AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 25, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Avon 63, Fishers 60

Barr-Reeve 66, Wood Memorial 27

Batesville 55, Franklin Co. 40

Bedford N. Lawrence 40, Seymour 26

Blackford 68, Frankton 43

Bloomfield 75, Eastern (Greene) 34

Bloomington North 73, Ev. North 55

Bloomington South 66, Castle 58

Bluffton 55, Adams Central 46, OT

Brownsburg 65, Westfield 50

Carmel 39, Indpls Pike 37

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 60, Ft. Wayne South 46

Cascade 68, Eminence 47

Caston 51, Winamac 46

Central Christian 69, Faith Christian 63

Central Noble 60, Eastside 37

Charlestown 65, Eastern (Pekin) 58

Chesterton 61, Crown Point 41

Churubusco 51, Angola 43

Clinton Prairie 57, Eastern (Greentown) 51

Colonial Christian 60, Union (Modoc) 49

Conner, Ky. 72, Lawrenceburg 62

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 52, S. Newton 21

Covington 62, Southmont 48

Cowan 52, Muncie Burris 41

Crawfordsville 60, Fountain Central 39

Crothersville 54, S. Central (Elizabeth) 52, OT

Danville 73, Western Boone 68, OT

Delphi 62, Sheridan 61

Dubois 57, Vincennes Rivet 39

Edinburgh 61, Southwestern (Shelby) 49

Ev. Bosse 63, Boonville 44

Ev. Harrison 67, Ev. Memorial 52

Evansville Christian 58, Columbus Christian 43

Floyd Central 49, Jennings Co. 46, OT

Franklin 71, Whiteland 68, OT

Ft. Wayne Luers 59, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 54

Ft. Wayne Northrop 64, Ft. Wayne Wayne 54

Ft. Wayne Snider 78, Ft. Wayne Concordia 63

Gary 21st Century 67, E. Chicago Central 65

Greencastle 60, S. Vermillion 41

Greenwood 55, Decatur Central 34

Greenwood Christian 91, Bloomington Lighthouse 40

Hagerstown 85, Blue River 75

Hamilton Southeastern 51, Zionsville 48

Hauser 57, Waldron 44

Henderson Co., Ky. 46, Ev. Central 41

Heritage Hills 83, Southridge 38

Homestead 79, Ft. Wayne North 60

Indian Creek 59, Brownstown 54

Indpls Ben Davis 54, Center Grove 42

Indpls Brebeuf 54, Guerin Catholic 47

Indpls N. Central 69, Lawrence North 59

Indpls Park Tudor 62, Bethesda Christian 42

Indpls Perry Meridian 53, Martinsville 23

Indpls Roncalli 63, New Palestine 58

Jasper 62, Forest Park 53

Jay Co. 58, S. Adams 53

Kankakee Valley 81, Knox 65

Lafayette Catholic 64, Traders Point Christian 39

Lafayette Harrison 70, Anderson 57

Lake Station 55, Highland 48

Lakeland 70, Hamilton 32

Lawrence Central 63, Warren Central 49

Lebanon 56, N. Montgomery 48

Linton 43, N. Daviess 42

Madison-Grant 78, Eastbrook 42

Manchester 48, Rochester 47

Merrillville 104, Portage 73

Michigan City 73, LaPorte 70

Milan 64, S. Ripley 61

Mishawaka 62, S. Bend Clay 50

Mississinewa 74, Elwood 18

Mitchell 59, W. Washington 43

Monroe Central 60, Eastern Hancock 47

Mooresville 45, Plainfield 42, OT

Morristown 65, N. Decatur 64

Muncie Central 85, Kokomo 50

N. Harrison 70, Lanesville 59

N. Knox 50, Pike Central 49

N. Newton 67, N. White 63

New Washington 52, Austin 47

Noblesville 53, Franklin Central 52

NorthWood 75, Goshen 56

Northeastern 57, Rushville 44

Northwestern 67, Cass 48

Oak Hill 49, Alexandria 42

Oldenburg 52, Indpls Lutheran 50

Orleans 51, Perry Central 37

Owen Valley 57, Shoals 54

Paoli 43, Springs Valley 19

Parke Heritage 77, N. Vermillion 36

Pendleton Hts. 63, Delta 58

Peru 68, Frankfort 53

Pioneer 80, W. Central 35

Providence 44, Henryville 34

Rising Sun 65, Switzerland Co. 54

Riverton Parke 60, N. Central (Farmersburg) 42

Rossville 77, Clinton Central 45

S. Bend Riley 58, Jimtown 50

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 63, Penn 57

S. Decatur 67, Centerville 36

