AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 17, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anniston 79, Central - Clay County 53

Arab 52, Cullman 49

Auburn 59, Dadeville 45

Bayshore Christian 48, Charles E Smith Jewish Day School, Md. 46

Beauregard 66, Beulah 23

Berry 64, Marion County 53

Cedar Bluff 80, Gaylesville 25

Citronelle 57, Washington County 41

Clay-Chalkville 63, Gardendale 54

Cleveland 73, Susan Moore 58

DAR 75, Boaz 49

Daleville 70, Houston County 63

Decatur Heritage 80, Falkville 37

Dora 57, Fultondale 41

Douglas 71, Geraldine 61

East Limestone 76, Clements 33

Elmore County 64, Holtville 42

Fort Payne 61, Alexandria 60

Good Hope 72, Cold Springs 41

Goshen 58, New Brockton 41

Handley 59, Randolph County 30

Holly Pond 93, Vinemont 83

J.U. Blacksher 61, W.S. Neal 40

Jacksonville Christian 83, Coosa Christian 58

Kinston 52, Elba 48

Leroy 50, Southern Choctaw 40

Maplesville 64, Isabella 47

Marbury 74, Stanhope Elmore 71

Marengo 50, Sweet Water 48

Mars Hill Bible 69, Waterloo 33

Millry 63, Fruitdale 36

Montevallo 73, Childersburg 59

Moody 67, Leeds 49

Oak Grove 59, Indian Springs 46

Pickens County 70, Hubbertville 20

Ragland 63, Victory Chr. 25

Sardis 45, Hokes Bluff 32

Shelby County 63, Jemison 44

Shoals Christian 61, Cherokee 56

Skyline 66, Oakwood Adventist Academy 33

St. Clair County 76, Tarrant 51

Talladega 87, Lincoln 73

Thomasville 50, T.R. Miller 31

Valley 57, Tallassee 56

Vincent 56, B.B. Comer 47

Weaver 60, Donoho 52

West Limestone 38, Ardmore 24

Westminster Christian Academy 51, Madison County 37

Winterboro 66, Alabama School for the Deaf 34

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anniston 62, Central - Clay County 24

Ardmore 42, West Limestone 38

Auburn 61, Dadeville 30

Beauregard 41, Beulah 20

Berry 68, Marion County 51

Boaz 59, DAR 48

Brooks 54, Elkmont 23

Childersburg 53, Montevallo 25

Cold Springs 47, Good Hope 29

Collinsville 59, Sylvania 35

Coosa Christian 74, Jacksonville Christian 53

Cullman 61, Arab 23

Decatur Heritage 53, Falkville 46

Douglas 58, Geraldine 54

East Limestone 56, Clements 11

Elmore County 43, Holtville 5

Fultondale 48, Dora 44

Fyffe 62, Ider 39

Geneva County 71, Samson 48

Holly Pond 55, Vinemont 31

Hueytown 57, Thompson 13

Indian Springs 43, Oak Grove 27

Isabella 34, Maplesville 13

Kinston 41, Elba 33

Madison County 46, Westminster Christian Academy 31

Marbury 65, Stanhope Elmore 61

Marengo 49, Sweet Water 20

Mars Hill Bible 81, Waterloo 16

Pickens County 46, Hubbertville 27

Piedmont 40, Saks 27

Ragland 54, Victory Chr. 15

Shelby County 49, Jemison 17

Shoals Christian 47, Cherokee 14

Susan Moore 92, Cleveland 43

T.R. Miller 52, Thomasville 22

Talladega 63, Lincoln 32

Vincent 58, B.B. Comer 35

W.S. Neal 47, J.U. Blacksher 43, OT

Weaver 60, Donoho 51

Wetumpka 44, B.T. Washington 38

Winfield 66, Fayette County 29

Winterboro 64, Alabama School for the Deaf 24

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/