AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 27, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 56, CAM, Anita 43

ADM, Adel 69, Van Meter 43

Assumption, Davenport 52, Cedar Rapids Xavier 51

BCLUW, Conrad 56, Baxter 40

Beckman, Dyersville 57, Independence 24

Belle Plaine 43, H-L-V, Victor 36

Bellevue 70, North Cedar, Stanwood 25

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 43, Easton Valley 33

Bettendorf 45, Linn-Mar, Marion 34

Boone 69, Nevada 53

Cascade,Western Dubuque 59, Northeast, Goose Lake 27

Cedar Falls 63, Crestwood, Cresco 45

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 28, Clinton 27

Central Clinton, DeWitt 83, South Tama County, Tama 16

Central Elkader 59, South Winneshiek, Calmar 22

Central Lee, Donnellson 55, Holy Trinity 37

Clear Creek-Amana 58, Solon 43

Clear Lake 63, Charles City 27

Collins-Maxwell 55, South Hamilton, Jewell 36

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 58, Shenandoah 22

Dallas Center-Grimes 71, Winterset 37

Davenport, North 61, Cedar Rapids, Washington 60

Davis County, Bloomfield 48, Grand View Christian 47

Decorah 58, Mabel-Canton, Minn. 27

Des Moines Christian 48, Grinnell 37

Dubuque, Senior 60, Davenport, Central 49

Durant-Bennett 48, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 45

Earlham 63, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 27

East Buchanan, Winthrop 67, Starmont 12

East Marshall, LeGrand 58, Colfax-Mingo 46

Glenwood 65, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 37

Hillcrest Academy 34, Tri-County, Thornburg 28

Hudson 56, Janesville 26

Johnston 74, Valley, West Des Moines 40

Kee, Lansing 44, West Central, Maynard 21

Knoxville 60, PCM, Monroe 37

Lenox 36, Clarinda 30

Lisbon 51, Midland, Wyoming 34

Lone Tree 54, Highland, Riverside 37

Louisa-Muscatine 58, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 15

Maquoketa 62, Williamsburg 44

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 62, Edgewood-Colesburg 19

Marion 61, Benton Community 24

Marshalltown 48, Des Moines, Hoover 37

Martensdale-St. Marys 74, Clarke, Osceola 47

Mason City 57, Waverly-Shell Rock 49

Mediapolis 64, Winfield-Mount Union 32

Meskwaki Settlement School 43, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35

Montezuma 63, Pella Christian 40

Monticello 59, Camanche 35

New London 64, Eldon Cardinal 30

Newton 79, Perry 77, OT

North Fayette Valley 36, MFL-Mar-Mac 34

North Linn, Troy Mills 66, Alburnett 25

North Scott, Eldridge 69, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 61

Orient-Macksburg 47, Twin Cedars, Bussey 34

Oskaloosa 61, Centerville 58

Ottumwa 64, Fort Madison 32

Pella 57, Mount Pleasant 35

Platteville, Wis. 76, Dubuque, Hempstead 48

Pleasantville 52, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 47

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 41, Muscatine 30

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 53, Calamus-Wheatland 47

Quincy Notre Dame, Ill. 59, Keokuk 29

Roland-Story, Story City 59, Grundy Center 34

Southeast Polk 83, Indianola 50

Springville 46, Central City 33

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 68, Tri-Center, Neola 20

Stanton 56, Bedford 26

Stanton 56, Bedford 26

Tripoli 45, Nashua-Plainfield 42

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 57, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 18

Urbandale 68, Des Moines, Roosevelt 67, 2OT

Van Buren, Keosauqua 74, WACO, Wayland 10

Vinton-Shellsburg 46, West Delaware, Manchester 30

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 30, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 27

Waterloo, West 66, Iowa City Liberty High School 46

Waukee 61, Ames 42

Waukon 53, Spring Grove, Minn. 27

Wayne, Corydon 50, Melcher-Dallas 37

West Marshall, State Center 58, Iowa Falls-Alden 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cherokee, Washington vs. West Sioux, ppd. to Dec 9th.

Denison-Schleswig vs. Atlantic, ppd. to Dec 19th.

Des Moines, East vs. Ankeny, ppd. to Dec 9th.

Des Moines, Lincoln vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd.

Forest City vs. Algona, ppd.

Fort Dodge vs. Ankeny Centennial, ppd.

George-Little Rock vs. Rock Valley, ppd. to Dec 2nd.

Humboldt vs. PAC-LM, ppd. to Dec 5th.

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll vs. Newell-Fonda, ppd. to Jan 14th.

Lake Mills vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.

Riceville vs. Saint Ansgar, ppd. to Jan 18th.

Ruthven-Ayrshire vs. Harris-Lake Park, ppd.

Sioux Center vs. Sheldon, ppd. to Dec 12th.

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, ppd. to Dec 12th.

South O’Brien, Paullina vs. Alta-Aurelia, ppd.

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake vs. Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU), ppd. to Feb 6th.

Storm Lake vs. South Central Calhoun, ppd.

West Bend-Mallard vs. North Union, ppd. to Dec 2nd.

West Liberty vs. Wilton, ppd. to Feb 11th.

West Lyon, Inwood vs. MOC-Floyd Valley, ppd. to Jan 25th.

Westwood, Sloan vs. Akron-Westfield, ppd. to Jan 7th.

Whiting vs. Ridge View, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/