AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 5, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ben Lomond 62, Ogden 48

Bingham 72, Herriman 61

Bountiful 63, Viewmont 44

Brighton 63, Olympus 60

Cedar City 73, Pine View 69

Clearfield 52, Roy 48

Corner Canyon 56, Westlake 52

Cottonwood 63, Skyline 52

Cyprus 62, Taylorsville 53, OT

Davis 87, Syracuse 38

Desert Hills 78, Canyon View 43

Dixie 59, Snow Canyon 50

East 52, Murray 44

Farmington 55, Bonneville 54, OT

Fremont 79, Northridge 61

Green River 78, Pinnacle 63

Hillcrest 52, Highland 46

Hurricane 77, Crimson Cliffs 57

Jordan 65, West 33

Juan Diego Catholic 65, Uintah 39

Kanab 59, Bryce Valley 51

Kearns 54, Granger 48

Layton 86, Weber 73

Layton Christian Academy 95, UMA-Riverdale 34

Lehi 52, Mountain View 48

Maple Mountain 64, Provo 42

Park City 55, Salem Hills 48

Payson 72, Springville 68

Pleasant Grove 77, Lone Peak 71

Riverton 60, Copper Hills 51

Rockwell Charter 87, American Prep WV 73

Skyridge 79, American Fork 60

Spanish Fork 68, Wasatch 66

Stansbury 50, Cedar Valley 48

Timpanogos 59, Orem 50

Timpview 44, Alta 43

Wendover 60, Tabiona 46

West Jordan 84, Hunter 54

Woods Cross 59, Box Elder 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beaver 54, Enterprise 31

Ben Lomond 47, Ogden 44

Bingham 54, Herriman 33

Copper Hills 60, Riverton 49

Delta 55, Manti 47

Draper APA 62, American Heritage 56

Duchesne 45, Monticello 34

East 60, Murray 35

Fremont 57, Northridge 11

Green Canyon 56, Mountain Crest 44

Green River 72, Pinnacle 29

Highland 54, Hillcrest 37

Hunter 61, West Jordan 40

Jordan 65, West 47

Juab 48, American Leadership 35

Juan Diego Catholic 49, Uintah 41

Judge Memorial 55, Grantsville 47

Kearns 64, Granger 59

Layton Christian Academy 79, UMA-Riverdale 19

Lehi 52, Mountain View 34

Lone Peak 45, Pleasant Grove 33

Maple Mountain 70, Provo 51

Millard 68, Parowan 43

Morgan 78, Summit Academy 36

North Sevier 31, Altamont 23

Olympus 63, Brighton 24

Orem 53, Timpanogos 42

Richfield 46, Carbon 38

Ridgeline 49, Logan 44

Ridgeline 66, Bear River 44

Roy 43, Clearfield 33

Salem Hills 47, Park City 25

San Juan Blanding 66, Grand County 27

Skyline 63, Cottonwood 28

Skyridge 59, American Fork 57

South Sevier 44, Emery 41

South Summit 71, Providence Hall 52

Spanish Fork 70, Wasatch 65, OT

Springville 62, Payson 27

Syracuse 52, Davis 40

Taylorsville 51, Cyprus 38

Wasatch Academy 59, Real Salt Lake 30

Weber 44, Layton 36

Wendover 45, Tabiona 35

Westlake 59, Corner Canyon 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/