Pentwater 48, Marion 25

Pickford 70, Indian River-Inland Lakes 45

Posen 54, Hale 37

Powers North Central 53, Felch North Dickinson 34

Riverview 66, Grosse Ile 32

Rock Mid Peninsula 45, Rapid River 26

Royal Oak Shrine 44, Ann Arbor Greenhills 14

Saugatuck 53, Zion Christian 18

St. Johns 50, Mount Pleasant 39

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 59, New Buffalo 38

Sterling Heights Stevenson 44, Sterling Heights 21

Three Lakes, Wis. 49, Wakefield-Marenisco 34

Three Rivers 46, Richland Gull Lake 42

Traverse City St. Francis 54, Gaylord St. Mary 31

Traverse City West 56, Ludington 51

Waterford Mott 66, Madison Heights Madison 23

West Iron County 45, Hancock 36

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 37, Grand River Prep 29

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 68, Waterford Our Lady 27

Big D Final Four=

Semifinal=

Detroit King 56, Detroit East English 40

Detroit Mumford 55, Detroit Renaissance 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.