AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

November 26, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 89, Decatur 63

Alexandria 67, Jacksonville Christian 56

Arab 75, Madison County 47

Asbury 65, Sylvania 55

Athens Bible 55, Cherokee 43

Baldwin County 70, Jackson 49

Bessemer City 60, Hoover 54

Blackman, Tenn. 60, Austin 28

Bob Jones 87, Clarke County 75

Briarwood, Mo. 61, Winfield 47

Brooks 44, Colbert County 11

Buckhorn 75, Escambia County 35

Calera 77, Spanish Fort 67

Cherokee County 53, Geraldine 50

Columbia 49, Charles Henderson 39

Crossville 53, Valley Head 34

Danville 60, West Point 46

Danville 72, West Limestone 62

Demopolis 84, Hueytown 83

Deshler 90, Mars Hill Bible 63

Douglas 67, Madison County 45

East Limestone 78, Sparkman 63

Elkmont 50, Clements 36

Elmore County 49, Alabama Christian Academy 47

Enterprise 70, Northridge 67

Fairfield 70, Demopolis 49

Fairhope 71, UMS-Wright 66

Fayette County 74, Marion County 47

Florence 68, Mitchell, Fla. 46

Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 69, Robertsdale 39

Fyffe 71, Westminster Christian Academy 54

Gadsden 63, Greensboro 29

Good Hope 61, Brewer 47

Guntersville 68, Oneonta 59

Hazel Green 60, Ramsay 58

Helena 65, Auburn 59

Hewitt-Trussville 75, Hamilton 65

Hillcrest 76, Carver-Birmingham 58

Holly Pond 72, J.B. Pennington 44

Holy Spirit 57, Oak Grove 54

Homewood 65, Opelika 44

Hubbard 73, Oakwood Adventist Academy 58

Huffman 69, Midfield 39

Huntsville 82, Baker 49

Indian Springs 46, Fayetteville 39

J.U. Blacksher 54, J.F. Shields 49

James Clemens 75, Sumter Central High School 68, OT

LAMP 71, Prattville 69

LaFayette 67, Bullock County 37

Lauderdale County 78, Central-Florence 46

Lee-Huntsville 77, Eufaula 70

Lincoln 82, Prattville Christian Academy 69

Lincoln County, Ga. 58, Fairview 56

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 60, Ardmore 59

University Charter School JV 43, A.L. Johnson 31

Loachapoka 61, Montgomery Academy 50

Locust Fork 66, Susan Moore 52

Mae Jemison 69, Carver-Montgomery 49

Marbury 77, Central-Hayneville 72

McIntosh 67, Daphne 54

Minor 56, Center Point 52

Monroe County 68, Excel 57

Mountain Brook 88, Greenville 53

North Jackson 74, Boaz 72

Oxford 51, Parker 47

Pinson Valley 92, Jeff Davis 58

Pisgah 71, New Hope 52

Plainview 72, Anniston 47

Pleasant Valley 72, Gaston 47

Priceville 53, Randolph School 31

Rehobeth 71, Samson 30

Robert E. Lee 76, Hartselle 53

Sacred Heart 57, Haleyville 51

Scottsboro 63, DAR 56

Sheffield 60, Covenant Christian 54

Shoals Christian 50, Vina 43

Stanhope Elmore 72, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 25

Sylacauga 73, B.B. Comer 18

Tallassee 71, B. T. Washington Magnet 39

Thompson 66, Bibb County 49

Tuscaloosa County 52, Greene County 31

Vestavia Hills 69, Faith Academy 42

Vigor 84, Foley 52

Wenonah 66, Paul Bryant 47

West Limestone 67, Vinemont 51

Whitesburg Christian 61, Woodville 43

Wilson 67, Colbert Heights 44

Woodlawn 76, Shades Valley 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 53, University Charter School JV 36

