AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Thursday’s Scores

February 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 66, Cadott 53

Aquinas 72, Tomah 58

Arcadia 58, Black River Falls 45

Arrowhead 65, Waukesha North 28

Bangor 79, Hillsboro 64

Benton 62, River Ridge 51

Black Hawk 51, Albany 40

Bloomer 72, Barron 26

Boscobel 82, Riverdale 37

Brillion 64, Amherst 34

Brookwood 56, Royall 41

Cashton 71, Necedah 59

Central Wisconsin Christian 53, Saint Lawrence Seminary 32

Chippewa Falls 64, Wausau West 44

Clear Lake 86, Prairie Farm 49

Coleman 56, Oneida Nation 49

Cumberland 65, Northwestern 47

DeForest 74, Portage 51

Denmark 69, Marinette 65

Durand 73, Mondovi 59

Eau Claire North 65, Rice Lake 58

Edgar 54, Assumption 34

Edgerton 74, Big Foot 57

Flambeau 59, Birchwood 54

Freedom 66, Luxemburg-Casco 47

Gilman 78, Colby 66

Gilmanton 48, Independence 46

Green Bay Preble 63, Sheboygan South 57

Hamilton 79, Germantown 62

Hayward 52, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 47

Hudson 74, Menomonie 47

Hurley 54, Mercer 53

Iola-Scandinavia 31, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 20

Iowa-Grant 60, Highland 48

Kettle Moraine 69, Muskego 63

Kewaskum 82, Winneconne 74

La Crosse Central 62, Onalaska 52

Lake Holcombe 67, New Auburn 49

Lancaster 68, Westfield Area 61

Lanesboro, Minn. 55, Cochrane-Fountain City 44

Lincoln 63, Whitehall 55

Little Chute 62, Clintonville 59, OT

Luther 68, Viroqua 63

Madison Memorial 86, Milwaukee North 49

Melrose-Mindoro 80, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 49

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 74, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 59

Monona Grove 74, Milton 62

Montello 72, Tri-County 65

Mukwonago 73, Oconomowoc 64

Neillsville 62, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 61

Oconto 70, Algoma 48

Oregon 60, Watertown 48

Osseo-Fairchild 77, Stanley-Boyd 59

Owen-Withee 61, Cornell 40

Palmyra-Eagle 57, Parkview 50

Potosi 58, Cassville 30

Prairie du Chien 60, River Valley 34

Prescott 70, Osceola 52

Rhinelander 72, Tomahawk 49

River Falls 67, Eau Claire Memorial 52

Saint Croix Central 62, Somerset 52

Sheboygan Area Luth. 44, Oostburg 39

Sheboygan North 65, Bay Port 58, OT

Shullsburg 57, Belmont 43

Silver Bay, Minn. 74, Solon Springs 66

Spooner 55, Ladysmith 38

Spring Valley 49, Elmwood/Plum City 22

Superior 69, Proctor, Minn. 48

Turner 55, Jefferson 51, 2OT

University School of Milwaukee 100, Messmer 88

Washburn 82, Chequamegon 73

Waukesha West 80, Catholic Memorial 55

Waupaca 73, Fox Valley Lutheran 66

Wausaukee 54, Lena 30

West Allis Nathan Hale 79, Marquette University 74

Westby 63, West Salem 44

Whitewater 71, Brodhead 49

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 75, Laconia 52

Wrightstown 64, Oconto Falls 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 55, Chequamegon 53

