AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 12, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 61, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43

Alma 47, Carrollton 41

Almont 69, Algonac 30

Alpena 80, Cheboygan 45

Ann Arbor Greenhills 52, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 37

Ann Arbor Pioneer 57, Jackson 44

Battle Creek Academy 45, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 40

Battle Creek Central 61, Stevensville Lakeshore 47

Big Rapids 55, Lakeview 41

Birmingham Brother Rice 71, Southfield Christian 69, OT

Birmingham Seaholm 56, Rochester 33

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 54, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 20

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 67, Auburn Hills Christian 30

Bridgeport 47, Saginaw Swan Valley 43

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 85, Livingston Christian 48

Britton-Deerfield 85, Sand Creek 49

Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Erie-Mason 56

Brownstown Woodhaven 77, Taylor 44

Buchanan 63, Constantine 61

Burton Atherton 65, Burton Bentley 47

Burton Genesee Christian 70, Morrice 54

Byron 61, Montrose 45

Caledonia 54, Wayland Union 45

Canton Prep 51, Michigan Math and Science 41

Carleton Airport 60, Adrian 47

Carson City-Crystal 46, Lansing Eastern 35

Cass City 53, Deckerville 51

Cassopolis 76, White Pigeon 47

Charlevoix 57, Gaylord 53

Clarkston 64, White Lake Lakeland 40

Clinton Township Clintondale 60, Detroit Voyageur 56

Coloma 73, Kalamazoo Christian 63

Croswell-Lexington 75, North Branch 69

DeWitt 66, Grandville 48

Dearborn Advanced Technology 87, Dearborn Heights Star International 34

Dearborn Divine Child 57, Salem 45

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 50, Garden City 31

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 65, Livonia Clarenceville 45

Dearborn Heights WISE 62, Lutheran Westland 27

Delton Kellogg 66, Vermontville Maple Valley 44

Detroit Cass Tech 82, Detroit Westside Christian 34

Detroit Catholic Central 85, Detroit Country Day 47

Detroit Cesar Chavez 53, Southfield Manoogian 39

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 65, Harper Woods 63

Detroit Ford 74, Detroit Cody 45

Detroit Ford 74, Detroit Cody 45

Detroit King 63, Detroit Douglass 35

Detroit Mumford 54, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 53

Detroit Old Redford 67, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 60

Detroit Osborn 65, Detroit Denby 58

Detroit Pershing 75, Detroit Davis 13

Detroit U-D Jesuit 57, Grand Blanc 44

Dundee 59, Onsted 42

East Kentwood 64, Byron Center 50

East Lansing 51, Haslett 50, OT

Eastpointe East Detroit 75, Center Line 49

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 55, Port Huron Northern 53

Felch North Dickinson 87, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 61

Fennville 59, Lawton 31

Fenton 56, Ortonville Brandon 54

Ferndale 68, Birmingham Groves 53

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 53, Davison 34

Flushing 35, Flint Kearsley 32

Fowlerville 70, Perry 66

Frankel Jewish Academy 51, Detroit Cristo Rey 39

Frankenmuth 44, Midland Bullock Creek 40

Fremont 55, Sparta 49

Gobles 48, Galesburg-Augusta 24

Goodrich 58, Corunna 50

Grand Ledge 76, Lansing Sexton 59

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 50, Grand Rapids Christian 45

