AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 27, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ames 59, Valley, West Des Moines 46

B-G-M, Brooklyn 63, Colo-NESCO 44

Bettendorf 74, Davenport, West 63

Bishop Garrigan 94, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 62

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 49, Western Christian 47

Cascade,Western Dubuque 64, Wilton 41

Cedar Rapids, Washington 77, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 70

Central City 60, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 54

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 43, Kee, Lansing 38

Crestwood, Cresco 60, Waukon 50

DeLaSalle, Minn. 76, Des Moines, North 64

Decorah 58, North Fayette Valley 26

Dike-New Hartford 79, Charles City 78

Dunkerton 86, Waterloo Christian School 43

Earlham 59, Nodaway Valley 50

East Sac County 55, Ruthven-Ayrshire 39

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 70, Baxter 56

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 47

Fairfield 85, Solon 76

Fort Madison 82, Central Lee, Donnellson 41

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 61, Eagle Grove 18

Gilbert 54, Webster City 39

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 57, North Tama, Traer 40

Hudson 48, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 41

Jesup 70, Denver 67

Keota 84, Iowa Valley, Marengo 53

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 58, Des Moines Christian 49

Lake Mills 83, North Union 44

Lisbon 64, North Cedar, Stanwood 61, OT

Lynnville-Sully 62, Colfax-Mingo 58

MFL-Mar-Mac 78, West Central, Maynard 51

Marion 53, Maquoketa 47

Moulton-Udell 58, Iowa Christian Academy 35

Nashua-Plainfield 65, North Butler, Greene 45

North Scott, Eldridge 48, Assumption, Davenport 46

Osage 60, West Fork, Sheffield 25

Postville 38, Central Elkader 34

Rockford 71, Saint Ansgar 52

Sidney 64, Essex 37

Sigourney 68, Tri-County, Thornburg 38

Sioux City, East 78, LeMars 73

South Hamilton, Jewell 73, South Hardin 50

Vinton-Shellsburg 51, Union Community, LaPorte City 39

Waukee 59, Ankeny Centennial 36

Waverly-Shell Rock 67, New Hampton 53

West Marshall, State Center 73, Grundy Center 37

Bluegrass Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 93, Melcher-Dallas 50

Fulton Shootout=

Camanche 53, Lena-Winslow, Ill. 44

East Dubuque, Ill. 48, Clinton 25

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 66, West Carroll, Ill. 43

Stillman Valley, Ill. 73, Easton Valley 61

Quincy Shootout=

Bishop Miege, Kan. 51, Oskaloosa 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Newton vs. Oskaloosa, ppd. to Jan 26th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ar-We-Va, Westside 64, Ridge View 54

Bettendorf 63, Davenport, West 22

Bishop Garrigan 56, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 31

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 52, Western Christian 35

Cascade,Western Dubuque 54, Wilton 53

Cedar Falls 58, Linn-Mar, Marion 57, OT

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 55, Davenport, Central 36

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 84, Cedar Rapids, Washington 70

Central Elkader 46, Postville 28

Central Lee, Donnellson 72, Fort Madison 20

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 57, Trinity Christian High School 30

Colo-NESCO 57, B-G-M, Brooklyn 34

Crestwood, Cresco 56, Waukon 53

Decorah 46, North Fayette Valley 42

Des Moines Christian 61, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 53

Dubuque, Hempstead 45, Wahlert, Dubuque 37

Dunkerton 52, Waterloo Christian School 24

Earlham 35, Nodaway Valley 23

East Sac County 58, Ruthven-Ayrshire 55, OT

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 75, Eagle Grove 52

Gilbert 52, Webster City 45

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 60, North Tama, Traer 56

Glenwood 70, Harlan 42

Grundy Center 63, West Marshall, State Center 27

Holy Trinity 62, WACO, Wayland 28

Keota 49, Iowa Valley, Marengo 39

Knoxville 69, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 35

LeMars 66, Sioux City, East 60

Lynnville-Sully 74, Colfax-Mingo 44

MFL-Mar-Mac 76, West Central, Maynard 12

Maquoketa 70, Independence 38

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 71, Central City 42

Marion 54, Center Point-Urbana 35

Mount Pleasant 51, Burlington 48

North Butler, Greene 55, Nashua-Plainfield 43

North Polk, Alleman 60, Norwalk 40

North Scott, Eldridge 63, Assumption, Davenport 52

North Union 63, Lake Mills 46

Osage 60, West Fork, Sheffield 25

Regina, Iowa City 39, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 26

Saint Ansgar 57, Rockford 42

Sidney 64, Essex 16

Sigourney 59, English Valleys, North English 28

South Hamilton, Jewell 46, South Hardin 40

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 50, Wayne, Corydon 43

Sumner-Fredericksburg 56, Denver 36

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 69, Riceville 40

Union Community, LaPorte City 50, Vinton-Shellsburg 39

Valley, West Des Moines 65, Ames 51

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 56, Hudson 47

Waterloo, West 70, Fort Dodge 23

Waukee 63, Ankeny Centennial 52

Bluegrass Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Lamoni 57, Diagonal 33

Seymour 59, Murray 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/