AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Thursday’s Scores

February 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beatrice 64, Waverly 45

Bennington 79, Ralston 47

Columbus Scotus 68, Aquinas 52

Cozad 53, McCook 45

Hastings 67, Grand Island Northwest 43

Lincoln North Star 61, Millard West 43

Lincoln Pius X 64, Grand Island 47

Millard North 60, Fremont 45

Omaha Burke 65, Millard South 29

Omaha Creighton Prep 71, Papillion-LaVista South 40

Omaha Nation 96, Santee 38

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 76, South Sioux City 58

Valentine 56, Gordon/Rushville 51

Weeping Water 61, Cornerstone Christian 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lincoln East 57, Norfolk 47

Lincoln North Star 37, Millard West 35

Lincoln Pius X 56, Grand Island 33

Millard North 61, Fremont 57, OT

Millard South 69, Omaha Burke 42

Omaha Marian 63, Papillion-LaVista South 44

Class C-1=

Subdistrict C1-1=

Final=

Syracuse 49, Auburn 45

Subdistrict C1-2=

Final=

Lincoln Christian 52, Milford 34

Subdistrict C1-3=

Final=

Louisville 66, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 32

Subdistrict C1-4=

Final=

Bishop Neumann 46, Wahoo 42

Subdistrict C1-5=

Final=

Omaha Roncalli 56, Omaha Concordia 47

Subdistrict C1-6=

Final=

North Bend Central 53, West Point-Beemer 46, OT

Subdistrict C1-7=

Final=

O’Neill 36, Pierce 24

Subdistrict C1-8=

Final=

Columbus Lakeview 43, Boone Central/Newman Grove 33

Subdistrict C1-9=

Final=

Adams Central 35, Grand Island Central Catholic 28

Subdistrict C1-10=

Final=

Broken Bow 32, St. Paul 26

Subdistrict C1-11=

Final=

Chase County 53, Ogallala 43

Subdistrict C1-12=

Final=

Mitchell 45, Chadron 23

Class C-2=

Subdistrict C2-1=

Final=

Yutan 41, Nebraska City Lourdes 37

Subdistrict C2-2=

Final=

Freeman 28, Southern 27

Subdistrict C2-3=

Final=

Fillmore Central 56, Superior 55

Subdistrict C2-4=

Final=

Centennial 42, Cross County 18

Subdistrict C2-5=

Final=

Oakland-Craig 62, Guardian Angels 43

Subdistrict C2-6=

Final=

Clarkson/Leigh 39, Battle Creek 34

Subdistrict C2-7=

Final=

Hartington Cedar Catholic 45, Ponca 44

Subdistrict C2-8=

Final=

Crofton 53, Ainsworth 26

Subdistrict C2-9=

Final=

Twin River 48, Burwell 32

Subdistrict C2-10=

Final=

Hastings St. Cecilia 65, Blue Hill 37

Subdistrict C2-11=

Final=

Elm Creek 35, South Loup 28

Subdistrict C2-12=

Final=

Bayard 49, Bridgeport 47

Class D-1=

Subdistrict D1-1=

Final=

Archbishop Bergan 71, Weeping Water 49

Subdistrict D1-2=

Final=

Johnson-Brock 42, Diller-Odell 35

Subdistrict D1-3=

Final=

Heartland 45, Deshler 33

Subdistrict D1-4=

Final=

Lawrence-Nelson 49, Giltner 39

Subdistrict D1-5=

Final=

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44, Howells/Dodge 35

Subdistrict D1-6=

Final=

Randolph 55, Pender 42

Subdistrict D1-7=

Final=

Elkhorn Valley 44, Elgin Public/Pope John 42

Subdistrict D1-8=

Final=

Hartington-Newcastle 51, North Central 38

Subdistrict D1-9=

Final=

Pleasanton 53, Central Valley 46

Subdistrict D1-10=

Final=

Axtell 42, Overton 37

Subdistrict D1-11=

Final=

Dundy County-Stratton 54, Cambridge 42

Subdistrict D1-12=

Final=

North Platte St. Patrick’s 58, Brady 24

Class D-2=

Subdistrict D2-1=

Final=

Falls City Sacred Heart 36, Sterling 24

Subdistrict D2-2=

Final=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 46, Exeter/Milligan 31

Subdistrict D2-3=

Final=

Humphrey St. Francis 67, Spalding Academy 26

Subdistrict D2-4=

Final=

Wynot 57, Bloomfield 31

Subdistrict D2-5=

Final=

CWC 51, Ewing 29

Subdistrict D2-6=

Final=

Kenesaw 39, Red Cloud 29

Subdistrict D2-7=

Final=

Loomis 46, Bertrand 37

Subdistrict D2-8=

Final=

Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Wauneta-Palisade 34

Subdistrict D2-9=

Final=

Mullen 41, Sandhills/Thedford 25

Subdistrict D2-10=

Final=

Arthur County 34, Paxton 13

Subdistrict D2-11=

Final=

South Platte 45, Minatare 31

Subdistrict D2-12=

Final=

Cody-Kilgore 54, Sioux County 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.