AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 73, Hampden Academy 65

Biddeford 70, Noble 59

Bonny Eagle 61, Massabesic 39

Brewer 60, Camden Hills Regional 46

Calais 65, Bucksport 64

Cape Elizabeth 47, Gray-New Gloucester 46

Cony 93, Morse 48

Deering 70, Cheverus 54

Dexter Regional 53, Central 36

Easton 63, Katahdin 50

Edward Little 65, Brunswick 40

Erskine Academy 52, Mt. Blue 37

Falmouth 68, Westbrook 37

Forest Hills Consolidated 67, Vinalhaven 35

Fort Fairfield 81, Wisdom 46

Freeport 67, Wells 35

Fryeburg Academy 55, Lake Region 46

Hall-Dale 75, Oak Hill 47

Hermon 73, Orono 47

Kennebunk 80, Sanford 63

Lawrence 68, Nokomis Regional 41

Leavitt Area 73, Lincoln Academy 41

Lee Academy 66, Piscataquis Community 65

Maine Central Institute 71, Mount View 37

Maranacook Community 63, Winslow 44

Mattanawcook Academy 55, George Stevens 53

Narraguagus 39, Sumner Memorial 36

North Yarmouth Academy 67, Sacopee Valley 53

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 90, Gardiner Area 41

Penobscot Valley 64, Greenville 30

Pine Tree Academy 62, Seacoast Christian School 30

Portland 51, South Portland 39

Skowhegan Area 54, Messalonskee 43

Temple Academy 63, Rangeley Lakes Regional 43

Thornton Academy 49, Scarborough 43

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 64, Old Orchard Beach 60

Washington Academy 40, John Bapst Memorial 39

Waterville Senior 79, Belfast Area 65

Waynflete 77, St. Dominic Regional 23

Yarmouth 53, Poland Regional/Whittier 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 50, Hampden Academy 43

Bonny Eagle 51, Massabesic 36

Boothbay Region 65, Telstar Regional 36

Brewer 47, Camden Hills Regional 41

Brunswick 50, Edward Little 39

Carrabec 51, Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 48

Cony 65, Morse 39

Deering 48, Cheverus 36

Erskine Academy 56, Mt. Blue 42

Falmouth 60, Westbrook 44

Fort Fairfield 62, Wisdom 31

Fryeburg Academy 40, Lake Region 29

Gorham 63, Windham 48

Gray-New Gloucester 40, Cape Elizabeth 34

Greely 71, York 33

John Bapst Memorial 61, Washington Academy 26

Kennebunk 43, Sanford 40

Kents Hill 45, Buckfield 33

Lawrence 68, Nokomis Regional 50

Lincoln Academy 50, Leavitt Area 37

Maine Central Institute 30, Mount View 24

Medomak Valley 52, Mt. Ararat 30

Mountain Valley 48, Dirigo 37

Mt. Abram 54, Wiscasset 27

Noble 56, Biddeford 38

North Haven Community 39, Forest Hills Consolidated 35

North Yarmouth Academy 54, Sacopee Valley 39

Oak Hill 44, Lisbon 21

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 76, Gardiner Area 48

Pine Tree Academy 45, Seacoast Christian School 36

Rangeley Lakes Regional 35, Temple Academy 30

Scarborough 63, Thornton Academy 27

Skowhegan Area 70, Messalonskee 45

South Aroostook Community 75, East Grand (GHC) 26

South Portland 40, Portland 27

St. Dominic Regional 61, Waynflete 38

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 47, Old Orchard Beach 39

Waterville Senior 54, Belfast Area 32

Wells 39, Freeport 35

Winslow 50, Maranacook Community 30

Winthrop 45, Richmond 44

Yarmouth 44, Poland Regional/Whittier 17

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/