AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 13, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 49, Indian Springs 32

Asbury 48, Douglas 45

Auburn 69, Loachapoka 31

Autaugaville 77, Verbena 30

Bob Jones 64, East Limestone 61

Brindlee Mountain 52, Ider 24

Buckhorn 86, Madison County 51

Carroll-Ozark 73, Ashford 42

Catholic-Montgomery 89, Samson 34

Central-Hayneville 66, Wilcox Central 40

Clay-Chalkville 58, Chelsea 40

Cold Springs 60, Vinemont 38

Dale County 64, Cottonwood 52

Davidson 53, Vigor 52

Decatur 65, Priceville 39

Elkmont 57, Danville 53

Hartselle 73, Brewer 49

Hatton 63, East Lawrence 44

Heritage Christian 74, Eastwood Christian School 38

Holt 58, Brookwood 29

Hooper Academy 69, Coosa Valley Academy 30

Keith 71, R.C. Hatch 69

Lee-Huntsville 70, James Clemens 41

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 95, Clements 74

Mae Jemison 80, Huntsville 78

Marbury 63, LAMP 62

McAdory 72, Spain Park 59

Moody 94, Jefferson Christian Academy 26

Mortimer Jordan 64, Leeds 47

New Hope 67, Whitesburg Christian 50

Northridge 48, Homewood 40

Oak Grove 65, Corner 64

Ramsay 78, Sidney Lanier 61

Robertsdale 51, Bayshore Christian 47

Sacred Heart 88, Gaston 27

Saraland 62, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 19

Section 73, DAR 46

Sparkman 76, Hazel Green 62

Tallassee 56, Elmore County 31

UMS-Wright 72, Cottage Hill 33

Vestavia Hills 91, Hueytown 78

West Point 79, Holly Pond 69

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 78, Holy Spirit 65

Woodlawn 77, Wenonah 68

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 48, Indian Springs 17

Asbury 62, Douglas 52

Auburn 53, Loachapoka 19

Brewer 53, Hartselle 45

Brooks 44, Decatur Heritage 40

Brookwood 33, Holt 16

Buckhorn 45, Madison County 23

Central-Hayneville 56, Wilcox Central 37

Central-Tuscaloosa 84, Greene County 15

Corner 48, Oak Grove 13

Cullman 64, Arab 28

Dale County 52, Cottonwood 22

Daleville 43, Wicksburg 19

Danville 60, Elkmont 40

Davidson 61, Vigor 56

Elmore County 39, Tallassee 27

Falkville 50, Westminster Christian Academy 37

Fyffe 62, Plainview 52

Gadsden 56, Paul Bryant 24

Hatton 67, East Lawrence 30

Hazel Green 48, Sparkman 21

Homewood 47, Helena 44

Hooper Academy 35, Coosa Valley Academy 30

Houston Academy 42, Rehobeth 34

Ider 58, Brindlee Mountain 17

Jeff Davis 57, Brewbaker Tech 34

Keith 48, R.C. Hatch 17

Lee-Huntsville 76, James Clemens 52

Madison Academy 49, Spain Park 45

Marbury 35, LAMP 27

New Hope 61, Whitesburg Christian 5

Oak Mountain 50, Mountain Brook 38

Ocean Springs, Miss. 55, Williamson 44

Priceville 59, Decatur 26

Ramsay 67, Sidney Lanier 40

Sacred Heart 77, Gaston 11

Section 55, DAR 38

UMS-Wright 58, Cottage Hill 28

Vestavia Hills 51, Hueytown 18

Vinemont 68, Cold Springs 32

Wenonah 71, Woodlawn 43

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 53, Holy Spirit 26

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/