S. Spencer 61, N. Posey 55

Salem 68, Corydon 56

Scottsburg 55, Clarksville 39

Shenandoah 63, Wes-Del 48

Silver Creek 69, New Albany 64

Southern Wells 56, Daleville 49

Southwestern (Hanover) 65, Christian Academy 48

Southwood 63, Tippecanoe Valley 59

Terre Haute North 42, Clay City 37

Tri-Central 67, Carroll (Flora) 59

Tri-West 74, Speedway 61

Trinity Lutheran 81, Medora 52

Union Co. 54, Tri 49

Valparaiso 52, Lake Central 39

Vincennes 45, S. Knox 40

W. Noble 67, Fremont 49

Wabash 74, N. Miami 40

Wapahani 81, Randolph Southern 31

Warsaw 56, Concord 36

Washington 55, Princeton 41

Wawasee 48, Plymouth 46

Western 51, Maconaquah 45

Westview 74, Fairfield 58

White River Valley 52, Shakamak 46

Whitko 84, Northfield 52

Woodlan 52, Heritage 34

Yorktown 38, New Castle 37

Bi-County Tournament=

Consolation=

Argos 58, Culver 34

Triton 55, Oregon-Davis 29

Semifinal=

Glenn 54, LaVille 46

New Prairie 54, Bremen 41

Carmi-White County Tournament=

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 59, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Indpls International vs. Indpls Riverside, ppd.

Rensselaer vs. N. Judson, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson 62, McCutcheon 53

Angola 48, Churubusco 30

Apollo, Ky. 69, Ev. Bosse 50

Brownsburg 44, Westfield 31

Carmel 73, Indpls Pike 35

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, Ft. Wayne South 41

Central Noble 42, Eastside 38

Clinton Central 37, Rossville 33

Clinton Prairie 39, Eastern (Greentown) 38

Columbia City 60, DeKalb 28

Columbus North 64, Bloomington North 30

Crown Point 60, Chesterton 33

Danville 63, Western Boone 30

Decatur Central 63, Greenwood 47

Delphi 41, Sheridan 40

E. Noble 47, Leo 24

Edinburgh 47, Southwestern (Shelby) 42

Fairfield 58, Westview 41

Frankton 50, Blackford 44

Ft. Wayne Concordia 60, Ft. Wayne Snider 27

Ft. Wayne Luers 48, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 31

Ft. Wayne Northrop 62, Ft. Wayne Wayne 39

Garrett 47, W. Noble 23

Greenwood Christian 77, Bloomington Lighthouse 21

Guerin Catholic 41, Indpls Brebeuf 17

Hamilton Southeastern 52, Zionsville 38

Hanover Central 53, Lake Station 48

Hauser 50, S. Dearborn 37

Homestead 85, Ft. Wayne North 15

Huntington North 21, Bellmont 16

Indpls Roncalli 53, Covenant Christian 38

Kankakee Valley 57, Andrean 34

LaPorte 62, Michigan City 28

LaPorte LaLumiere 46, S. Bend Trinity 38

Lake Central 58, Valparaiso 51

Lebanon 58, N. Montgomery 25

Marion 69, Lafayette-jefferson 51

Mooresville 59, Plainfield 32

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 53, Greenfield 31

Munster 41, Highland 30

N. White 52, N. Newton 36

New Albany 58, Jeffersonville 47

Northridge 73, Elkhart Memorial 41

Norwell 60, New Haven 42

Pioneer 53, W. Central 26

Richmond 29, Kokomo 25

S. Bend Riley 75, Jimtown 19

S. Ripley 40, Milan 38

Tri-Central 52, Carroll (Flora) 37

Warren Central 64, Lawrence Central 52

Yorktown 46, New Castle 36

Hoosiers Conf. Playoffs=

Championship=

Northwestern 70, Benton Central 20

fFifth Place=

Lafayette Catholic 46, Tipton 44

Ninth Place=

W. Lafayette 57, Cass 36

Seventh Place=

Western 45, Twin Lakes 28

Third Place=

Hamilton Hts. 68, Rensselaer 42

Porter County Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Morgan Twp. 56, Kouts 23

S. Central (Union Mills) 64, LaCrosse 27

Western Indiana Conf. Playoffs=

Championship=

Brown Co. 65, S. Putnam 30

Fifth Place=

Edgewood 55, N. Putnam 41

Ninth Place=

Cloverdale 55, Northview 53

Seventh Place=

Greencastle 55, Owen Valley 46

Third Place=

Indian Creek 62, Sullivan 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/