AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 22, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bellevue Christian 57, King’s Way Christian School 51

Burlington-Edison 72, Meridian 71

Bush 54, Northwest School 50

Capital 54, Mark Morris 51

Cedarcrest 45, Snohomish 43

Cheney 60, Shadle Park 59

Chewelah 54, Colville 39

Chiawana 105, Sunnyside 59

Darrington 46, Christian Faith 18

Davenport 53, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48

Eastmont 87, Rogers (Spokane) 81, 3OT

Edmonds-Woodway 80, Everett 34

Ellensburg 66, Toppenish 49

Ephrata 78, Grandview 49

Foster 56, Todd Beamer 48

Franklin 61, Bainbridge 56

Garfield 71, Blanchet 30

Glacier Peak 66, Kamiak 29

Inglemoor 62, Redmond 54

Issaquah 81, Newport-Bellevue 59

Juanita 62, Sammamish 47

Kamiakin 79, Walla Walla 39

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Colfax 50

Lummi 69, Shoreline Christian 24

Lynnwood 62, Oak Harbor 41

Mariner 63, Lake Stevens 44

Marysville-Getchell 73, Meadowdale 62

Marysville-Pilchuck 70, Archbishop Murphy 41

Mercer Island 62, Lake Washington 50

Moses Lake 78, Lewiston, Idaho 60

Mount Vernon 63, Cascade (Everett) 59

Mountlake Terrace 69, Arlington 67

Neah Bay 68, Crosspoint Academy 67

Nixyaawii, Ore. 76, Yakama Tribal 63

North Kitsap 86, Kingston 64

O’Dea 53, West Seattle 39

Okanogan 86, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41

Oroville 74, Waterville/Mansfield 46

Othello 53, Quincy 49

Prescott 60, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 46

Prosser 73, East Valley (Yakima) 61

Richland 89, Kennewick 42

Sedro-Woolley 73, Nooksack Valley 63

Selah 74, Wapato 72

Shelton 58, Auburn Riverside 55

Shorewood 69, Stanwood 61

Skyline 95, Mount Si 83

Southridge 64, Pasco 48

Spanaway Lake 71, Tyee 9

Sunnyside Christian 61, Connell 49

Tulalip Heritage 71, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43

Woodinville 55, Bothell 52, OT

Zillah 82, Royal 38

Auburn Under Armour Tournament=

First Round=

Post Falls, Idaho 68, Eisenhower 37

Colton Christmas Tournament=

First Round=

Asotin 61, Garfield-Palouse 54

Wahkiakum 54, Colton 53

Emerald Shootout=

Sheldon, Ore. 65, Heritage 45

Les Schwab Invitational - The Eight=

Semifinal=

Eastside Catholic 71, Sherwood, Ore. 58

Tarkanian Classic=

Rancho Christian, Calif. 76, Federal Way 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anacortes 49, Sehome 45

Archbishop Murphy 56, Marysville-Pilchuck 19

Arlington 68, Mountlake Terrace 19

Bellevue 49, Liberty 47

Bellevue Christian 52, King’s Way Christian School 29

Capital 53, Centralia 34

Cheney 74, Shadle Park 41

Chief Leschi 61, Life Christian Academy 26

Colfax 54, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 34

Columbia (White Salmon) 59, Fort Vancouver 21

Concordia Christian 59, Pope John Paul II 16

Davenport 58, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 38

Eastmont 70, Rogers (Spokane) 18

Edmonds-Woodway 71, Everett 38

Ellensburg 61, Toppenish 60

Garfield 71, Blanchet 30, 2OT

Glacier Peak 68, Kamiak 28

Grandview 46, Ephrata 32

Hermiston, Ore. 61, Hanford 33

Inglemoor 55, Newport-Bellevue 29

Inglemoor 55, Redmond 29

Interlake 51, Emerald Ridge 45

Jackson 62, Monroe 39

Juanita 49, Sammamish 41

Kamiakin 56, Walla Walla 35

Kennewick 68, Richland 54

Klahowya 47, North Mason 33

La Salle 70, College Place 34

Lake Stevens 63, Mariner 8

Lake Washington 61, Mercer Island 33

Liberty Bell 60, Soap Lake 26

Lopez 37, Tulalip Heritage 31

Lynden 77, Bellingham 51

Lynnwood 65, Oak Harbor 45

Moscow, Idaho 46, Pullman 28

Mount Baker 50, Squalicum 42

Mount Vernon 58, Cascade (Everett) 15

Mount Vernon Christian 60, Concrete 15

Mt. Rainier 59, Highline 40

Mt. Spokane 67, Cashmere 56

North Kitsap 51, Kingston 40

North Mason 47, Klahowya 33

Northwest School 28, Bush 27

Oakesdale 43, Genesee, Idaho 37

Okanogan 59, Cascade (Leavenworth) 37

Othello 65, Quincy 45

Pasco 63, Southridge 56

Port Angeles 77, Bremerton 20

Prosser 60, East Valley (Yakima) 39

Ridgefield 60, Woodland 50

Rochester 44, Tenino 40

Seattle Lutheran 53, Tacoma Baptist 25

Seattle Prep 59, Ballard 56

Sequim 57, Olympic 42

Skyview 56, Kentwood 37

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 69, Prescott 41

Sunnyside Christian 51, Connell 47

Toledo 52, Ilwaco 41

Tonasket 48, Manson 26

W. F. West 47, Snohomish 33

Wapato 67, Selah 63

Wasatch, Utah 60, Rainier Beach 39

Washington 44, Tyee 24

Washougal 61, Modesto Christian, Calif. 46

Waterville/Mansfield 58, Oroville 14

West Seattle 60, Holy Names 52

Woodinville 81, Bothell 32

Zillah 67, Royal 31

Colton Christmas Tournament=

First Round=

Colton 61, Asotin 29

Wahkiakum 40, Garfield-Palouse 27

Emerald Shootout=

Sheldon, Ore. 63, Heritage 41

Helix Holiday Tournament=

Griswold, Ore. 45, Trout Lake 36

Seaside Holiday Tournament=

Elma 43, Marist, Ore. 37

Tarkanian Classic=

Wasatch, Utah 60, Rainier Beach 39

Washougal 64, Modesto Christian, Calif. 44

Tournament of Champions=

Derrill Kipp=

Mount Si 45, Casteel High School, Ariz. 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Hockinson vs. Mark Morris, ppd. to Jan 8th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.