AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

February 8, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Clinton Christian 60, Benton Homeschool 51

Eminence 72, Indiana Math and Science Academy 52

Frontier 76, W. Central 34

Indpls Metro 71, Indpls Shortridge 62

Providence Cristo Rey 70, Indpls Irvington 53

Victory Christian Academy 71, Illiana Christian, Ill. 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Sectional Playoffs=

Semifinal=

Class 4A=

1. Lake Central=

Lake Central 57, E. Chicago Central 38

Munster 53, Merrillville 47

2. Portage=

Crown Point 58, Chesterton 46

Portage 66, Valparaiso 46

3. Michigan City=

LaPorte 67, S. Bend Riley 47

Michigan City 53, Plymouth 44

4. Warsaw=

Warsaw 46, Elkhart Central 35

5. E. Noble=

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 70, E. Noble 37

Ft. Wayne Northrop 43, DeKalb 26

6. Ft. Wayne South=

Ft. Wayne South 89, Ft. Wayne Wayne 29

Homestead 53, Columbia City 31

7. Logansport=

McCutcheon 59, Lafayette Jeff 43

Northwestern 67, Marion 40

8. Westfield=

Fishers 58, Westfield 56

Hamilton Southeastern 59, Noblesville 42

9. Richmond=

Anderson 75, Muncie Central 33

New Palestine 58, Pendleton Hts. 50

10. Indpls Tech=

Indpls N. Central 66, Indpls Cathedral 55

Lawrence North 45, Warren Central 34

11. Indpls Pike=

Decatur Central 52, Indpls Pike 47

Indpls Ben Davis 58, Indpls Roncalli 56

12. Plainfield=

Avon 63, Plainfield 41

ADVERTISEMENT

Brownsburg 75, Terre Haute South 39

13. Center Grove=

Center Grove 50, Whiteland 14

Franklin Central 54, Greenwood 45

14. Bloomington South=

Columbus East 62, Columbus North 60, OT

E. Central 49, Bloomington South 37

15. Jennings Co.=

Bedford N. Lawrence 72, New Albany 27

Jennings Co. 52, Jeffersonville 45

16. Ev. Harrison=

Castle 81, Ev. Central 27

Ev. North 64, Ev. Reitz 37

Class 3A=

17. Calumet=

Calumet 70, Hammond Gavit 30

Lighthouse CPA 58, Hammond 24

18. Knox=

Kankakee Valley 56, Wheeler 29

Knox 57, Hanover Central 25

19. Glenn=

Mishawaka Marian 58, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 46

S. Bend Washington 47, Jimtown 31

20. Lakeland=

Lakeland 56, Central Noble 38

NorthWood 40, W. Noble 36

21. Ft. Wayne Concordia=

Ft. Wayne Concordia 42, Angola 32

Garrett 46, Woodlan 44

22. Twin Lakes=

Benton Central 66, Peru 37

W. Lafayette 55, Western 43

23. Mississinewa=

Bellmont 44, Oak Hill 37

Norwell 59, Mississinewa 55

24. Yorktown=

Winchester 52, Jay Co. 35

Yorktown 49, Delta 44

25. Danville=

Danville 54, Tri-West 41

Greencastle 51, N. Montgomery 47

26. Owen Valley=

Brownstown 48, Edgewood 28

W. Vigo 45, S. Vermillion 44, 2OT

27. Indpls Chatard=

Heritage Christian 68, Guerin Catholic 50

Indpls Chatard 60, Lebanon 51

28. Indpls Washington=

Indian Creek 47, Beech Grove 42, OT

Indpls Ritter 57, Speedway 50

29. S. Dearborn=

Greensburg 60, S. Dearborn 22

Lawrenceburg 35, Batesville 32

30. Charlestown=

Salem 42, Charlestown 34

Silver Creek 62, Madison 46

31. Princeton=

Sullivan 63, Princeton 61, OT

Washington 52, Vincennes 46

32. Heritage Hills=

Boonville 50, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 43

Ev. Memorial 56, Heritage Hills 46

Class 2A=

33. Whiting=

Andrean 55, Whiting 28

Hammond Noll 67, Michigan City Marquette 38

34. Hebron=

N. Judson 55, Westville 38

S. Central (Union Mills) 64, N. Newton 51

35. Fairfield=

Bremen 42, Fairfield 38

Westview 39, LaVille 32

36. Bluffton=

Adams Central 70, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8

Bluffton 42, S. Adams 38, OT

37. Cass=

Manchester 41, Wabash 26

Rochester 40, Carroll (Flora) 38

38. Sheridan=

Lafayette Catholic 53, Rossville 34

Seeger 52, Fountain Central 24

39. Eastbrook=

Eastbrook 41, Tipton 38

Taylor 57, Blackford 39

40. Lapel=

Frankton 50, Monroe Central 47

Wapahani 50, Lapel 46

41. Northeastern=

Northeastern 41, Hagerstown 33

Shenandoah 53, Knightstown 31

42. Eastern Hancock=

Eastern Hancock 69, Indpls Howe 39

Triton Central 86, Indpls Scecina 20

43. Western Boone=

Covenant Christian 54, University 48

Western Boone 63, Indpls Park Tudor 55

44. Cloverdale=

Parke Heritage 67, Southmont 49

S. Putnam 65, Cloverdale 41

45. Switzerland Co.=

N. Decatur 60, S. Decatur 35

S. Ripley 36, Switzerland Co. 29

46. Providence=

Crawford Co. 38, Clarksville 19

Eastern (Pekin) 52, Henryville 28

47. Eastern (Greene)=

Linton 51, Vincennes Rivet 39

S. Knox 59, Mitchell 41

48. Forest Park=

Ev. Mater Dei 59, Perry Central 36

Forest Park 37, Southridge 28

Class 1A=

49. Morgan Twp.=

Kouts 59, Washington Twp. 37

Morgan Twp. 70, Gary 21st Century 12

50. Culver=

LaCrosse 38, Argos 35

Oregon-Davis 61, Culver 48

51. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk=

Elkhart Christian 48, Lakewood Park 27

ADVERTISEMENT

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 46, Fremont 37

52. Pioneer=

Caston 42, N. White 39

Pioneer 73, Tri-County 34

53. N. Miami=

Northfield 63, N. Miami 51

Southwood 63, Lakeland Christian 34

54. Attica=

Clinton Central 57, Attica 32

N. Vermillion 41, Covington 39

55. Tri-Central=

Daleville 57, Cowan 32

Tri-Central 45, Anderson Prep Academy 38

56. Union City=

Blue River 62, Cambridge City 21

Tri 63, Union City 50

57. Clay City=

Bloomfield 41, Clay City 18

N. Central (Farmersburg) 73, White River Valley 61

58. Indpls Metro=

Bethesda Christian 45, Indiana Deaf 32

Indpls Riverside 44, Indpls Metro 40

59. Greenwood Christian=

Greenwood Christian 82, Indpls Tindley 52

Indpls Lutheran 43, Central Christian 27

60. Waldron=

Jac-Cen-Del 53, Morristown 45

Waldron 38, Oldenburg 35

61. New Washington=

Lanesville 66, Rock Creek Academy 19

New Washington 60, S. Central (Elizabeth) 21

62. W. Washington=

Trinity Lutheran 62, Crothersville 36

W. Washington 56, Madison Shawe 21

63. N. Daviess=

Loogootee 55, Washington Catholic 17

Orleans 48, Barr-Reeve 33

64. Wood Memorial=

Springs Valley 45, Dubois 42

Tecumseh 56, Wood Memorial 21

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/