AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 77, Pennsbury 47

Bethel Park 66, Pittsburgh Obama 62

Bloomsburg 63, Sayre Area 26

Brockway 69, Kane Area 58

Coatesville 60, West Chester Rustin 50

Coudersport 83, Galeton 45

Crestwood 72, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 29

Danville 79, Mifflinburg 40

Elk County Catholic 59, Dubois 54, OT

Erie 73, Highlands 64

Erie McDowell 59, Shaler 40

Everett 79, Tussey Mountain 50

Farrell 58, Commodore Perry 42

Fredonia, N.Y. 50, Harbor Creek 44

General McLane 70, Union City 55

Glendale 60, Curwensville 39

Greensburg Central Catholic 58, Mount Pleasant 36

Hazleton Area 64, Dallas 51

Holy Redeemer 71, Lake-Lehman 49

Johnsonburg 60, Dubois Central Catholic 35

Knoch 64, Beaver Area 36

Lakeview 47, North East 43

Lincoln Leadership 65, Maritime Academy 55

MMI Prep 67, Northwest Area 63

Mahanoy Area 55, Weatherly 41

Mifflin County 65, Central Mountain 46

Millville 56, Sullivan County 17

Milton Hershey 54, Girard College 49

Mount Lebanon 52, Allderdice 50

Muncy 54, Benton 31

Nanticoke Area 86, Wyoming Area 49

Neumann-Goretti 82, Cristo Rey 56

New Castle 56, Ambridge 48

North Hills 60, Gateway 45

Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 84, Forest City 41

Penn Hills 58, Albert Gallatin 42

Penncrest 54, Conestoga 46

Pennridge 60, Cheltenham 42

Peters Township 62, Pittsburgh North Catholic 55

Propel Andrew Street 51, West Greene 36

Seneca Valley 63, Blackhawk 54

Seton-LaSalle 79, Monessen 59

Shamokin 60, Milton 52

South Fayette 73, Brownsville 58

South Park 55, Brentwood 53

St. Joseph’s Catholic 73, Southern Huntingdon 59

Troy 64, Canton 61

Tunkhannock 50, Berwick 49

Unionville 62, West Chester East 58

West Middlesex 88, Laurel 45

Williamsport 68, Montoursville 44

Wilmington 79, Jamestown 45

Winchester Thurston 82, Riverview 32

Wyoming Seminary 56, Hanover Area 32

Youngs. Boardman, Ohio 67, Erie First Christian Academy 42

Youngsville 53, Union/AC Valley(FB) 49

Colonial league Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Bangor 57, Wilson 48

Notre Dame-Green Pond 62, Northern Lehigh 45

YAIAA Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Central York 74, York County Tech 43

Littlestown 73, West York 63

New Oxford 54, Eastern York 44

York 75, Dover 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cornerstone Prep vs. Trinity Christian, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 56, Upper Dublin 44

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 42, Moniteau 34

Ambridge 46, Seneca Valley 43

Avella 57, Fort Cherry 44

Beaver Area 44, Mohawk 41

Benton 43, Muncy 35

Bishop Canevin 79, Seton-LaSalle 29

Blackhawk 78, West Middlesex 51

Blair, N.J. 67, Mercersburg Academy 26

Burgettstown 43, California 26

Burrell 57, Riverview 51

California 47, Jefferson-Morgan 33

Cambridge Springs 73, North East 63

Canon-McMillan 48, Carlynton 38

Central Columbia 38, Central Mountain 36

Central Valley 66, Mount Pleasant 23

Columbia-Montour 39, Bucktail 28

Deer Lakes 52, Highlands 14

Downingtown East 55, Kennett 40

East Stroudsburg North 42, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 22

Erie 54, Franklin 18

Glendale 55, Curwensville 50

Hempfield 77, Greater Latrobe 60

Hopewell 53, Montour 52

Johnsonburg 44, Dubois Central Catholic 36

Kennedy Catholic 46, Winchester Thurston 33

Lake-Lehman 63, Wyoming Area 36

Laurel 53, Westinghouse 37

Manheim Central 60, Octorara 8

Mercyhurst Prep 43, Warren 40

Mifflinburg 49, Penns Valley 33

Monessen 52, New Brighton 34

Montoursville 59, Selinsgrove 39

Mount Lebanon 50, Cumberland Valley 44

Neshaminy 51, Souderton 47

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 49, Butler 43

Penn Hills 48, Albert Gallatin 19

Pittsburgh Obama 63, Sto-Rox 38

Port Allegany 49, Austin 14

Propel Andrew Street 46, Cornell 19

South Park 80, Brownsville 49

Springfield Delco 33, Haverford 30

St. Basil 47, Gwynedd Mercy 27

St. Marys 38, Elk County Catholic 26

Tioga, N.Y. 54, Towanda 33

Tyrone 49, St. Joseph’s Catholic 24

Villa Maria 37, Mount St. Joseph 33

Wallenpaupack 49, Delaware Valley 24

West Chester Rustin 48, West Chester Henderson 41

Williamsport 63, Jersey Shore 60, OT

Woodland Hills 67, Vincentian Academy 56

BCIAA Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Berks Catholic 50, Oley Valley 19

Governor Mifflin 54, Schuylkill Valley 39

Reading 58, Wyomissing 32

West Lawn Wilson 49, Twin Valley 41

Colonial league Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Bangor 44, Wilson 37

Northwestern 46, Saegertown 44

Lancaster Lebanon League Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Cedar Crest 43, Lampeter-Strasburg 28

ELCO 55, Solanco 38

Lancaster Catholic 83, Manheim Township 51

Lancaster Mennonite 58, Elizabethtown 46

PAC Final 6 Tournament=

Semifinal=

Methacton 54, Pottsgrove 46

Spring-Ford 71, Pope John Paul II 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Blue Ridge vs. Northwest Area, ppd.

Juniata Mennonite vs. Northumberland Christian, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Wilmington vs. Beaver Falls, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/