AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 27, 2021 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Airport 54, Midland Valley 31

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 71, Allendale-Fairfax 57

Battery Creek 61, Hanahan 46

Berea 61, Blue Ridge 54

Bishop England 60, Academic Magnet 41

Blackville-Hilda 62, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 59

Boiling Springs 63, Clover 53

Calhoun County 94, Wagener-Salley 69

Chapman 69, Woodruff 59

Denmark-Olar 60, Ridge Spring-Monetta 28

Dorman 66, T.L. Hanna 55

Easley 49, Travelers Rest 45

Gaffney 57, Fort Mill 53

Greenville 77, Eastside 48

Greer Middle College 68, Brashier Middle College 58

Hannah-Pamplico 83, Green Sea Floyds 42

J.L. Mann 75, Hillcrest 53

James F. Byrnes 81, Wade Hampton (G) 61

James Island 78, May River 35

Landrum 73, Chesnee 62

Mauldin 70, Woodmont 65

Military Magnet Academy 59, Palmetto Scholars Academy 47

Newberry Academy 71, Cambridge Academy 44

North 53, Williston-Elko 49

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 64, Gilbert 47

Palmetto Christian Academy 59, Orangeburg Prep 54

Patrick Henry Academy 48, Dorchester Academy 35

Ridge View 75, Rock Hill 39

Seneca 57, West Oak 47

South Aiken 54, Midland Valley 31

Southside Christian 64, High Point Academy 49

Spartanburg 45, Riverside 44

Spartanburg Christian 82, Greenwood Christian 28

St. John’s Christian Academy 89, Clarendon Hall Academy 58

Swansea 60, Brookland-Cayce 59

Trinity Byrnes School 83, Florence Christian 47

Waccamaw 46, Loris 45

Westwood 62, Irmo 48

White Knoll 64, Lexington 55

Wren 76, Pendleton 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 41, Allendale-Fairfax 40

Battery Creek 61, Hanahan 46

Bishop England 72, Academic Magnet 19

Blacksburg 61, St. Joseph 46

Blackville-Hilda 62, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 59

Blue Ridge 58, Berea 35

Calhoun County 94, Wagener-Salley 69

Chapin 40, Airport 38

Clinton 43, Union County 37

Clover 67, Boiling Springs 24

D.W. Daniel 43, Belton-Honea Path 24

Denmark-Olar 60, Ridge Spring-Monetta 28

Dorman 64, T.L. Hanna 32

Dutch Fork 45, River Bluff 36

Eau Claire 34, Gray Collegiate Academy 32

Emerald 55, Broome 27

Greenville 53, Eastside 29

Greer 68, Laurens 30

Greer Middle College 68, Brashier Middle College 58

Hannah-Pamplico 83, Green Sea Floyds 42

J.L. Mann 75, Hillcrest 55

James F. Byrnes 52, Wade Hampton (G) 48

Lake View 46, Johnsonville 27

Loris 61, Waccamaw 33

Low Country Prep 60, Charleston Collegiate 42

Mauldin 70, Woodmont 65

May River 29, James Island 13

Midland Valley 42, South Aiken 41

Military Magnet Academy 59, Palmetto Scholars Academy 47

Newberry Academy 51, Cambridge Academy 32

North Augusta 53, Aiken 25

Northside Christian 37, Thomas Sumter Academy 34

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 86, North Charleston 38

Patrick Henry Academy 56, Dorchester Academy 54

Ridge View 64, Rock Hill 38

Riverside 62, Spartanburg 51

Saluda 46, Columbia 26

Seneca 57, West Oak 47

South Pointe 46, Northwestern 23

Southside 50, Powdersville 43

Southside Christian 46, High Point Academy 44

St. John’s Christian Academy 55, Clarendon Hall Academy 35

Swansea def. Brookland-Cayce, forfeit

Trinity Byrnes School 57, Florence Christian 39

Westwood 50, Irmo 46

White Knoll 53, Lexington 52, OT

Woodruff 53, Chapman 47

Wren 42, Pendleton 40

___

ADVERTISEMENT

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/