Amery 63, Baldwin-Woodville 36

Appleton East 71, Fond du Lac 38

Bangor 59, Brookwood 41

Bay Port 55, Sheboygan North 48

Bayfield 52, Washburn 38

Beaver Dam 55, Mount Horeb 10

Belleville 72, Pecatonica 15

Big Foot 47, Evansville 41

Bonduel 69, Menominee Indian 37

Brodhead 51, Jefferson 27

Cameron 94, Turtle Lake 15

Catholic Memorial 57, Waukesha West 56

Chippewa Falls 62, Menomonie 55

Clayton 49, Frederic 16

Clear Lake 49, Prairie Farm 33

Clinton 65, Edgerton 33

D.C. Everest 45, Merrill 37

Darlington 62, Iowa-Grant 47

Deerfield 37, Williams Bay 18

Delavan-Darien 41, Burlington 32

Drummond 44, South Shore 43

Durand 66, Elk Mound 27

Fall River 39, Pardeeville 36

Franklin 64, Kenosha Tremper 51

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 55, West Salem 48

Germantown 66, Hamilton 50

Gibraltar 57, Southern Door 43

Goodman/Pembine 71, White Lake 33

Green Bay Preble 49, De Pere 48

Green Bay Southwest 64, Notre Dame 42

Greendale 59, Shorewood 15

Greenwood 55, Thorp 42

Homestead 57, Hartford Union 44

Independence 74, Pepin/Alma 44

Ironwood, Mich. 62, Mercer 35

Ithaca 62, Weston 37

Janesville Craig 65, Madison West 37

Johnson Creek 53, Madison Country Day 19

Kaukauna 41, Hortonville 39

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 46, Ripon 28

Kickapoo 48, La Farge 27

Kiel 59, Brillion 43

Kimberly 62, Oshkosh West 35

Lake Holcombe 52, New Auburn 46

Laona-Wabeno 47, Manawa 42

Lodi 53, Cambridge 27

Luther 57, Viroqua 23

Madison La Follette 77, Madison East 58

Madison Memorial 68, Janesville Parker 38

Marion 47, Bowler 30

Markesan 53, Rio 35

Marshall 66, Lakeside Lutheran 48

Mayville 49, Lomira 42

Medford Area 76, Northland Pines 24

Middleton 53, Sun Prairie 45

Milwaukee Golda Meir 65, Milwaukee South 34

Milwaukee King 67, Milw. Washington 37

Mineral Point 63, Cuba City 35

Mondovi 65, Elmwood/Plum City 47

Monona Grove 88, Edgewood 54

Monroe 68, Milton 45

Mukwonago 67, Oconomowoc 36

Muskego 53, Kettle Moraine 49

Nekoosa 44, Mauston 24

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, South Milwaukee 35

New Holstein 64, Roncalli 41

New London 42, Shawano Community 24

New Richmond 40, Saint Croix Central 30

Newman Catholic 66, Edgar 48

Northland Lutheran 65, Gresham Community 42

Northwestern 79, Cumberland 26

Northwestern 79, Cumberland 26

Northwood 58, Webster 24

Oak Creek 66, Racine Park 25

Onalaska 44, La Crosse Central 37

Oneida Nation 38, Niagara 36

Osceola 55, Prescott 52

Parkview 43, Palmyra-Eagle 33

Peshtigo 38, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 29

Pewaukee 58, Cudahy 38

Phelps 72, Tomahawk 49

Port Edwards 48, Pacelli 39

Portage 71, Sauk Prairie 51

Potosi/Cassville 60, Belmont 37

Prairie du Chien 73, Richland Center 47

Princeton/Green Lake 53, Cambria-Friesland 13

Racine Case 60, Kenosha Bradford 27

Racine Horlick 70, Kenosha Indian Trail 51

Racine Lutheran 64, Martin Luther 46

Racine St. Catherine’s 58, Dominican 53

Randolph 78, Montello 57

Random Lake 65, Horicon 38

Regis 63, Bloomer 51

Rosholt 42, Pittsville 28

Royall 36, Necedah 35

Seneca 53, North Crawford 27

Sheboygan Area Luth. 55, Sheboygan Christian 51

Sheboygan Falls 55, Two Rivers 30

Shoreland Lutheran 74, Saint Thomas More 33

Somerset 54, Ellsworth 50

Sparta 53, Westfield Area 43

Spring Valley 49, Glenwood City 22

St. Mary Catholic 77, Reedsville 41

St. Marys Springs 82, Omro 35

Stanley-Boyd 42, Spencer 28

Stoughton 50, Watertown 29

Stratford 51, Auburndale 26

Superior 50, Virginia, Minn. 42

The Prairie School 68, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 43

Three Lakes 51, Florence 50

Valders 46, Chilton 36

Verona Area 54, Beloit Memorial 41

Waterford 69, Westosha Central 32

Waunakee 61, Reedsburg Area 38

Waupun 71, Campbellsport 41

Wausau West 86, Stevens Point 78

Wauzeka-Steuben 78, De Soto 52

West Bend West 68, Port Washington 24

West De Pere 52, Green Bay East 25

Whitnall 80, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 39

Wild Rose 61, Almond-Bancroft 39

Wilmot Union 61, Elkhorn Area 53

Winneconne 36, Berlin 35

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 60, Wausau East 41

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 40, Shiocton 24

Wrightstown 74, Marinette 30

Xavier 50, Green Bay West 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.