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 74, Cedar Springs 42

Grand Rapids Northview 87, Wyoming 83

Grayling 58, Roscommon 36

Greenville 35, Morley-Stanwood 23

Harbor Light Christian 72, Boyne Falls 34

Hart 59, Hesperia 32

Hartford 59, Mendon 30

Hillsdale 71, Blissfield 60

Holt 57, St. Johns 47

Hopkins 54, Comstock Park 42

Houghton 60, Escanaba 52

Ida 101, Hudson 78

Kalamazoo Central 65, St. Joseph 51

Kalamazoo Hackett 84, Watervliet 38

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 58, Niles 46

Kent City 68, Grant 49

Lake City 47, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 37

Lake Odessa Lakewood 37, Hastings 36

Lake Orion 56, Romeo 37

Landmark Academy 57, Austin Catholic 47

Lansing Catholic 69, Lansing Waverly 55

Lapeer 64, Flint Powers 51

Leland 77, Grand Traverse Academy 36

Leroy Pine River 55, Beal City 41

Linden 70, Swartz Creek 55

Livonia Franklin 74, Plymouth Christian 45

Livonia Stevenson 76, South Lyon 64

Lowell 60, Grand Rapids West Catholic 47

Madison Heights Madison 63, Marysville 47

Marcellus 72, Centreville 65, 2OT

Marquette 61, Gladstone 47

Martin 53, Zion Christian 33

Mason 51, Jackson Northwest 42

Mattawan 54, Richland Gull Lake 38

McBain 56, Evart 40

Melvindale 56, Grosse Ile 55

Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 71, Detroit Universal 30

Midland Calvary Baptist 70, Lake Orion Baptist 15

Midland Dow 72, Saginaw Heritage 51

Morenci 54, Whitmore Lake 38

Mount Morris 64, New Lothrop 47

Mount Pleasant 56, Bay City Central 36

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 72, Remus Chippewa Hills 18

Muskegon Catholic Central 50, Fruitport 34

Muskegon Mona Shores 58, Whitehall 37

Muskegon Orchard View 66, Belding 43

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Ludington 40

Napoleon 58, Grass Lake 38

New Boston Huron 59, Lincoln Park 43

Newaygo 62, Holton 58

North Farmington 65, Detroit Cornerstone 29

Northville 79, Dearborn 45

Novi 42, Bloomfield Hills 41

Olivet 68, Charlotte 51

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 57, Walled Lake Western 29

Otsego 81, Vicksburg 25

Ovid-Elsie 68, Chesaning 44

Oxford 52, Waterford Kettering 47

Parma Western 48, Dexter 33

Paw Paw 52, Edwardsburg 34

Petersburg Summerfield 56, Clinton 48

Pinckney 75, South Lyon East 43

Plainwell 49, Dowagiac Union 46

Pontiac 71, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 15

Portage Northern 57, Battle Creek Lakeview 52

Portland 55, Lansing Christian 40

Redford Thurston 65, Romulus 43

Redford Union 58, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 46

Richmond 78, Imlay City 40

River Rouge 67, Southfield A&T 40

Riverview Gabriel Richard 76, Allen Park Cabrini 34

Rockford 54, Spring Lake 25

Roseville 73, Dearborn Edsel Ford 57

Royal Oak 50, Clawson 44

Royal Oak Shrine 54, Madison Heights Lamphere 34

Rudyard 52, Sault Ste Marie 40

Saginaw 78, Midland 67

Saginaw Nouvel 69, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 67, Pinconning 46

Saline 55, Hartland 33

Schoolcraft 64, Saugatuck 22

South Haven 60, Three Rivers 56

St. Ignace LaSalle 78, Newberry 25

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 53, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 40

St. Louis 53, Ithaca 20

Standish-Sterling 53, Essexville Garber 49

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 47, Merritt Academy 35

Sterling Heights Stevenson 49, Ann Arbor Skyline 39

Stockbridge 56, Eaton Rapids 51

Sturgis 52, Allegan 42

Temperance Bedford 65, Flat Rock 61

Troy 56, Utica Ford 30

Waterford Mott 56, Auburn Hills Avondale 52

Williamston 77, Howell 72

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 54, Wyoming Kelloggsville 34

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 42, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 40

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 34, Libertas Christian 31

Yale 45, Armada 35

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 55, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44

Zeeland West 63, Coopersville 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 60, Morenci 42

Adrian Madison 33, Hudson 30

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 37, Harper Woods 16

Ann Arbor Skyline 54, Ypsilanti Lincoln 18

Athens 33, Litchfield 28

Austin Catholic 50, Landmark Academy 23

Baraga 35, Chassell 24

Bath 41, Fowler 39

Battle Creek Central 52, Stevensville Lakeshore 29

Battle Creek Lakeview 56, Portage Northern 2

Battle Creek St. Philip 66, Tekonsha 22

Bay City John Glenn 45, Gladwin 33

Bear Lake 49, Mason County Eastern 32

Bellaire 36, Central Lake 19

Bellevue 52, North Adams-Jerome 28

Benzie Central 62, Buckley 34

Berrien Springs 48, Constantine 40

Birmingham Groves 52, Troy Athens 40

Bloomfield Hills 46, Rochester Adams 39

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 33, Southfield Christian 14

