AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 19, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 88, Scottsbluff, Neb. 86

Akron 48, Merino 45

Alamosa 58, Montezuma-Cortez 48

Arickaree/Woodlin 69, Bethune 39

Aurora Central 69, Adams City 43

Brighton 69, Vista PEAK 59

Broomfield 58, Boulder 57

Byers 72, Hi-Plains/Flagler 41

Centaurus 57, Greeley Central 47

Cheraw 61, Branson/Kim 47

Cherokee Trail 59, Arapahoe 50

Cherry Creek 81, Overland 71

Creede High School 60, Sierra Grande 55

Crowley County 72, Las Animas 43

De Beque 60, Meeker 45

Del Norte 47, Sargent 36

Delta 62, Coal Ridge 55

Discovery Canyon 49, Vista Ridge 39

Durango 50, Grand Junction Central 28

Evangelical Christian Academy 75, Colorado Deaf and Blind School 35

Fairview 62, Monarch 34

Fleming 57, Idalia 44

Fossil Ridge 77, Poudre 65

Fowler 53, John Mall 40

Frederick 71, Fort Morgan 57

Front Range Baptist 72, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 44

Fruita Monument 73, Grand Junction 35

Gateway 55, Hinkley 45

Genoa-Hugo 44, Burlington 43

Gilpin County 55, Union Colony Preparatory School 38

Grand Valley 67, Moffat County 48

Grandview 49, Eaglecrest 44

Haxtun 64, Caliche 51

Highland 87, Heritage Christian Academy 55

Holly 63, Hoehne 37

Holy Family 58, Windsor 48

Horizon 77, Loveland 57

Kit Carson 56, Cheyenne Wells 32

Lamar 85, Atlas 55

Legacy 81, Mountain Range 43

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 53, Otis 49

Limon 55, Deer Trail 13

Longmont 60, Mountain View 39

Longmont Christian 48, Lyons 45

Manitou Springs 65, Salida 53

McClave 53, Eads 0

Mead 74, Roosevelt 50

Niwot 38, Silver Creek 35

Northglenn 50, Westminster 41

Northridge 73, Thompson Valley 59

Norwood 55, Dove Creek 51

Pagosa Springs 58, Monte Vista 50

Palmer 46, Doherty 44

Plateau Valley 50, Paonia 35

Platte Valley 66, Frontier Academy 54

Prairie 54, Briggsdale 50

Pueblo East 61, Pueblo County 47

Pueblo South 65, Pueblo Centennial 26

Pueblo West 73, Pueblo Central 47

Rangeview 80, Prairie View 50

Resurrection Christian 68, Valley 51

Roaring Fork 62, Olathe 48

Rocky Ford 53, Swink 41

Rocky Mountain 54, Fort Collins 40

Sanford 61, Center 22

Sangre De Cristo 67, Cotopaxi 40

Sedgwick County 65, Holyoke 56

Skyline 59, Erie 49

Smoky Hill 67, J.K. Mullen 55

St. Mary’s 75, Buena Vista 53

Sterling 61, Eaton 42

Telluride 72, Norwood 26

The Academy 66, Bennett 51

The Vanguard School 96, La Junta 59

Thomas MacLaren 70, Calhan 62

Vail Christian 69, Hotchkiss 58

Yuma 58, Wiggins 19

Orange and Black Tournament=

Semifinal=

Pine Creek 66, Colby, Kan. 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams City 51, Aurora Central 39

Alamosa 52, Montezuma-Cortez 37

Antonito 63, Pueblo Centennial 44

Arapahoe 50, Cherokee Trail 44

Arickaree/Woodlin 49, Bethune 10

Branson/Kim 31, Cheraw 25

Briggsdale 49, Prairie 27

Broomfield 58, Boulder 34

Cherry Creek 88, Overland 35

Crowley County 49, Las Animas 26

Del Norte 42, Sargent 24

Delta 52, Coal Ridge 49

Discovery Canyon 50, Vista Ridge 35

Doherty 50, Palmer 35

Dove Creek 66, Norwood 18

Eaton 54, Sterling 35

Fleming 47, Idalia 38

Florence 39, Custer County 20

Fort Morgan 51, Frederick 48

Fowler 47, John Mall 28

Genoa-Hugo 35, Burlington 30

Grand Junction 39, Fruita Monument 36

Grand Junction 41, Durango 36

Greeley Central 56, Centaurus 0

Haxtun 68, Caliche 17

Heritage Christian Academy 52, Highland 41

Holly 52, Hoehne 24

Holyoke 50, Sedgwick County 15

Hotchkiss 57, Vail Christian 32

Ignacio 41, Ridgway 21

J.K. Mullen 80, Smoky Hill 20

Kit Carson 51, Cheyenne Wells 12

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 38, Otis 33

Limon 83, Deer Trail 15

Longmont 43, Mountain View 41

Longmont Christian 61, Lyons 41

Manitou Springs 51, Salida 47

McClave 47, Eads 36

Meeker 71, De Beque 41

Merino 56, Akron 31

Moffat County 40, Grand Valley 37

Monarch 41, Fairview 35

Niwot 38, Silver Creek 36

Northglenn 50, Westminster 41

Pagosa Springs 64, Monte Vista 20

Plateau Valley 51, Paonia 29

Pueblo South 65, Pueblo Centennial 26

Rangeview 80, Prairie View 43

Resurrection Christian 60, Valley 18

Roaring Fork 53, Olathe 41

Rocky Mountain 46, Fort Collins 39

Roosevelt 51, Mead 45

Rye 57, Swallows Charter Academy 13

Sanford 51, Center 11

Sangre De Cristo 51, Cotopaxi 12

Skyline 43, Erie 42

St. Mary’s 68, Buena Vista 24

Swink 33, Rocky Ford 19

The Academy 68, Bennett 28

The Vanguard School 32, La Junta 26

Thompson Valley 62, Northridge 44

Vista PEAK 59, Brighton 23

Windsor 59, Holy Family 44

Yuma 53, Wiggins 16

Orange and Black Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Fountain-Fort Carson 73, Goodland, Kan. 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/