ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

    FL-Winners

    November 5, 2020 GMT

    11-05-20 00:16,,

    By The Associated Press

    Here is a list of winners of races in Florida.

    President

    Donald Trump (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 1

    Matt Gaetz (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 2

    Neal Dunn (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 3

    Kat Cammack, GOP

    U.S. House - District 4

    John Rutherford (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 5

    Al Lawson (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 6

    Michael Waltz (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 7

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Stephanie Murphy (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 8

    Bill Posey (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 9

    Darren Soto (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 10

    Val Demings (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 11

    Daniel Webster (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 12

    Gus Bilirakis (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 13

    Charlie Crist (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 14

    Kathy Castor (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 15

    Scott Franklin, GOP

    U.S. House - District 16

    Vern Buchanan (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 17

    Greg Steube (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 18

    Brian Mast (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 19

    Byron Donalds, GOP

    U.S. House - District 20

    Alcee Hastings (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 21

    Lois Frankel (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 22

    Ted Deutch (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 23

    Debbie Wasserman Schultz (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 24

    Frederica Wilson (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 25

    Mario Diaz-Balart (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 26

    Carlos Gimenez, GOP

    U.S. House - District 27

    Maria Elvira Salazar, GOP

    Supreme Court - Retain Carlos Muniz

    Yes,

    Amendment - 1 - Require Citizenship To Vote

    Yes,

    Amendment - 2 - Raise Minimum Wage

    Yes,

    Amendment - 3 - Top-Two Open Primaries

    No,

    Amendment - 4 - Require Amends Pass Twice

    No,

    Amendment - 5 - Extend Save Our Homes

    Yes,

    Amendment - 6 - Extend Vet Prop Tax Discount

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Yes,

    State Senate - District 1

    Douglas Broxson (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 3

    Loranne Ausley, Dem

    State Senate - District 5

    Jennifer Bradley, GOP

    State Senate - District 7

    Travis Hutson (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 9

    Jason Brodeur, GOP

    State Senate - District 11

    Randolph Bracy (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 13

    Linda Stewart (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 15

    Victor Torres (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 17

    Debbie Mayfield (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 19

    Darryl Rouson (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 20

    Danny Burgess, GOP

    State Senate - District 21

    Jim Boyd, GOP

    State Senate - District 23

    Joe Gruters (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 25

    Gayle Harrell (i), GOP

    State Senate - District 27

    Ray Rodrigues, GOP

    State Senate - District 29

    Tina Polsky, Dem

    State Senate - District 31

    Lori Berman (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 33

    Perry Thurston (i), Dem

    State Senate - District 35

    Shevrin Jones, Dem

    State Senate - District 39

    Ana Maria Rodriguez, GOP

    State House - District 1

    Michelle Salzman, GOP

    State House - District 2

    Alex Andrade (i), GOP

    State House - District 3

    Jayer Williamson (i), GOP

    State House - District 4

    Patt Maney, GOP

    State House - District 5

    Brad Drake (i), GOP

    State House - District 6

    Jay Trumbull (i), GOP

    State House - District 7

    Jason Shoaf (i), GOP

    State House - District 8

    Ramon Alexander (i), Dem

    State House - District 9

    Allison Tant, Dem

    State House - District 10

    Chuck Brannan (i), GOP

    State House - District 11

    Cord Byrd (i), GOP

    State House - District 12

    Clay Yarborough (i), GOP

    State House - District 13

    Tracie Davis (i), Dem

    State House - District 14

    Angie Nixon, Dem

    State House - District 15

    Wyman Duggan (i), GOP

    State House - District 16

    Jason Fischer (i), GOP

    State House - District 17

    Cyndi Stevenson (i), GOP

    State House - District 18

    Sam Garrison, GOP

    State House - District 19

    Bobby Payne (i), GOP

    State House - District 20

    Yvonne Hayes Hinson, Dem

    State House - District 21

    Chuck Clemons (i), GOP

    State House - District 22

    Joe Harding, GOP

    State House - District 23

    Stan McClain (i), GOP

    State House - District 24

    Paul Renner (i), GOP

    State House - District 25