Bloomfield Hills Marian 58, Waterford Kettering 31

Brethren 41, Mesick 27

Brooklyn Columbia Central 50, Jackson Lumen Christi 35

Brown City 50, Almont 26

Burton Bendle 63, Flint Southwestern 22

Burton Bentley 53, Burton Atherton 24

Cadillac 59, Manistee 36

Caledonia 42, Wayland Union 36

Calhoun Christian 55, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 4

Camden-Frontier 67, Burr Oak 5

Canton Prep 52, Michigan Math and Science 25

Carney-Nadeau 60, Eben Junction Superior Central 10

Caro 40, Ubly 34

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 32, Kinde-North Huron 26

Cassopolis 47, White Pigeon 31

Cedarville 53, Boyne City 46

Centreville 67, Marcellus 31

Charlotte 46, Olivet 31

Cheboygan 41, Alpena 40

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 48, Roseville 28

Comstock Park 65, Hopkins 51

Corunna 54, Goodrich 53

Croswell-Lexington 37, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 34

DeWitt 55, Ann Arbor Pioneer 43

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 40, Garden City 18

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 38, Livonia Clarenceville 14

Dearborn Heights WISE 36, Lutheran Westland 30

Decatur 40, Bangor 19

Deckerville 60, Akron-Fairgrove 20

Delton Kellogg 47, Vermontville Maple Valley 40

Dryden 47, Otisville Lakeville 7

Durand 44, Webberville 39

East Jordan 44, Johannesburg-Lewiston 24

East Kentwood 70, Byron Center 63

East Lansing 57, Haslett 50

Eaton Rapids 68, Stockbridge 55

Ecorse 62, Ferndale University 29

Edwardsburg 65, Paw Paw 15

Elk Rapids 45, Petoskey 34

Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Republic-Michigamme 17

Farmington Hills Mercy 42, Canton 29

Felch North Dickinson 58, Norway 43

Fennville 58, Lawton 33

Fife Lake Forest Area 42, Pellston 36

Flat Rock 57, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 46

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 54, Davison 39

Flint Hamady 59, Saginaw 34

Flint Kearsley 55, Flushing 40

Flint Powers 44, Lapeer 35

Fowlerville 59, Perry 40

Frankenmuth 59, Midland Bullock Creek 20

Frankfort 62, Suttons Bay 30

Freeland 62, Birch Run 42

Fruitport Calvary Christian 69, Grand River Prep 50

Gaylord 68, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 38

Gaylord St. Mary 51, Mancelona 8

Gibraltar Carlson 48, Dearborn Edsel Ford 33

Gobles 49, Galesburg-Augusta 29

Grand Ledge 66, Lansing Sexton 15

Grand Rapids Christian 50, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 49

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 56, Muskegon Catholic Central 16

Grand Rapids West Catholic 53, Lowell 26

Grass Lake 59, Jonesville 16

Grayling 51, Roscommon 46

Greenville 43, Morley-Stanwood 30

Grosse Pointe North 55, Utica 41

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Ann Arbor Greenhills 20

Hancock 43, Calumet 41

Hanover-Horton 65, Hillsdale 14

Harbor Light Christian 47, Boyne Falls 12

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Waterford Our Lady 26

Hart 40, Ravenna 31

Hillsdale Academy 42, Colon 23

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 46, Jackson East Jackson 43