Alabama Christian Academy 40, Elmore County 31

Albertville 49, Madison County 37

Ardmore 55, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 40

Athens Bible 57, Cherokee 17

Boaz 46, New Hope 29

Brantley 52, Flomaton 44

Carbon Hill 41, Corner 40

Catholic-Montgomery 34, Tallassee 25

Center Point 55, Sipsey Valley 29

Central-Florence 49, Loachapoka 43

Covenant Christian 59, Sheffield 27

Curry 44, Berry 31

Deshler 69, Mars Hill Bible 66

Elberta 33, Escambia County 30

Escambia County 60, Baldwin County 47

Eufaula 78, Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 48

Fairfield 53, LAMP 18

Faith Academy 38, Baker 35

Florala 47, Geneva 45

Foley 47, Moss Point, Miss. 42

Fort Payne 61, DAR 32

Fyffe 63, Sylvania 51

Geneva County 72, Providence Christian 51

Georgiana 53, W.S. Neal 43

Geraldine 55, Scottsboro 38

Gulf Shores 38, Arab 36

Hale County 38, Brookwood 37

Helena 43, Paul Bryant 32

Holly Pond 37, Chilton County 20

Holy Spirit 44, Oak Grove 14

Homewood 69, Phillips-Bear Creek 37

Hubbard 49, Oakwood Adventist Academy 31

Ider 64, Appalachian 34

Indian Springs 39, Fayetteville 27

LeFlore 38, Jackson 33

McDonough, Md. 45, Fairhope 35

McGill-Toolen 51, Daphne 18

Meek 45, Vinemont 26

Milton, Fla. 46, Greenville 33

Minor 50, Linden 26

Montgomery Academy 65, Jeff Davis 37

Mountain Brook 66, Jackson Olin 47

Northridge 53, Cornerstone School 32

Northside 35, Holt 25

Pelham 61, Hamilton 54

Pike Road 53, Park Crossing 42

Pisgah 67, Jasper 52

Plainview 53, Asbury 32

Prattville Christian Academy 57, Calera 27

Ragland 41, Vincent 40

Ramsay 52, Demopolis 36

Rogers 56, Lexington 36

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 59, Marbury 42

Samson 52, Rehobeth 44

Sardis 51, West End 43

Southside-Gadsden 57, Springville 47

Straughn 64, Andalusia 49

Sumiton Christian 47, Lynn 39

Susan Moore 57, Locust Fork 48

Talladega 48, Oxford 47

Talladega County Central 64, Smiths Station 18

Vestavia Hills 58, Central-Tuscaloosa 46

Williamson 48, Murphy 35

Wilson 44, Colbert Heights 21

Winfield 49, Columbia 34

Woodville 38, Whitesburg Christian 8

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 53, Livingston 36

Alabama Christian Academy 40, Elmore County 31

Albertville 49, Madison County 37

Ardmore 55, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 40

Athens Bible 57, Cherokee 17

Boaz 46, New Hope 29

Brantley 52, Flomaton 44

Carbon Hill 41, Corner 40

Catholic-Montgomery 34, Tallassee 25

Center Point 55, Sipsey Valley 29

Central-Florence 49, Loachapoka 43

Clements 39, Elkmont 26

Covenant Christian 59, Sheffield 27

Curry 44, Berry 31

Deshler 69, Mars Hill Bible 66

Elberta 33, Escambia County 30

Escambia County 60, Baldwin County 47

Eufaula 78, Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 48

Fairfield 53, LAMP 18

Faith Academy 38, Baker 35

Florala 47, Geneva 45

Foley 47, Moss Point, Miss. 42

Fort Payne 61, DAR 32

Fyffe 63, Sylvania 51

Geneva County 72, Providence Christian 51

Georgiana 53, W.S. Neal 43

Geraldine 55, Scottsboro 38

Gulf Shores 38, Arab 36

Hale County 38, Brookwood 37

Helena 43, Paul Bryant 32

Holly Pond 37, Chilton County 20

Holy Spirit 44, Oak Grove 14

Homewood 69, Phillips-Bear Creek 37

Hubbard 49, Oakwood Adventist Academy 31

Ider 64, Appalachian 34

Indian Springs 39, Fayetteville 27

LeFlore 38, Jackson 33

McDonough, Md. 45, Fairhope 35

McGill-Toolen 51, Daphne 18

Meek 45, Vinemont 26

Milton, Fla. 46, Greenville 33

Minor 50, Linden 26

Montgomery Academy 65, Jeff Davis 37

Mountain Brook 66, Jackson Olin 47

Northridge 53, Cornerstone School 32

Northside 35, Holt 25

Pelham 61, Hamilton 54

Pike Road 53, Park Crossing 42

Pisgah 67, Jasper 52

Plainview 53, Asbury 32

Prattville Christian Academy 57, Calera 27

Ragland 41, Vincent 40

Ramsay 52, Demopolis 36

Rogers 56, Lexington 36

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 59, Marbury 42

Samson 52, Rehobeth 44

Sardis 51, West End 43

Southside-Gadsden 57, Springville 47

Straughn 64, Andalusia 49

Sumiton Christian 47, Lynn 39

Susan Moore 57, Locust Fork 48

Talladega 48, Oxford 47

Talladega County Central 64, Smiths Station 18

Vestavia Hills 58, Central-Tuscaloosa 46

Williamson 48, Murphy 35

Wilson 44, Colbert Heights 21

Winfield 49, Columbia 34

Woodville 38, Whitesburg Christian 8

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/