AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

November 16, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 1A=

State Second Round=

Brantley 49, Notasulga 21

Decatur Heritage 20, Donoho 2

Isabella 29, Millry 27, OT

Lanett 44, Elba 6

Mars Hill Bible 59, South Lamar 34

Pickens County 21, Falkville 20

Spring Garden 34, Hackleburg 0

Sweet Water 34, Maplesville 21

Class 2A=

State Second Round=

Ariton 30, LaFayette 12

Collinsville 21, Ohatchee 14

Fyffe 38, Ranburne 7

G.W. Long 28, Luverne 13

Leroy 34, Goshen 25

North Sand Mountain 35, Westbrook Christian 13

Red Bay 43, Sulligent 6

Reeltown 30, J.U. Blacksher 20

Class 3A=

State Second Round=

Flomaton 20, St. James 19

Geraldine 61, B.B. Comer 7

Gordo 18, Providence Christian 7

Mobile Christian 28, Pike Road 10

Piedmont 42, Lauderdale County 20

Randolph County 54, Westminster Christian Academy 6

T.R. Miller 21, Montgomery Academy 14

Walter Wellborn 21, Susan Moore 14

Class 4A=

State Second Round=

American Christian Academy 21, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Andalusia 40, Lincoln 10

Anniston 35, Fairview 7

Catholic-Montgomery 9, Handley 6

Deshler 27, Oneonta 11

Jacksonville 56, St. John Paul II Catholic 22

Northside 41, Priceville 14

UMS-Wright 31, Talladega 6

Class 5A=

State Second Round=

Bibb County 12, Greenville 6

Briarwood Christian 24, Jackson 14

Center Point 26, Scottsboro 10

Central - Clay County 20, Jasper 7

Madison County 28, Alexandria 27

Mortimer Jordan 56, Guntersville 21

Pleasant Grove 33, Faith Academy 14

Ramsay 41, Valley 7

Class 6A=

State Second Round=

Clay-Chalkville 35, Athens 7

Hueytown 56, Eufaula 49, OT

Muscle Shoals 30, Gardendale 27

Opelika 20, St. Paul’s 10

Oxford 35, Cullman 0

Park Crossing 35, Stanhope Elmore 32

Pinson Valley 48, Fort Payne 10

Spanish Fort 63, Wetumpka 21

Class 7A=

State Quarterfinal=

Auburn 26, McGill-Toolen 0

Central-Phenix City 24, Prattville 6

Hoover 23, James Clemens 20, OT

Thompson 38, Florence 31

Class A=

State AISA Semifinal=

Chambers Academy 36, Wilcox Academy 13

Southern Academy 17, Crenshaw Christian Academy 14

Class AA=

State AISA Semifinal=

Autauga Academy 41, Patrician Academy 19

Escambia Academy 49, Edgewood Academy 7

Class AAA=

State AISA Semifinal=

Bessemer Academy 45, Monroe Academy 27

Glenwood 17, Tuscaloosa Academy 7