AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 27, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lawrence Central 83, Indpls Ben Davis 55

Heritage BSN Tournament=

Milford, Ill. 39, N. Vermillion 35

Highland Tournament=

First Round=

Highland 48, Whiting 38

Munster 63, Griffith 40

State Farm Tournament=

Large School=

Machesney Park Harlem, Ill. 73, Calumet 70

Summit Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 59, Ft. Wayne North 45

Ft. Wayne Northrop 51, Ft. Wayne Concordia 35

Quarterfinal=

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 60, Ft. Wayne South 50

Wabash Valley Tournament=

First Round=

Casey-Westfield, Ill. 72, Cloverdale 66

Linton 85, Shakamak 60

Northview 45, Parke Heritage 41

S. Vermillion 47, Robinson, Ill. 44

Sullivan 55, Marshall, Ill. 52

Terre Haute North 45, Edgewood 38

Terre Haute South 60, Riverton Parke 36

W. Vigo 76, Owen Valley 64

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Hammond Noll 71, Day. Dunbar, Ohio 56

Monroe Central 54, Daleville 33

Bismarck Henning Rossville-Alvin Tournament=

Benton Central 75, N. Vermillion 41

Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Tournament=

Benton Central 65, Catlin (Salt Fork), Ill. 18

N. Vermillion 47, Westville, Ill. 14

Hammond Noll Tournament=

HyperMax Pool=

S. Bend Washington 52, Winchester 49

Whitney Young, Ill. 60, S. Bend Washington 55

Quickstrike Pool=

Hammond Noll 73, Lighthouse CPA 72, OT

Hanover Central Tournament=

Consolation=

Hanover Central 59, Hebron 38

Whiting 56, Hammond Gavit 28

First Round=

Hanover Central 52, Whiting 21

Hebron 74, Hammond Gavit 36

Knox 59, Griffith 26

Romeoville, Ill. 73, Hobart 70

Semifinal=

Griffith 60, Hobart 51

Knox 66, Romeoville, Ill. 21

Sandburg Tournament=

Joliet West, Ill. 63, Hammond 9

Oak Lawn Richards, Ill. 72, Hammond 32

Summit Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Ft. Wayne Northrop 68, Ft. Wayne North 26

Ft. Wayne Snider 51, Ft. Wayne Wayne 40

Quarterfinal=

Ft. Wayne Luers 49, Ft. Wayne Concordia 26

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/