AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

December 4, 2020 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 94, Bowler 38

Amherst 50, Rosholt 26

Beaver Dam 77, Baraboo 25

Boscobel 59, Riverdale 46

Central Wisconsin Christian 73, Dodgeland 54

Darlington 84, Iowa-Grant 53

De Pere 78, Ashwaubenon 69

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 62, Gilmanton 46

Edgar 66, Rib Lake 31

Elcho 64, Marion 43

Fall Creek 81, Altoona 69

Fennimore 60, Southwestern 53

Flambeau 69, Cornell 24

Kaukauna 73, Appleton North 55

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 68, Catholic Central 30

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, Winneconne 46

Kiel 81, Young Coggs Prep 37

Lake Country Lutheran 77, Living Word Lutheran 51

Lena 61, Suring 37

Lomira 72, St. Marys Springs 54

Monticello 69, Albany 26

Nicolet 74, Hartford Union 52

Oconto 75, Sevastopol 30

ADVERTISEMENT

Pacelli 63, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54

Pardeeville 60, Princeton/Green Lake 42

Pewaukee 79, New Berlin West 54

Pius XI Catholic 95, New Berlin Eisenhower 80

Plymouth 72, Ripon 60

Prairie Farm 66, Boyceville 37

Richland Center 71, New Lisbon 55

Rio 68, Markesan 53

River Ridge 64, Potosi 42

Roncalli 65, Brillion 53

Saint Croix Central 66, Elk Mound 17

Saint Thomas More 62, Cudahy 48

Seymour 86, Menasha 75

Slinger 48, Port Washington 41

Somerset 64, Webster 36

Southern Door 54, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 52

Two Rivers 56, Chilton 38

Valders 70, New Holstein 56

Viroqua 80, Brookwood 18

Waupun 45, Kewaskum 44

Wausaukee 50, Niagara 39

Wonewoc-Center 37, Kickapoo 35

Xavier 91, Shiocton 66

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Dodgeville vs. Wisconsin Heights, ccd.

Dominican vs. Shoreland Lutheran, ppd.

Pittsville vs. Tigerton, ccd.

Port Edwards vs. Marathon, ccd.

Winter vs. Lac Courte Oreilles, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 46, Mauston 26

Auburndale 65, Marathon 40

Beaver Dam 106, Baraboo 37

Black Hawk 80, New Glarus 40

Cashton 74, Brookwood 28

Colfax 74, Elmwood/Plum City 49

De Soto 55, Viroqua 32

Elk Mound 58, Spring Valley 26

Evansville 59, East Troy 42

Flambeau 61, Cornell 30

Fox Valley Lutheran 51, Wrightstown 48

Freedom 64, Oconto Falls 15

Glenwood City 58, Boyceville 41

Hilbert 57, Kohler 27

Jefferson 45, Edgerton 37

La Farge 55, Kickapoo 51

Lake Mills 65, Fort Atkinson 36

Lakeland 47, Crandon 44

Loyal 42, Columbus Catholic 29

Luxemburg-Casco 54, Denmark 25

Marshall 62, Columbus 30

Mosinee 48, Marshfield 34

Mukwonago 64, Janesville Parker 23

Neillsville 65, Spencer 24

Notre Dame 82, Appleton East 66

Oostburg 64, Ozaukee 32

Pittsville 48, Granton 25

Prentice 50, Winter 38

Random Lake 59, Sheboygan Area Luth. 38

Seneca 46, Weston 28

Shiocton 52, Rosholt 41

Slinger 76, Port Washington 28

South Milwaukee 78, Saint Thomas More 44

St. Marys Springs 39, Omro 31

Suring 38, Marinette 37

Turner 53, Whitewater 44

Waupaca 56, Clintonville 46

Wauzeka-Steuben 56, North Crawford 28

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 65, Watertown Luther Prep 63

Wonewoc-Center 69, New Lisbon 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Almond-Bancroft vs. Wild Rose, ccd.

Barron vs. Ladysmith, ppd.

Cameron vs. Spooner, ppd.

Clear Lake vs. Unity, ccd.

Northwestern vs. Cumberland, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/