AP NEWS

Girls swimming league All-Stars

April 3, 2017 GMT

BIG THREE

Gavin Rocha, George Karolemeas, Greg Minichello, Neite Decimus (Brockton); Nicholas Eichman, Jose Guerrero, Cam Sylvia, Anthony Negron, Pedro Jiminez Feliz (New Bedford); Devin Pineault, Robert Katz, Jared Souza, Pedro de Souza, Anthony Ziccardi, Carlos Borges, Meng Yang, Cliff Nemkovich, Eddie Feliciano (Durfee)

DUAL COUNTY LEAGUE

Megan Demeo (Bedford); Courtney Brown, Maggie Flynn, Charlotte Hogan, Millie Hurtig, Catherine Oppenheim, Natalie Pace (Lincoln-Sudbury); Kirsten Grazewski, Abby Stoller (Wayland); Sophie Mark-Ng (Cambridge); Madison Hofert (Newton South); Samantha Blanc, Emily Blatt, Ada Ferrick, Cindy Huang, Ali Kea, Jessica Leong, Katherine Pawlak, Emily Rudiman, Tiffany Tseng, Isabella Xu (Westford Academy); Hailey Beyer, Livy Poulin (Concord-Carlisle); Carly Shaw (Waltham); Katerina Angelucci, Christina Chiocca, Katerina Georgakopoulos, Emilie Ginovker, Katheryn Milligan, Katherine Mardone, Meg Peacher, Leonie Schowtka (Weston)

EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Annie Patriarca, Emma Wells, Caitlin Coady, Rachel Erwin, Katherine O’Malley, Mary Patriarca, Paige Bernhardt, Cayce Patriarca, Colleen McDonald, Katherine Cashin (Bishop Feehan); Allison Leary, Francesca Pucillo, Jeannette King (Bishop Stang); Erica Houghton, Julie Mason (Coyle & Cassidy); Renee Goodale (Martha’s Vineyard)

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE

Tiffany Chin, Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Corinne Perry, Elizabeth Salz (Attleboro); Ashley Loomis. Hellen Huang, Katie McGurie (Franklin); Jennifer Prior (Mansfield); Mia Sinkiewicz, Erin Schrama, Lorna Li, Jennie King (Taunton); Morgan O’Hara, Mia Easterman, Aprille Gangi, Makayla Paquin (Oliver Ames); Catherine DiGiacomo, Jessica Sullivan, Morgan Sachleben, Fahar Whichard, Sam Nason (King Philip); Alexa Lancisi, Amber Sterms (Milford); Lexi Nelson (Foxboro): Maddie Nourse (Canton); Jackie Dirshel (North Attleboro); Ilka Zaniewski (Sharon). MVP: Ashley Loomis

NORTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Grace Maguire, Amanda Wager, Meagan Hathaway, Ellie Ronan (Marblehead); Tessa Diaz (Swampscott); Sarah Sirois (Lynn Classical); Grace Athanas, Sofia Blomqvist, Nicole Welch, Andrea Higgins (Beverly); Amy Nguyen (Salem); Cambria Cloutier (Danvers). Swimmer of the Year: Ellie Ronan

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Mary Buckley, Anna Jamieson, Julia Ali, Mary Tonaszuck, Rachel Melampy, Grace Ali (Duxbury); Lindsay Kalinowski, Katherine Morrissey, Alexa Connors, Madison Milbert (Silver Lake); Sarah Smith, Katherine Connolly, Thea Bruggerman, Margaret Strehle (Hingham); Lauren O’Sullivan, Jodie O’Connor (Hanover); Hannah Carle, Julia Gates, Olivia Carle (Scituate); Elizabeth Brown (Pembroke); Bailee Carey (Quincy). MVPs: Jodie O’Connor, Mary Buckley

SOUTH SHORE LEAGUE

Nicole Tolosko, Emily Appleton (Cohasset); Victoria Austin, Victoria Krivitsky, Catherine Spillane, Shannon Gallagher, Grace Magee (Norwell); Thanh-Ai Nguyen (Randolph); Lauren Harrington, Madison Navicky, Courtney Chane, Madison Studley (Middleboro); Angelina Vuong, Sabrina Sprague, Jillian Scofield (Rockland). Swimmers of the Year: Victoria Austin, Nicole Tolosko

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

Alyssa Annenberg, Mattie Stauss, Abigail Fischer, Emily Wei, Grace Cavanuagh (Hopkinton); Emily Capprini, Hannah Hunt, Emma Viglas (Norton); Lauren Mangiaratta, Michelle Grasberger (Ashland); Chelsea Zhang (Dover-Sherborn); Jess Wong (Westwood); Leigh Anne Zanella (Holliston-Medway). MVP: Chelsea Zhang