AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 7, 2018
BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Allen Park Cabrini 57, Austin Catholic 14

Alma 63, Freeland 57

Alpena 72, Cheboygan 32

Ann Arbor Pioneer 85, Jackson 78

Ann Arbor Skyline 81, Lansing Waverly 61

Ashley 69, Morrice 29

Battle Creek Lakeview 47, St. Joseph 44

Battle Creek St. Philip 61, Colon 42

Bay City All Saints 57, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 56

Beal City 61, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 49

Bear Lake 70, Mason County Central 69

Belleville 76, Dearborn 53

Birmingham Brother Rice 40, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 39

Birmingham Seaholm 58, Royal Oak 42

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 64, Waterford Our Lady 52

Bridgeport 78, Burton Bendle 36

Brimley 54, Sault Ste Marie 50

Brooklyn Columbia Central 75, Ida 45

Cadillac 43, Petoskey 38

Canton 57, Wayne Memorial 52

Carrollton 50, Saginaw Swan Valley 48

Chelsea 70, Pinckney 55

Clare 60, Reed City 56

Coloma 65, Lawrence 21

Constantine 67, Lawton 44

Dearborn Edsel Ford 49, Garden City 34

Deckerville 54, Mayville 44

Detroit Community 90, Taylor Trillium Academy 69

Detroit Country Day 67, Bloomfield Hills 36

Detroit U-D Jesuit 66, Detroit Catholic Central 47

Dexter 59, Ypsilanti Lincoln 38

Dundee 47, Hudson 27

Flint International 50, Dryden 38

Fruitport Calvary Christian 59, Holland Black River 54

Grand Blanc 46, Brighton 34

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 74, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 42

Grand Rapids South Christian 63, Grand Rapids Christian 54

Grandville 57, Hudsonville 52

Grayling 49, Charlevoix 47

Grosse Ile 68, New Boston Huron 58

Grosse Pointe North 69, Utica Ford 35

Hale 45, AuGres-Sims 37

Harbor Light Christian 70, Boyne Falls 35

Harper Woods 97, Detroit University Prep 57

Harrison 56, Coleman 43

Hillman 52, Mio-Au Sable 28

Hillsdale 62, Erie-Mason 49

Holland 56, Zeeland East 44

Holland Christian 60, Hamilton 38

Holland West Ottawa 60, Rockford 41

Holly 51, Clio 48

Holt Lutheran 57, Barry County Christian School 50

Hudsonville Unity Christian 74, Byron Center 42

Iron Mountain 74, Escanaba 48

Ithaca 65, St. Louis 27

Jenison 85, Wayland Union 64

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 61, Galesburg-Augusta 40

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 49, Portage Central 42

Kalkaska 62, East Jordan 51

Lansing Sexton 74, Charlotte 59

Leslie 67, Lake Odessa Lakewood 59

Linden 57, Flint Kearsley 46

Manistee Catholic Central 55, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 36

Manton 73, Leroy Pine River 38

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 57, Frankel Jewish Academy 46

Marlette 66, Memphis 30

Milan 64, Monroe Jefferson 44

Morley-Stanwood 65, Grant 61

Mount Pleasant 61, Saginaw 58

Muskegon Orchard View 54, Montague 52

New Haven 83, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 46

Newaygo 58, Lakeview 28

Onsted 77, Blissfield 60

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 77, Clinton 41

Ovid-Elsie 53, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36

Peck 40, Caseville 20

Petersburg Summerfield 60, Morenci 38

Richland Gull Lake 61, Niles 58

River Rouge 71, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 42

Saline Washtenaw Christian 62, Jackson Prep 22

Sand Creek 52, Whitmore Lake 46

Southfield Christian 69, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 67

Southgate Anderson 65, Taylor Truman 45

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 69, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 29

Standish-Sterling 52, Midland Bullock Creek 36

Stevensville Lakeshore 49, Mattawan 43

Taylor Prep def. Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech, forfeit

Traverse City St. Francis 69, Elk Rapids 32

White Cloud 63, Evart 45

Wyoming 68, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 56

Zeeland West 63, Lowell 47

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.