AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 23, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Central Noble 63, Bremen 54

Day. Thurgood Marshall, Ohio 72, Indpls Ritter 70, OT

Elkhart Memorial 78, Penn 76

Fishers 62, Columbus East 56

Floyd Central 53, Indpls Roncalli 48

Hammond 58, Indpls Tindley 44

Heritage 66, DeKalb 35

Indpls Cathedral 78, Castle 54

Indpls Howe 68, Andrean 61

Indpls Manual 74, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 60

Indpls N. Central 59, Ft. Wayne Wayne 57, OT

Indpls Pike 62, Noblesville 48

Kokomo 62, Lebanon 47

LaPorte 61, New Prairie 42

Lafayette Harrison 65, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall, Wis. 52

Lanesville 62, Indpls Roncalli 57

Lapel 62, Daleville 55

Mooresville 66, Greenfield 51

Morgan Park, Ill. 74, Gary West 31

N. Daviess 59, Loogootee 56

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe, Ohio 74, Union City 62

Randolph Southern 53, Monroe Central 52

S. Putnam 53, Parke Heritage 52, OT

Shoals 97, Union (Dugger) 33

University 73, Indiana Math and Science Academy 43

Warren Central 62, East St. Louis, Ill. 52

Warsaw 50, Westview 47

Washington 58, Forest Park 42

Winchester 73, New Madison Tri-Village, Ohio 63

Zionsville 64, Valparaiso 54

Bloomington North Classic=

Bloomington North 71, Shelbyville 45

Bloomington North 83, Ev. Central 50

Bloomington South 72, Ev. Central 52

Bloomington South 72, Shelbyville 66

Franklin County Tournament=

Championship=

Hamilton Hts. 80, Indpls Irvington 67

First Round=

Hamilton Hts. 57, E. Central 53

Indpls Irvington 49, Franklin Co. 46

Third Place=

E. Central 56, Franklin Co. 25

Gibson County Tournament=

Championship=

Princeton 94, Wood Memorial 51

Fifth Place=

Gibson Southern 69, Evansville Christian 35

Third Place=

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 72, N. Posey 56

Grant 4 Tournament=

Championship=

Mississinewa 69, Madison-Grant 62

First Round=

Madison-Grant 60, Eastbrook 53

Mississinewa 65, Oak Hill 53

Third Place=

Oak Hill 52, Eastbrook 44

Grant County Holiday Tournament=

Seventh Place=

S. Dearborn 87, St. Patrick, Ky. 46

Hancock County Kentucky Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 70, Providence 54

HIghlands Latin Kentucky Tournament=

Grace Christian - Franklin, Tenn. 67, Christian Academy of Madison 34

Highlands Latin Kentucky Tournament=

Third Place=

Highlands, Ky. 69, Christian Academy of Madison 55

Hoosier-Buckeye Shootout=

Day. Thurgood Marshall, Ohio 89, Indpls Attucks 81

Trotwood-Madison, Ohio 89, Indpls Attucks 81

Jefferson County Classic=

Madison 61, Switzerland Co. 46

Madison 72, Southwestern (Hanover) 61

Southwestern (Hanover) 87, Switzerland Co. 47

Trimble Co., Ky. 67, Henryville 66, OT

Jefferson County Invitational=

Carroll Co., Ky. 73, Henryville 62

Scott County Invitational=

Championship=

Scottsburg 49, Christian Academy 39

Fifth Place=

Austin 65, Crothersville 50

Pool A=

Christian Academy 74, Austin 53

Pool B=

S. Central (Elizabeth) 64, Crothersville 49

Third Place=

S. Central (Elizabeth) 47, W. Washington 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bedford N. Lawrence 43, E. Central 41

Bellmont 56, Ft. Wayne Luers 35

Bluffton 41, Churubusco 27

Clinton Prairie 51, Lebanon 36

Columbus East 39, Eastern (Pekin) 27

Columbus North 41, Terre Haute North 25

Ev. Memorial 54, N. Harrison 39

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 50, S. Adams 39

Hamilton Heights, Tenn. 73, Castle 45

Indian Creek 50, Tri-West 35

Jeffersonville 56, Salem 39

Lawrence Central 57, Indpls Chatard 54

Lowell 42, Wheeler 29

Milan 56, Borden 33

Monroe Central 61, Eastern Hancock 33

Mooresville 54, Greenfield 42

Munster 42, Calumet 30

New Palestine 40, Indpls Perry Meridian 31

Peru 48, Maconaquah 35

Rochester 38, Triton 30

Seymour 63, Rushville 54

Shenandoah 59, New Castle 51, OT

Union (Dugger) 56, Shoals 55

Warren Central 49, Cin. Hills Christian Academy, Ohio 42

Winamac 44, N. White 25

Cass County Invitational=

First Place=

Pioneer 63, Logansport 56

Pioneer 63, Logansport 56

Third Place=

Caston 55, Cass 50

Caston 55, Cass 50

Frankfort Tournament=

Championship=

Covington 42, S. Newton 39

First Round=

Covington 48, Henryville 45

S. Newton 42, Frankfort 34

Third Place=

Frankfort 45, Henryville 28

Fremont Tournament=

Fremont 56, New Haven 34

Gibson County Tournament=

Championship=

Gibson Southern 67, Wood Memorial 38

Fifth Place=

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 62, N. Posey 34

Third Place=

Princeton 45, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 35

Hoosier-Buckeye Shootout=

Tol. Scott, Ohio 76, Indpls Tech 28

Hoosier/Buckeye Shootout=

Hammond Noll 69, Cle. Hay, Ohio 54

Vincennes Lincoln Tournament=

Championship=

Linton 47, Indpls Ritter 33

Consolation=

Northview 69, N. Central (Farmersburg) 53

Sullivan 63, Corydon 58

Fifth Place=

Sullivan 68, Northview 67

Semifinal=

Indpls Ritter 48, Vincennes 44

Linton 54, N. Knox 43

Seventh Place=

Corydon 78, N. Central (Farmersburg) 40

Third Place=

Vincennes 51, N. Knox 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/