AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 11, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 62, Enterprise 55, OT

Addison 44, Saint Bernard Prep 41

Ashford 61, Cottonwood 47

Calera 61, Pleasant Grove 57

Cherokee County 66, Jacksonville 53

Citronelle 55, Mobile Christian 53

Colbert Heights 51, Cherokee 17

Columbia 70, James Clemens 60

Coosa Christian 47, Faith Christian 45

Cullman 73, Lawrence County 55

Daleville 68, Rehobeth 42

Danville 71, Winfield 67

Daphne 74, McGill-Toolen 71

Elmore County 53, Montgomery Academy 52

Escambia County 58, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 34

Hartselle 47, Bob Jones 38

Headland 66, Houston County 58

Holtville 69, Maplesville 62

Horseshoe Bend 50, Woodland 38

Isabella 62, Verbena 55

J.B. Pennington 52, Locust Fork 39

Luverne 57, Andalusia 53

Marbury 85, Jemison 53

Mars Hill Bible 79, Wilson 53

McIntosh 82, Leroy 62

Meek 70, Lynn 37

Oxford 102, Fort Payne 46

Pinson Valley 26, Saraland 17

Red Level 59, Highland Home 48

Scottsboro 52, Madison Academy 48

Sylvania 68, Crossville 62

Talladega County Central 68, Ragland 58

Thompson 66, Chelsea 51

Vigor 69, St. Paul’s 59

Wadley 42, Randolph County 40

Waterloo 77, Shoals Christian 56

Wilcox Central 63, Central-Hayneville 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 47, Saint Bernard Prep 21

Baldwin County 56, Gulf Shores 43

Brantley 54, New Brockton 48

Brilliant 45, Hackleburg 34

Central-Hayneville 52, Wilcox Central 49

Cherokee County 54, Jacksonville 33

Cleburne County 49, Walter Wellborn 21

Colbert Heights 72, Cherokee 9

Coosa Christian 66, Faith Christian 28

Cullman 69, Lawrence County 22

Daleville 56, Rehobeth 52

Enterprise 54, Abbeville 34

Fort Payne 63, Oxford 35

Fultondale 59, Tarrant 20

Geneva 47, Houston Academy 20

Hartselle 49, Bob Jones 32

Highland Home 38, Red Level 37

Horseshoe Bend 55, Woodland 45

Hubbertville 48, Vina 46

James Clemens 57, Columbia 20

Kinston 44, Opp 16

McGill-Toolen 61, Baker 41

McIntosh 66, Leroy 54

Meek 51, Lynn 22

Midfield 76, Hueytown 39

Montgomery Academy 48, Elmore County 29

Park Crossing 68, Stanhope Elmore 17

Pleasant Grove 57, Calera 29

Randolph County 32, Wadley 29

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 63, Escambia County 40

Scottsboro 66, Madison Academy 46

Spain Park 58, Gadsden 34

Spring Garden 51, Anniston 44

Thompson 51, Chelsea 37

Verbena 50, Isabella 47

Vigor 37, St. Paul’s 34

Waterloo 47, Shoals Christian 41

Wilson 43, Mars Hill Bible 40

Winfield 55, Danville 50

Zion Chapel 29, Wicksburg 22

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly