AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

November 26, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Leadership-Gilbert 67, Horizon Honors 37

Buckeye 76, Phoenix Browne 49

Casteel High School 102, Avondale Westview 86

Chandler Hamilton 65, American Leadership-Queen Creek 51

Duncan 79, Bisbee 67

Eloy Santa Cruz 49, Tucson Santa Rita 48

Gilbert Classical Academy 47, Lincoln 44

Gilbert Mesquite 69, Mesa Red Mountain 58

Glendale Mountain Ridge 55, Phoenix Arcadia 52

Globe 56, Phoenix Bourgade 47

Holbrook 55, Chinle 45

Kingman 70, St John Paul II 36

Kingman Academy of Learning 60, Bullhead City Mohave 48

Laveen Chavez 79, Betty Fairfax High School 51

Mesa 81, Scottsdale Saguaro 52

Nogales 57, Tucson Pueblo 51

North Phoenix Preparatory 55, Basis Charter Phoenix 40

Patagonia 53, Willcox 52

Peoria 66, Goodyear Estrella Foothills 28

Peoria Centennial 65, Paradise Valley 62

Peoria Sunrise Mountain 70, Tempe McClintock 51

Phoenix Central 59, Phoenix Alhambra 23

Phoenix Desert Vista 78, Chandler Seton 63

Phoenix Hayden 72, North 51

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 71, Phoenix Maryvale 42

Phoenix South Mountain 67, Phoenix Horizon 43

San Manuel 60, Kearny Ray 45

San Manuel 65, Bisbee 62

Sells Tohono O’Odham 101, Tucson Academy 37

Shadow Ridge 81, Yuma Kofa 50

Tanque Verde 60, Douglas 56

Tempe Marcos de Niza 67, Metro Tech 45

The Gregory School 47, San Miguel 27

Tucson 82, Tucson Canyon del Oro 65

Tucson Catalina Magnet 77, Kearny Ray 37

Tucson Ironwood Ridge 68, Sahuarita 37

Veritas Prep 79, Tempe Prep 51

Winkelman Hayden 64, Patagonia 49

Independence Tournament=

Desert Edge 74, Raymond S. Kellis 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Leadership-Gilbert 77, Horizon Honors 39

Benson 63, Tucson Catalina Magnet 24

Bisbee 51, San Manuel 7

Boulder Creek 48, Gilbert Mesquite 41

Calexico, Calif. 67, San Luis 30

Canyon View 47, Youngker High School 34

Casteel High School 62, Vail Cienega 29

Chandler 54, Boulder Creek 41

Chinle 43, Holbrook 31

Duncan 25, San Manuel 23

Gilbert 67, Mesa Skyline 35

Gilbert Highland 57, Campo Verde 44

Gilbert Mesquite 68, Tucson Pueblo 38

Glendale 40, Tempe Marcos de Niza 37

Globe 54, Phoenix Bourgade 29

Goodyear Estrella Foothills 52, Tempe 35

Kingman Academy of Learning 49, Bullhead City Mohave 28

Lincoln 49, Gilbert Classical Academy 22

Phoenix Horizon 36, Mesa Desert Ridge 30

Sells Baboquivari 44, Kearny Ray 25

Sells Tohono O’Odham 51, Tucson Academy 20

St John Paul II 58, Kingman 37

St. David 48, Kearny Ray 22

St. David 69, Tucson Amphitheater 58

Tempe Prep 54, Veritas Prep 28

The Gregory School 40, San Miguel 8

Tucson Sabino 52, Phoenix Pinnacle 46

Tucson Sahuaro 54, Tucson Palo Verde 18

Tucson Salpointe 60, Nogales 31

Tucson Santa Rita 51, Eloy Santa Cruz 30

Willcox 34, Patagonia 20

Winkelman Hayden 30, St. Augustine Catholic 23

Winkelman Hayden 45, Patagonia 24

Yuma Kofa 46, Phoenix Browne 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/