AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

MT-Dem-Aud-Cnty

June 3, 2020 GMT

06-03-20 01:13,

By The Associated Press

Here are the latest, unofficial returns from Montana by county in

the Democratic primary for Auditor.

TPPRMorigeaWinsor
Beavrhed16000
BigHorn19000
Blaine8000
Broadwtr5000
Carbon13000
Carter4000
Cascade23000
Chouteau9000
Custer14000
Daniels4000
Dawson7000
Deerlodg14000
Fallon1000
Fergus16000
Flathead42000
Gallatin32000
Garfield4000
Glacier16000
Goldnvly2000
Granite4000
Hill17000
Jeffrson10000
Judithbs4000
Lake22000
Lewisclk37000
Liberty4000
Lincoln14000
McCone3000
Madison8000
Meagher1000
Mineral6000
Missoula52000
Muslshel6000
Park11000
Petrolum1000
Phillips2000
Pondera8000
Powderrv7000
Powell13000
Prairie4000
Ravalli24000
Richland13000
Roosvelt12000
Rosebud12000
Sanders9000
Sheridan6000
Silverbw31000
Stilwatr8000
Sweetgrs5000
Teton5000
Toole5000
Treasure3000
Valley3000
Wheatlnd5000
Wibaux1000
Yellowst44000
Totals669000
TPPRMorigeaWinsor
Beavrhed1615419301
BigHorn1912486332
Blaine86485295
Broadwtr53251190
Carbon138730654
Carter422118
Cascade23174,3294,576
Chouteau97221200
Custer148483388
Daniels414135
Dawson75264224
Deerlodg1410991925
Fallon112922
Fergus1612447396
Flathead42245,1782,966
Gallatin32218,3945,486
Garfield411115
Glacier16101,356605
Goldnvly212528
Granite43205115
Hill1713895841
Jeffrson107868633
Judithbs438374
Lake22182,847734
Lewisclk37247,1963,868
Liberty438575
Lincoln14101,021560
McCone315331
Madison81430309
Meagher117561
Mineral63244122
Missoula523916,7175,402
Muslshel64101129
Park1181,6861,129
Petrolum111413
Phillips2110894
Pondera86269198
Powderrv763830
Powell139308198
Prairie413424
Ravalli24172,7811,684
Richland138208192
Roosvelt129461316
Rosebud128376216
Sanders96784300
Sheridan65133147
Silverbw31223,4643,546
Stilwatr86356323
Sweetgrs53146121
Teton52303248
Toole54135120
Treasure313220
Valley31280257
Wheatlnd545664
Wibaux111914
Yellowst44297,1247,038
Totals66945274,09646,902

AP Elections 06-03-2020 01:13

ADVERTISEMENT