Holland 59, Wyoming Godwin Heights 36

Holly 56, Owosso 31

Ithaca 41, St. Louis 21

Jackson Northwest 65, Mason 48

Kalamazoo Central 59, St. Joseph 42

Kalamazoo Christian 54, Coloma 33

Kalamazoo Hackett 49, Watervliet 35

Kalamazoo Homeschool 59, Grand Rapids Wellspring 22

Kent City 71, Grant 25

Kingsford 54, Gladstone 51

Kingsley 67, Leland 28

Laingsburg 62, Dansville 29

Lake Odessa Lakewood 64, Hastings 37

Lansing Catholic 52, Lansing Waverly 48

Lincoln-Alcona 49, Posen 37

Macomb Dakota 60, Romeo 47

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 60, Sterling Heights 28

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 59, Madison Heights Madison 25

Manchester 43, Onsted 32

Manistee Catholic Central 42, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 19

Manistique 37, Engadine 29

Maple City Glen Lake 53, Onekama 18

Mason County Central 44, Montague 32

Mendon 44, Hartford 34

Menominee 72, Sturgeon Bay, Wis. 36

Merrill 36, Sanford-Meridian 32

Midland Dow 84, Howell 60

Monroe Jefferson 37, Petersburg Summerfield 21

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 52, Allen Park Cabrini 28

Morrice 48, Burton Genesee Christian 34

Mount Pleasant 61, Bay City Central 38

Muskegon Oakridge 40, Shelby 23

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Ludington 36

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 61, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 12

Negaunee 56, Marquette 51

Niles 59, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 46

North Farmington 61, Cornerstone 17

Northville 59, White Lake Lakeland 23

Onaway 51, Indian River-Inland Lakes 40

Ontonagon 66, Lake Linden-Hubbell 19

Ortonville Brandon 58, Fenton 15

Oscoda 92, AuGres-Sims 37

Otsego 42, Vicksburg 34

Pentwater 62, Walkerville 26

Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Portland St. Patrick 20

Pittsford 44, Waldron 34

Plainwell 55, Dowagiac Union 32

Plymouth 64, Allen Park 37

Quincy 33, Leslie 27

Reese 70, Harbor Beach 31

Richland Gull Lake 49, Mattawan 41

Riverview 47, Dearborn 35

Riverview Gabriel Richard 52, Summit Academy North 37

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 70, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53

Rockford 41, Muskegon Mona Shores 29

Rogers City 43, Hale 29

Romulus 63, Redford Thurston 42

Royal Oak 40, Novi 16

Saginaw Arthur Hill 62, Flint Beecher 45

Saginaw Heritage 55, Hartland 35

Saginaw Nouvel 46, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 41

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55, Pinconning 16

Saline 72, Dexter 44

Sand Creek 37, Milan 24

Sandusky 58, Bad Axe 30

Saranac 50, Potterville 46

Schoolcraft 49, Saugatuck 34

Southfield A&T 67, River Rouge 51

Sparta 38, Fremont 25

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 43, St. Clair Shores South Lake 35

St. Ignace LaSalle 75, Newberry 25

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 62, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 20

Standish-Sterling 50, Essexville Garber 49

Stephenson 65, Powers North Central 57

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 32, Clinton Township Clintondale 27

Sturgis 52, Allegan 42

Swartz Creek 69, Linden 34

Tawas 35, Bay City All Saints 25

Taylor Prep 36, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 20

Three Rivers 68, South Haven 29

Traverse City West 48, Bay City Western 34

Trenton 50, Lincoln Park 30

Troy 55, Utica Ford 46

Vassar 42, Memphis 9

Walled Lake Central 30, Livonia Churchill 28

Walled Lake Northern 47, Livonia Stevenson 36

Walled Lake Western 76, West Bloomfield 49

Warren Cousino 56, Warren Mott 26

Waterford Mott 41, Berkley 36

Watersmeet 57, Bessemer 41

Wayne Memorial 61, Williamston 33

White Cloud 48, Reed City 28

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 34, Wyoming Kelloggsville 31

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 34, Libertas Christian 18

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 60, South Lyon East 39

Zeeland West 41, Coopersville 27

Zion Christian 42, West Michigan Aviation 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Brighton Charyl Stockwell vs. Livingston Christian, ccd.

Cooks Big Bay de Noc vs. Bark River-Harris, ppd. to Jan 10th.

Frankel Jewish Academy vs. Bloomfield Hills Roeper, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.