AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

March 6, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Campbell County 60, Cheyenne East 51

Cheyenne Central 74, Casper Natrona 47

Sheridan 63, Cheyenne South 46

Thunder Basin 70, Laramie 50

4A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Casper Kelly Walsh 69, Jackson Hole 32

Cody 55, Evanston 44

Rock Springs 57, Green River 52

Star Valley 58, Riverton 23

3A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Buffalo 61, Burns 43

Rawlins 50, Thermopolis 40

Torrington 53, Douglas 50

Wheatland 47, Newcastle 31

3A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Big Piney 61, Powell 52

Lander 73, Pinedale 41

Lovell 66, Mountain View 54

Worland 90, Lyman 58

2A State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Big Horn 53, Kemmerer 45

Southeast 50, Tongue River 47

Sundance 57, Rocky Mountain 46

Wyoming Indian 72, Pine Bluffs 68

1A State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Encampment 66, Hanna-Elk Mountain 42

Farson-Eden 40, Lingle-Fort Laramie 35

Saratoga 50, Kaycee 43

Upton 66, St. Stephens 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Casper Natrona 48, Cheyenne South 21

Cheyenne Central 46, Campbell County 36

Cheyenne East 68, Sheridan 37

Thunder Basin 59, Laramie 34

4A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Casper Kelly Walsh 50, Jackson Hole 38

Green River 58, Cody 42

Rock Springs 49, Evanston 44

Star Valley 43, Riverton 32

3A East Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Douglas 66, Burns 14

Newcastle 53, Wheatland 50

Rawlins 50, Buffalo 43

Torrington 55, Thermopolis 39

3A West Regional=

Quarterfinal=

Lyman 52, Lovell 46

Mountain View 46, Powell 30

Pinedale 43, Lander 35

2A State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Lusk 33, Rocky Mountain 29

Moorcroft 50, Riverside 36

Pine Bluffs 57, Kemmerer 30

Wyoming Indian 56, Southeast 19

1A State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Cokeville 65, Lingle-Fort Laramie 22

Kaycee 39, Farson-Eden 32

Rock River 52, Little Snake River 48

Upton 53, Saratoga 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/