AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

February 2, 2020 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Central Valley 78, Lewis and Clark 44

Chiawana 59, Walla Walla 42

Chief Leschi 53, Ocosta 11

Colton 52, Oakesdale 45

Columbia Adventist Academy 46, Three Rivers Christian School 29

Curlew 37, Selkirk 21

Davenport 51, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 33

Davis 45, Sunnyside 40

East Valley (Yakima) 57, Grandview 53

Ellensburg 56, Othello 41

Ephrata 65, Quincy 55

Garfield-Palouse 47, Lakeside, Idaho 37

Hermiston, Ore. 38, Richland 34

Issaquah 70, Mount Si 53

Juanita 70, Interlake 48

ADVERTISEMENT

Kennewick 66, Kamiakin 46

Kettle Falls 55, Wilbur-Creston 40

Kittitas/Thorp 59, Lyle-Wishram 42

La Salle 69, Goldendale 16

Lynden 56, Burlington-Edison 46

Lynden Christian 53, Squalicum 14

Mabton 74, Liberty Christian 39

Moses Lake 72, Eisenhower 32

Mount Vernon Christian 57, Sultan 29

Muckleshoot Tribal School 35, Evergreen Lutheran 22

Naches Valley 62, Highland 40

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 36, North Beach 25

Pasco 70, Hanford 53

Peninsula 68, Shelton 38

Pomeroy 47, Touchet 21

Reardan 71, Tekoa/Rosalia 39

River View 45, Kiona-Benton 30

Royal 46, College Place 40

Sehome 46, Blaine 29

Selah 66, Prosser 63

Shorecrest 39, Stanwood 36

St. George’s 58, Chewelah 41

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 59, Prescott 17

Sunnyside Christian 63, Klickwood 18

Tacoma Baptist 49, Shoreline Christian 28

Toppenish 63, Wapato 60

Tri-Cities Prep 57, Dayton/Waitsburg 30

Trout Lake 58, Yakama Tribal 53

University 47, Gonzaga Prep 44

Warden 73, Connell 46

Waterville-Mansfield 54, Oroville 19

Wellpinit 58, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 50

Wenatchee 36, Eastmont 32

White Swan 54, DeSales 41

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 84, Wellpinit 77

Chiawana 87, Walla Walla 69

Columbia River 58, R.A. Long 40

Concordia Christian 65, Pacific Christian Academy 48

Davenport 57, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 49

Deer Park 68, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 33

East Valley (Yakima) 65, Grandview 61

Eisenhower 78, Moses Lake 65

Ephrata 78, Quincy 59

Evergreen Lutheran 59, Muckleshoot Tribal School 57

Freeman 63, Colville 40

Gonzaga Prep 66, University 65

Granger 77, Cle Elum/Roslyn 70

Hanford 66, Pasco 46

Ilwaco 73, Raymond 52

Kennewick 81, Kamiakin 78

Kettle Falls 65, Wilbur-Creston 55

Kittitas/Thorp 81, Lyle-Wishram 16

La Salle 102, Goldendale 29

Lakeside, Idaho 64, Garfield-Palouse 46

Lynden 63, Meridian 53

Lynden Christian 72, Overlake School 36

Mabton 60, Liberty Christian 55

Mark Morris 48, Woodland 39

Mount Si 71, Issaquah 56

Mountlake Terrace 81, Oak Harbor 32

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 62, North Beach 47

Oakesdale 70, Colton 21

Ocosta 62, Chief Leschi 61

Oroville 72, Waterville-Mansfield 43

Peninsula 40, Shelton 37

Prescott 58, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 47

Reardan 65, Tekoa/Rosalia 55

Richland 74, Hermiston, Ore. 53

Ridgefield 64, Hockinson 44

Royal 65, College Place 52

Selah 61, Prosser 58

Selkirk 69, Curlew 44

Shorewood 52, Archbishop Murphy 46

St. George’s 73, Chewelah 52

Sumner 46, Bellarmine Prep 33

Sunnyside Christian 72, Klickwood 27

Three Rivers Christian School 54, Columbia Adventist Academy 39

Toppenish 80, Wapato 57

Warden 59, Connell 50

Wenatchee 60, Eastmont 51

White Swan 80, DeSales 61

Yakama Tribal 93, Trout Lake 43