AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 20, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlington 47, South Wasco County 41

C.S. Lewis 69, Oregon School for Deaf 23

Camas Valley 45, Yoncalla 37

Catlin Gabel 66, Riverdale 59

Central Christian 61, Prospect 27

Coquille 67, Central Linn 49

Cove 40, Wallowa 29

Crane 60, Adrian 45

Days Creek 40, Glendale 22

Dufur 53, Echo 28

Elgin 51, Pine Eagle 34

Enterprise 45, Pilot Rock 36

Forest Grove 65, McMinnville 55, OT

Franklin 72, Roosevelt 71

Grant 96, Madison 65

Henley 74, Hidden Valley 52

Heppner 82, Weston-McEwen 39

Jefferson PDX 96, Benson 51

Jordan Valley 76, Burnt River 21

Long Creek 67, Huntington 39

McLoughlin 71, Ontario 33

Monument/Dayville 61, Four Rivers Community School 23

Neah-Kah-Nie 59, City Christian 51

Nixyaawii 52, Joseph 35

North Bend 46, Marshfield 38

North Douglas 50, Pacific 22

North Lake 51, Chiloquin 40

Nyssa 50, Irrigon 45

Powder Valley 71, Griswold 41

Prairie City 61, Harper 23

Riddle 65, Elkton 28

Riverside 51, Burns 36

Sherman 79, Ione 28

Triad School 59, Paisley 53, 2OT

Umatilla 56, Vale 47

Union 58, Grant Union 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Benson 103, Jefferson PDX 25

Bonanza 42, Canyonville Christian 14

Burns 50, Riverside 19

C.S. Lewis 33, Oregon School for Deaf 25

Camas Valley 34, Yoncalla 22

Central Christian 35, Prospect 33, OT

Chiloquin 33, North Lake 26

City Christian 45, Neah-Kah-Nie 16

Coquille 48, Central Linn 35

Crane 70, Adrian 29

Dufur 53, Echo 44

Elgin 46, Pine Eagle 37

Enterprise 65, Pilot Rock 31

Forest Grove 37, McMinnville 32

Grant Union 55, Union 41

Heppner 59, Weston-McEwen 41

Hermiston 54, Southridge, Wash. 23

Hidden Valley 43, Henley 32

Hosanna Christian 45, Rogue Valley Adventist 40

Ione 36, Sherman 19

Irrigon 43, Nyssa 38

Jordan Valley 71, Burnt River 2

Joseph 51, Nixyaawii 34

Marshfield 56, North Bend 31

Monument/Dayville 45, Four Rivers Community School 23

North Douglas 40, Pacific 30

Ontario 48, McLoughlin 19

Powder Valley 51, Griswold 18

Prairie City 52, Harper 12

Riverdale 59, Catlin Gabel 28

Roosevelt 59, Franklin 43

South Wasco County 41, Arlington 26

Vale 35, Umatilla 24

Wallowa 46, Cove 32

Wilson 45, Lincoln 23

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.