AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 31, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Atlas 58, Thomas MacLaren 53

Bennett 74, Middle Park 54

Berthoud 54, Fort Morgan 49

Briggsdale 54, Front Range Baptist 30

Bruce Randolph 74, Pinnacle 70

Columbine 41, Doherty 39

Conifer 60, Englewood 45

Cotopaxi 52, Moffat 31

DSST: College View 90, Strive Prep - SMART Academy 73

DSST: Green Valley Ranch 79, William Smith 51

Dayspring Christian Academy 44, Longmont Christian 43

Denver Jewish Day School 41, Elbert 38

Eaton 74, Brush 56

Fort Lupton 66, Arvada 23

Fountain Valley School 50, Pikes Peak 43

Fountain-Fort Carson 89, Liberty 78

Gateway 75, Adams City 36

Genoa-Hugo 43, Kiowa 23

Green Mountain 64, Dakota Ridge 60

Hanover 45, Colorado Deaf and Blind School 43

Hinkley 70, Prairie View 37

Hoehne 41, Swallows Charter Academy 33

KIPP Collegiate 57, The Academy 46

Manitou Springs 67, Trinidad 33

Pueblo Central 54, Pueblo West 49

Pueblo County 69, Pueblo Centennial 50

Pueblo East 56, Pueblo South 46

Rampart 79, Palmer 53

Rangeview 57, Vista PEAK 47

Ridge View Academy 58, Lotus School of Excellence 33

Sedgwick County 53, Perkins County, Neb. 37

South Baca 58, McClave 50

Summit 56, Moffat County 40

Wiley 34, Eads 33

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams City 47, Gateway 32

Arrupe Jesuit 64, Jefferson 24

Arvada 47, Fort Lupton 32

Berthoud 68, Fort Morgan 28

Briggsdale 65, Front Range Christian School 34

Brighton 50, Northglenn 15

Broomfield 56, Mountain Range 46

Campo 51, Walsh 34

Conifer 54, Englewood 44

Cotopaxi 44, Moffat 26

Denver North 50, Aurora Central 37

Denver South 68, Thomas Jefferson 47

Elkhart, Kan. 51, Walsh 34

Fleming 61, Akron 36

Fountain Valley School 42, Pikes Peak 39

Fountain-Fort Carson 51, Liberty 48

Genoa-Hugo 39, Kiowa 16

Green Mountain 41, Wheat Ridge 22

Hanover 50, Colorado Deaf and Blind School 27

Hoehne 40, Swallows Charter Academy 27

Kent Denver 51, DSST: Montview 37

Longmont Christian 42, Dayspring Christian Academy 33

Manitou Springs 39, Trinidad 32

North Park 54, South Park 27

Palmer 39, Rampart 33

Prairie View 63, Hinkley 19

Pueblo County 41, Pueblo Centennial 22

Pueblo South 45, Pueblo East 39

Rangeview 68, Vista PEAK 54

Regis Groff 48, Addenbrooke Classical 45

Sedgwick County 50, Perkins County, Neb. 31

Sheridan 54, Lake County 42

Skyview 50, Alameda 12

South Baca 56, McClave 39

Springfield 58, La Veta 13

Steamboat Springs 50, Eagle Valley 38

Strasburg 45, Valley 38

Telluride 22, Caprock Academy 16

The Academy 69, KIPP Collegiate 8

Thornton 58, Westminster 31

Wiley 51, Eads 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/