AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

February 7, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrean 74, Lowell 61

Barr-Reeve 54, Jasper 38

Batesville 58, S. Dearborn 39

Bedford N. Lawrence 49, Floyd Central 43

Bloomington Lighthouse 69, Bloomington HomeSchool 42

Bloomington North 68, Edgewood 41

Bloomington South 70, Martinsville 43

Boone Grove 55, Wheeler 29

Brownstown 58, Columbus East 54, OT

Cambridge City 62, Union Co. 61

Cass 62, Winamac 51

Chesterton 74, Michigan City 68, OT

Christian Academy 63, Madison Shawe 44

Churubusco 100, Lakeland 60

Clay City 59, Shakamak 55

Cloverdale 55, S. Putnam 35

Corydon 74, Austin 69

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 64, LaCrosse 62

Covenant Christian 92, Speedway 49

ADVERTISEMENT

Crown Point 68, Portage 49

Decatur Central 76, Indpls Pike 54

E. Central 65, Lawrenceburg 54

Elkhart Christian 63, Bethany Christian 48

Elkhart Memorial 59, Warsaw 46

Ev. Bosse 64, Castle 59

Ev. Day 71, Tecumseh 62

Ev. Harrison 53, Ev. Central 48

Ev. Mater Dei 74, Forest Park 58

Ev. Reitz 75, Ev. Memorial 61

Frankton 64, Hamilton Hts. 56, OT

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 66, Ft. Wayne South 48

Ft. Wayne Concordia 46, Angola 29

Gary 21st Century 66, Gary West 60

Gibson Southern 50, Southridge 47

Goshen 44, Plymouth 27

Greencastle 60, Monrovia 50

Greensburg 82, Rushville 57

Greenwood Christian 75, Morristown 69

Hamilton Southeastern 71, Franklin Central 64

Hammond 77, Hammond Clark 40

Hanover Central 48, Highland 43, OT

Henryville 68, Eastern (Pekin) 48

Heritage Hills 75, Boonville 45

Indpls Brebeuf 48, University 46

Indpls Chatard 65, Indpls Roncalli 59

Indpls Ritter 74, Cascade 54

Indpls Tech 74, Kokomo 53

Indpls Tindley 71, Indpls Howe 51

Jimtown 56, Elkhart Central 54

Kankakee Valley 59, Hobart 49

LaVille 56, Rensselaer 48

Lafayette Catholic 76, Twin Lakes 55

Lafayette Harrison 61, Logansport 53

Lafayette-jefferson 72, McCutcheon 68

Lake Central 61, Merrillville 58

Lakewood Park 57, Lakeland Christian 28

Lapel 60, Alexandria 41

Lawrence Central 71, Indpls N. Central 69

Lawrence North 39, Carmel 37

Linton 61, S. Knox 45

Loogootee 86, Orleans 44

Marion 73, Muncie Central 69

Milan 56, Rising Sun 45

Mishawaka Marian 85, Michigan City Marquette 36

Morgan Twp. 66, S. Central (Union Mills) 57

Muncie Burris 71, Anderson Prep Academy 57

Munster 71, Griffith 37

N. Central (Farmersburg) 79, Washington Catholic 26

N. Daviess 47, Bloomfield 43

N. Decatur 51, Waldron 41

N. Harrison 73, Charlestown 48

N. Knox 57, Dubois 55

N. Posey 63, Pike Central 34

New Albany 56, Jennings Co. 43

New Palestine 63, Indpls Perry Meridian 42

New Washington 65, Medora 24

NorthWood 47, Concord 25

Northeastern 75, Hagerstown 47

Northridge 73, Wawasee 36

Oregon-Davis 67, River Forest 57

Paoli 59, Shoals 39

ADVERTISEMENT

Pioneer 61, N. Judson 51

Richmond 66, Anderson 47

S. Bend Adams 68, Glenn 52

S. Bend Clay 71, Bremen 32

S. Bend Riley 55, Penn 52

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 59, New Prairie 42

S. Bend Washington 56, Mishawaka 49

S. Decatur 90, Jac-Cen-Del 86

S. Ripley 67, Southwestern (Hanover) 61

Scottsburg 60, Switzerland Co. 40

Seton Catholic 57, Union City 56

Seymour 55, Madison 53

Silver Creek 103, Salem 47

Southwestern (Shelby) 48, Hauser 41

Sullivan 77, Owen Valley 57

Tell City 65, Cannelton 30

Terre Haute South 52, Northview 49

Trinity Lutheran 56, Franklin 55

Triton 47, Argos 44, OT

Valparaiso 82, LaPorte 68

Vincennes 65, Washington 61

Wabash 55, Tippecanoe Valley 46

Warren Central 48, Center Grove 43

Westview 59, W. Noble 45

White River Valley 44, Eastern (Greene) 37

Whiteland 66, Indian Creek 65

Yorktown 56, Pendleton Hts. 45

Zionsville 55, Avon 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adams Central vs. Fremont, ppd. to Feb 22nd.

Attica vs. Parke Heritage, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Bellmont vs. E. Noble, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Blue River vs. Knightstown, ccd.

Carroll (Flora) vs. Clinton Central, ppd.

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) vs. Huntington North, ppd.

Caston vs. N. White, ppd.

Central Noble vs. Prairie Hts., ppd.

Covington vs. Fountain Central, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Cowan vs. Wapahani, ppd.

Crawfordsville vs. Western Boone, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Daleville vs. Randolph Southern, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Danville vs. Frankfort, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Delta vs. Greenfield, ppd. to Feb 27th.

Eastern (Greentown) vs. Taylor, ppd.

Garrett vs. Fairfield, ppd.

Hamilton vs. Eastside, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Jay Co. vs. Southern Wells, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Leo vs. DeKalb, ppd. to Feb 25th.

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Shenandoah, ppd.

Northfield vs. Manchester, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Norwell vs. Columbia City, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Riverton Parke vs. Seeger, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Rossville vs. Clinton Prairie, ppd. to Feb 8th.

S. Vermillion vs. N. Vermillion, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Southwood vs. Rochester, ppd.

Tri vs. Eastern Hancock, ppd.

Tri-Central vs. Elwood, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Tri-West vs. Southmont, ppd. to Feb 11th.

W. Central vs. Frontier, ppd.

Whitko vs. N. Miami, ppd.

Woodlan vs. S. Adams, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/