AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

    GA-Uncontested

    November 4, 2020 GMT

    11-03-20 19:01,,

    By The Associated Press

    Here is a list of uncontested races in Georgia.

    State Senate - District 1

    Ben Watson (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 2

    Lester Jackson (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 3

    Sheila McNeill, GOP

    State Senate - District 4

    Billy Hickman (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 5

    Sheikh Rahman (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 7

    Tyler Harper (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 10

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Emanuel Jones (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 11

    Dean Burke (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 15

    Ed Harbison (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 18

    John Kennedy (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 19

    Blake Tillery (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 21

    Brandon Beach (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 22

    Harold Jones (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 24

    Lee Anderson (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 26

    David Lucas (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 28

    Matt Brass (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 29

    Randy Robertson (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 33

    Michael Rhett (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 34

    Valencia Seay (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 35

    Donzella James (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 36

    Nan Orrock (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 38

    Horacena Tate (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 42

    Elena Parent (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 49

    Butch Miller (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 53

    Jeff Mullis (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 54

    Chuck Payne (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 55

    Gloria Butler (i), Dem

    State House - District 1

    Mike Cameron, GOP

    State House - District 2

    Steve Tarvin (i), GOP

    State House - District 3

    Dewayne Hill (i), GOP

    State House - District 4

    Kasey Carpenter (i), GOP

    State House - District 5

    Matt Barton (i), GOP

    State House - District 6

    Jason Ridley (i), GOP

    State House - District 13

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Katie Dempsey (i), GOP

    State House - District 14

    Mitchell Scoggins (i), GOP

    State House - District 15

    Matthew Gambill (i), GOP

    State House - District 23

    Mandi Ballinger (i), GOP

    State House - District 27

    Lee Hawkins (i), GOP

    State House - District 28

    Chris Erwin (i), GOP

    State House - District 38

    David Wilkerson (i), Dem

    State House - District 42

    Teri Anulewicz (i), Dem

    State House - District 53

    Sheila Jones (i), Dem

    State House - District 55

    Marie Metze (i), Dem

    State House - District 56

    Mesha Mainor, Dem

    State House - District 57

    Stacey Evans, Dem

    State House - District 58

    Park Cannon (i), Dem

    State House - District 59

    David Dreyer (i), Dem

    State House - District 60

    Kim Schofield (i), Dem

    State House - District 61

    Roger Bruce (i), Dem

    State House - District 62

    William Boddie (i), Dem

    State House - District 64

    Derrick Jackson (i), Dem

    State House - District 65

    Mandisha Thomas, Dem

    State House - District 68

    J. Collins (i), GOP

    State House - District 70

    Lynn Smith (i), GOP

    State House - District 74

    Yasmin Neal, Dem

    State House - District 75

    Mike Glanton (i), Dem

    State House - District 76

    Sandra Scott (i), Dem

    State House - District 77

    Rhonda Burnough (i), Dem

    State House - District 78

    Demetrius Douglas (i), Dem

    State House - District 81

    Scott Holcomb (i), Dem

    State House - District 82

    Mary Margaret Oliver (i), Dem

    State House - District 83

    Becky Evans (i), Dem

    State House - District 84

    Renitta Shannon (i), Dem

    State House - District 85

    Karla Drenner (i), Dem

    State House - District 86

    Zulma Lopez, Dem

    State House - District 87

    Viola Davis (i), Dem

    State House - District 88

    Billy Mitchell (i), Dem

    State House - District 89

    Bee Nguyen (i), Dem

    State House - District 90

    Pam Stephenson (i), Dem

    State House - District 91

    Rhonda Taylor, Dem

    State House - District 92

    Doreen Carter (i), Dem

    State House - District 94

    Karen Bennett (i), Dem

    State House - District 96

    Pete Marin (i), Dem

    State House - District 99

    Marvin Lim, Dem

    State House - District 100

    Dewey McClain (i), Dem

    State House - District 111

    El-Mahdi Holly (i), Dem

    State House - District 112

    Dave Belton (i), GOP

    State House - District 113

    Sharon Henderson, Dem

    State House - District 114

    Tom Kirby (i), GOP

    State House - District 116

    Terry England (i), GOP

    State House - District 118

    Spencer Frye (i), Dem

    State House - District 120

    Trey Rhodes (i), GOP

    State House - District 121

    Barry Fleming (i), GOP

    State House - District 123

    Mark Newton (i), GOP

    State House - District 124

    Wayne Howard (i), Dem

    State House - District 125

    Sheila Nelson (i), Dem

    State House - District 126

    Gloria Frazier (i), Dem

    State House - District 127

    Brian Prince (i), Dem

    State House - District 128

    Mack Jackson (i), Dem

    State House - District 133

    Vance Smith (i), GOP

    State House - District 135

    Calvin Smyre (i), Dem

    State House - District 136

    Carolyn Hugley (i), Dem

    State House - District 137

    Debbie Buckner (i), Dem

    State House - District 139

    Patty Bentley (i), Dem

    State House - District 140

    Robert Dickey (i), GOP

    State House - District 141

    Dale Washburn (i), GOP

    State House - District 142

    Miriam Paris (i), Dem

    State House - District 143

    James Beverly (i), Dem

    State House - District 146

    Shaw Blackmon (i), GOP

    State House - District 149

    Robert Pruitt, GOP

    State House - District 150

    Matt Hatchett (i), GOP

    State House - District 152

    Bill Yearta (i), GOP

    State House - District 153

    CaMia Hopson (i), Dem

    State House - District 154

    Winfred Dukes (i), Dem

    State House - District 156

    Greg Morris (i), GOP

    State House - District 157

    William Werkheiser (i), GOP

    State House - District 159

    Jon Burns (i), GOP

    State House - District 160

    Jan Tankersley (i), GOP

    State House - District 161

    Bill Hitchens (i), GOP

    State House - District 162

    Carl Gilliard (i), Dem

    State House - District 163

    Derek Mallow, Dem

    State House - District 165

    Mickey Stephens (i), Dem

    State House - District 167

    Buddy DeLoach, GOP

    State House - District 168

    Al Williams (i), Dem

    State House - District 171

    Joe Campbell (i), GOP

    State House - District 172

    Sam Watson (i), GOP

    State House - District 174

    John Corbett (i), GOP

    State House - District 175

    John Lahood (i), GOP

    State House - District 177

    Dexter Sharper (i), Dem

    State House - District 178

    Steven Meeks (i), GOP

    State House - District 180

    Steven Sainz (i), GOP

    AP Elections 11-03-2020 19:01