AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Saturday’s Scores

December 16, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bridgeport, Neb. 53, Southeast 25

Cheyenne Central 72, Loveland, Colo. 61

Fossil Ridge, Colo. 70, Campbell County 63

Fruita Monument, Colo. 82, Cheyenne South 39

Hanna-Elk Mountain 59, North Park, Colo. 34

Pine Bluffs 85, Holyoke, Colo. 33

Scottsbluff, Neb. 100, Casper Natrona 69

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake, Idaho 62, Jackson Hole 36

Evanston 68, West Side, Idaho 51

Green River 59, Ben Lomond, Utah 43

Pinedale 63, Lyman 54

Rich County, Utah 55, Mountain View 50

Riverton 51, Rawlins 49

Thunder Basin 67, Rock Springs 54

Foothills Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River=

Big Horn 82, Wind River 54

Greybull 73, Tongue River 43

Wyoming Indian 61, Wright 57

Lander Classic=

Lander 65, Torrington 58

Lander 79, Burns 47

Torrington 60, Lovell 45

Wheatland 50, Big Piney 38

Wheatland 55, Lovell 28

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational=

Encampment 58, Kaycee 52

Guernsey-Sunrise 47, Midwest 42

Lingle-Fort Laramie 64, Kaycee 59

Lingle-Fort Laramie 72, Midwest 34

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, S.D.=

Belle Fourche, S.D. 58, Newcastle 55

Sundance 62, Lead-Deadwood, S.D. 57

Wrangler Classic at Shoshoni=

Cokeville 57, Rocky Mountain 46

Cokeville 78, Dubois 53

Farson-Eden 63, Shoshoni 28

Little Snake River 51, Meeteetse 39

Rocky Mountain 73, Saratoga 51

Saratoga 65, Meeteetse 28

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bridgeport, Neb. 55, Southeast 44

Cheyenne Central 48, Loveland, Colo. 43

Cheyenne South 48, Fruita Monument, Colo. 38

Pine Bluffs 52, Holyoke, Colo. 49

Scottsbluff, Neb. 60, Casper Natrona 45

Douglas Classic=

Burns 36, Big Piney 18

Torrington 51, Lander 49

Torrington 59, Wheatland 55

Wheatland 41, Lovell 38

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake, Idaho 47, Rawlins 46

Evanston 53, Pinedale 46, OT

Lyman 48, Jackson Hole 33

Lyman 51, Riverton 37

Mountain View 57, Green River 54

Foothills Classic at Big Horn/Tongue River=

Big Horn 54, Wind River 38

Greybull 51, Tongue River 16

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational=

Encampment 36, Kaycee 28

Guernsey-Sunrise 47, Midwest 24

Kaycee 49, Lingle-Fort Laramie 39

Lingle-Fort Laramie 68, Midwest 27

St. Stephens 71, Hulett 32

Manila Holiday Classic=

Kemmerer 44, Intermountain Christian, Utah 34

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, S.D.=

Belle Fourche, S.D. 63, Newcastle 25

Lead-Deadwood, S.D. 52, Sundance 14

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk=

Lusk 64, Minatare, Neb. 25

Wrangler Classic at Shoshoni=

Cokeville 40, Rocky Mountain 32

Cokeville 56, Dubois 26

Farson-Eden 44, Shoshoni 21

Little Snake River 48, Meeteetse 21

Rocky Mountain 37, Saratoga 26

Saratoga 61, Meeteetse 39

Shoshoni 41, Dubois 23

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.