AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 4, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Brossart 50, Augusta 47, OT

Clay Co. 82, Barbourville 59

Dayton 54, Villa Madonna 51

Franklin Co. 64, Lex. Christian 53

Frederick Fraize 55, Lou. Brown 49

Grant Co. 75, Ryle 65

Halls, Tenn. 58, Fulton City 53

Harlan 66, Leslie Co. 50

Henry Co. 82, Bluegrass United Home 65

Hopkinsville 69, Trigg Co. 53

Lake County, Tenn. 67, Fulton Co. 64, OT

Ludlow 65, Calvary Christian 59

Lynn Camp 90, Red Bird 60

Madison Southern 87, Bluegrass United Home 59

Montgomery Central, Tenn. 45, Fort Campbell 38

Murray 67, McKenzie, Tenn. 60

Nelson Co. 69, Bethlehem 47

Newport Central Catholic 85, Scott 62

Robertson County 76, Pendleton Co. 63

S. Spencer, Ind. 88, Hancock Co. 54

South Oldham 75, Carroll Co. 35

St. Henry 84, Newport 60

Taylor Co. 82, Caverna 59

Trimble Co. 73, Eminence 40

Warren Central 56, Christian Co. 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 73, Shelby Co. 49

Beechwood 60, Carroll Co. 50

Belfry 48, Pike Co. Central 36

Bell Co. 73, Whitley Co. 66

Berea 70, Estill Co. 55

Bethlehem 73, Nelson Co. 42

Bullitt Central 78, Lou. Valley 14

Butler Co. 60, Owensboro 55

Casey Co. 62, Adair Co. 23

Central Hardin 48, Breckinridge Co. 46

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, Ohio 60, Greenup Co. 54

Collins 87, West Jessamine 51

Corbin 58, Barbourville 41

Cov. Holy Cross 39, Newport Central Catholic 33

Danville 78, Lex. Tates Creek 60

Felicity-Franklin, Ohio 63, St. Patrick 49

Frankfort 45, Williamstown 33

Great Crossing 83, Frederick Douglass 49

Hazard 64, Leslie Co. 56

Henderson Co. 57, Muhlenberg County 47

Hopkinsville 40, Trigg Co. 31

Ironton, Ohio 49, Ashland Blazer 37

Jackson Co. 74, Oneida Baptist 28

LaRue Co. 45, North Bullitt 35

Lake County, Tenn. 59, Fulton Co. 32

Lee Co. 41, Cordia 27

Letcher County Central 57, Harlan Co. 55

Lewis Co. 59, East Carter 40

Lou. Brown 46, Frederick Fraize 42

Lou. Portland Christian 56, Lou. Western 53

Lyon Co. 42, Ballard Memorial 33

Marion Co. 63, Boyle Co. 59

Marshall Co. 73, Hickman Co. 40

Martin County 50, Johnson Central 46

Massac County, Ill. 62, Paducah Tilghman 56

Meade Co. 93, John Hardin 58

Middlesboro 55, Red Bird 49

Montgomery Co. 77, Bracken Co. 55

Ohio Co. 71, Todd Co. Central 34

Oldham County 44, Grant Co. 41

Owen Co. 57, Bellevue 46

Pikeville 61, East Ridge 46

Riverside Christian 43, Lee Co. 38

Rockcastle Co. 60, Clay Co. 28

Rose Hill Christian 51, Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 33

Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 84, Boyd Co. 60

Seton, Ohio 58, St. Henry 36

Simon Kenton 68, Campbell Co. 39

Somerset 53, Lex. Christian 32

Western Hills 51, Lex. Bryan Station 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/