    Tom Leek (i), GOP

    State House - District 26

    Elizabeth Fetterhoff (i), GOP

    State House - District 27

    Webster Barnaby, GOP

    State House - District 28

    David Smith (i), GOP

    State House - District 29

    Scott Plakon (i), GOP

    State House - District 30

    Joy Goff-Marcil (i), Dem

    State House - District 31

    Keith Truenow, GOP

    State House - District 32

    Anthony Sabatini (i), GOP

    State House - District 33

    Brett Hage (i), GOP

    State House - District 34

    Ralph Massullo (i), GOP

    State House - District 35

    Blaise Ingoglia (i), GOP

    State House - District 36

    Amber Mariano (i), GOP

    State House - District 37

    Ardian Zika (i), GOP

    State House - District 38

    Randy Maggard (i), GOP

    State House - District 39

    Josie Tomkow (i), GOP

    State House - District 40

    Colleen Burton (i), GOP

    State House - District 41

    Sam Killebrew (i), GOP

    State House - District 43

    Kristen Arrington, Dem

    State House - District 44

    Geraldine Thompson (i), Dem

    State House - District 45

    Kamia Brown (i), Dem

    State House - District 46

    Travaris McCurdy, Dem

    State House - District 47

    Anna Eskamani (i), Dem

    State House - District 48

    Daisy Morales, Dem

    State House - District 49

    Carlos Smith (i), Dem

    State House - District 50

    Rene Plasencia (i), GOP

    State House - District 51

    Tyler Sirois (i), GOP

    State House - District 52

    Thad Altman (i), GOP

    State House - District 53

    Randy Fine (i), GOP

    State House - District 54

    Erin Grall (i), GOP

    State House - District 55

    Kaylee Tuck, GOP

    State House - District 56

    Melony Bell (i), GOP

    State House - District 57

    Mike Beltran (i), GOP

    State House - District 58

    Lawrence McClure (i), GOP

    State House - District 60

    Jackie Toledo (i), GOP

    State House - District 61

    Dianne Hart (i), Dem

    State House - District 62

    Susan Valdes (i), Dem

    State House - District 63

    Fentrice Driskell (i), Dem

    State House - District 64

    Traci Koster, GOP

    State House - District 65

    Chris Sprowls (i), GOP

    State House - District 66

    Nick DiCeglie (i), GOP

    State House - District 67

    Chris Latvala (i), GOP

    State House - District 68

    Ben Diamond (i), Dem

    State House - District 69

    Linda Chaney, GOP

    State House - District 70

    Michele Rayner, Dem

    State House - District 71

    Will Robinson (i), GOP

    State House - District 72

    Fiona McFarland, GOP

    State House - District 73

    Tommy Gregory (i), GOP

    State House - District 74

    James Buchanan (i), GOP

    State House - District 75

    Michael Grant (i), GOP

    State House - District 76

    Adam Botana, GOP

    State House - District 77

    Mike Giallombardo, GOP

    State House - District 78

    Jenna Persons, GOP

    State House - District 79

    Spencer Roach (i), GOP

    State House - District 80

    Lauren Melo, GOP

    State House - District 81

    Kelly Skidmore, Dem

    State House - District 82

    John Snyder, GOP

    State House - District 83

    Toby Overdorf (i), GOP

    State House - District 84

    Dana Trabulsy, GOP

    State House - District 85

    Rick Roth (i), GOP

    State House - District 86

    Matt Willhite (i), Dem

    State House - District 87

    David Silvers (i), Dem

    State House - District 88

    Omari Hardy, Dem

    State House - District 89

    Mike Caruso (i), GOP

    State House - District 90

    Joseph Casello (i), Dem

    State House - District 91

    Emily Slosberg (i), Dem

    State House - District 92

    Patricia Hawkins-Williams (i), Dem

    State House - District 93

    Chip LaMarca (i), GOP

    State House - District 94

    Bobby DuBose (i), Dem

    State House - District 95

    Anika Omphroy (i), Dem

    State House - District 96

    Christine Hunschofsky, Dem

    State House - District 97

    Dan Daley (i), Dem

    State House - District 98

    Michael Gottlieb (i), Dem

    State House - District 99

    Evan Jenne (i), Dem

    State House - District 100

    Joseph Geller (i), Dem

    State House - District 101

    Marie Woodson, Dem

    State House - District 102

    Felicia Robinson, Dem

    State House - District 103

    Tom Fabricio, GOP

    State House - District 104

    Robin Bartleman, Dem

    State House - District 105

    David Borrero, GOP

    State House - District 106

    Bob Rommel (i), GOP

    State House - District 107

    Christopher Benjamin, Dem

    State House - District 108

    Dotie Joseph (i), Dem

    State House - District 109

    James Bush (i), Dem

    State House - District 110

    Alex Rizo, GOP

    State House - District 111

    Bryan Avila (i), GOP

    State House - District 112

    Nicholas Duran (i), Dem

    State House - District 113

    Michael Grieco (i), Dem

    State House - District 114

    Demi Cabrera, GOP

    State House - District 115

    Vance Aloupis (i), GOP

    State House - District 116

    Daniel Perez (i), GOP

    State House - District 117

    Kevin Chambliss, Dem

    State House - District 118

    Anthony Rodriguez (i), GOP

    State House - District 119

    Juan Fernandez-Barquin (i), GOP

    State House - District 120

    James Mooney, GOP