AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

March 10, 2021 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

First Round=

Class 5A=

Chaparral 70, Vista PEAK 49

Cherry Creek 86, Lakewood 61

Doherty 66, Valor Christian 63

Douglas County 80, Rampart 61

Eaglecrest 74, Ralston Valley 62

Fairview 74, Chatfield 64

Fossil Ridge 81, Legend 67

Fountain-Fort Carson 86, Silver Creek 63

George Washington 60, Heritage 54

J.K. Mullen 57, Denver East 55

Mountain Vista 70, Monarch 49

Rangeview 73, Columbine 49

Regis Jesuit 86, Loveland 60

Rock Canyon 69, Overland 37

Smoky Hill 89, Horizon 79

ThunderRidge 81, Rocky Mountain 56

Class 4A=

Aurora Central 50, Palisade 36

D’Evelyn 66, Thompson Valley 58

Erie 63, Pueblo East 49

Golden 77, Summit 60

Green Mountain 64, Frederick 32

Holy Family 67, Grand Junction 56

Lewis-Palmer 70, Elizabeth 49

Longmont 56, Falcon 52

Mead 68, Canon City 43

Montrose High School 63, Palmer Ridge 49

Mountain View 56, Evergreen High School 53

Pueblo Central 79, Severance 49

Pueblo South 79, Thomas Jefferson 70

Sand Creek 45, Centaurus 43

Steamboat Springs 66, Wheat Ridge 48

Windsor 77, Durango 38

Class 3A=

Coal Ridge 44, Buena Vista 42

Colo. Springs Christian 64, Pinnacle 42

Colorado Academy 57, Alamosa 25

Faith Christian 66, Strasburg 43

Gunnison 69, Salida 59

Highland 81, University 58

Kent Denver 85, Brush 82

Resurrection Christian 65, Denver SST 35

Class 2A=

Del Norte 45, Dayspring Christian Academy 25

Fowler 37, Vail Mountain School 34

Ignacio 54, Crested Butte 51

Lake County 53, Atlas 52

Mancos 72, Custer County 67, 2OT

Meeker 58, Holyoke 51

Monte Vista 59, Lyons 52

Wiggins 59, Vail Christian 48

Class 1A=

Caprock Academy 71, Fleming 62

Cheyenne Wells 45, Branson/Kim 43

ADVERTISEMENT

Eads 53, Denver Waldorf 42

Evangelical Christian Academy 43, Hi-Plains 40

Haxtun 56, Simla 34

Longmont Christian 62, Genoa-Hugo 49

Sangre De Cristo 59, Pikes Peak 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

First Round=

Class 5A=

Arapahoe 60, Broomfield 47

Castle View 47, Denver South 45

Chaparral 53, Lakewood 20

Columbine 45, Air Academy 38

Doherty 57, Poudre 47

FMHS 43, Ponderosa 25

Fossil Ridge 59, Arvada West 22

Fountain-Fort Carson 50, Horizon 45

Grandview 74, Pine Creek 19

Highlands Ranch 42, Cherry Creek 37

Mountain Vista 54, Monarch 50

Ralston Valley 73, Pueblo West 43

Rangeview 62, Rocky Mountain 45

Regis Jesuit 62, Eaglecrest 25

ThunderRidge 53, Chatfield 46

Valor Christian 75, Westminster 14

Class 4A=

Berthoud 57, The Classical Academy 55

Canon City 46, Littleton 42

Erie 76, Northfield 36

Falcon 69, Palisade 41

George Washington 48, Centaurus 30

Glenwood Springs 52, Weld Central 33

Grand Junction Central 60, Lewis-Palmer 45

Green Mountain 55, Battle Mountain 32

Holy Family 64, Frederick 41

J.K. Mullen 89, Durango 30

Mead 68, Coronado 43

Northridge 54, Thornton 36

Palmer Ridge 48, Severance 40

Roosevelt 41, D’Evelyn 40

Thompson Valley 42, Evergreen High School 27

Windsor 89, Pueblo County 22

Class 3A=

Coal Ridge 59, Ellicott 37

Grand Valley 47, Pagosa Springs 44

Lamar 37, Basalt 23

Moffat County 68, Manitou Springs 51

Resurrection Christian 43, Peak to Peak 29

St. Mary’s 52, Colorado Academy 37

Sterling 49, Kent Denver 46

The Academy 67, Valley 32

Class 2A=

Burlington 67, Center 51

Del Norte 47, Plateau Valley 37

Ignacio 48, Hoehne 32

Limon 77, Gilpin County 47

Lotus School of Excellence 52, Hotchkiss 29

Sargent 52, Olathe 0

Sedgwick County 50, Peyton 39

Yuma 46, Soroco 44

Class 1A=

Cotopaxi 39, Evangelical Christian Academy 36

Elbert 60, Springfield 51

Haxtun 47, Idalia 46

Lone Star 64, Kiowa 52

Manzanola def. Shining Mountain, forfeit

McClave 43, Belleview Christian 30

Merino 43, Eads 24

Simla 62, Longmont Christian 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/