ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

GA-Winners

November 4, 2020 GMT

11-04-20 05:36,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Georgia.

U.S. Senate - Unexpired Term

Raphael Warnock, Dem -- Advances to runoff

Kelly Loeffler (i), GOP -- Advances to runoff

U.S. House - District 1

Buddy Carter (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Sanford Bishop (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Drew Ferguson (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Hank Johnson (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 5

Nikema Williams, Dem

ADVERTISEMENT

U.S. House - District 6

Lucy McBath (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 8

Austin Scott (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 9

Andrew Clyde, GOP

U.S. House - District 10

Jody Hice (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 11

Barry Loudermilk (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 12

Rick Allen (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 13

David Scott (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 14

Marjorie Greene, GOP

State Senate - District 1

Ben Watson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

Lester Jackson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 3

Sheila McNeill, GOP

State Senate - District 4

Billy Hickman (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5

Sheikh Rahman (i), Dem

State Senate - District 6

Jen Jordan (i), Dem

State Senate - District 7

Tyler Harper (i), GOP

State Senate - District 8

Russ Goodman, GOP

State Senate - District 10

Emanuel Jones (i), Dem

State Senate - District 11

Dean Burke (i), GOP

State Senate - District 12

Freddie Sims (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13

Carden Summers (i), GOP

State Senate - District 14

Bruce Thompson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

Ed Harbison (i), Dem

State Senate - District 16

Marty Harbin (i), GOP

State Senate - District 17

Brian Strickland (i), GOP

State Senate - District 18

John Kennedy (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19

Blake Tillery (i), GOP

State Senate - District 20

ADVERTISEMENT

Larry Walker (i), GOP

State Senate - District 21

Brandon Beach (i), GOP

State Senate - District 22

Harold Jones (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Max Burns, GOP

State Senate - District 24

Lee Anderson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Burt Jones (i), GOP

State Senate - District 26

David Lucas (i), Dem

State Senate - District 27

Greg Dolezal (i), GOP

State Senate - District 28

Matt Brass (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29

Randy Robertson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 30

Mike Dugan (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31

Jason Anavitarte, GOP

State Senate - District 32

Kay Kirkpatrick (i), GOP

State Senate - District 33

Michael Rhett (i), Dem

State Senate - District 34

Valencia Seay (i), Dem

State Senate - District 35

Donzella James (i), Dem

State Senate - District 36

Nan Orrock (i), Dem

State Senate - District 37

Lindsey Tippins (i), GOP

State Senate - District 38

Horacena Tate (i), Dem

State Senate - District 40

Sally Harrell (i), Dem

State Senate - District 41

Kim Jackson, Dem

State Senate - District 42

Elena Parent (i), Dem

State Senate - District 43

Tonya Anderson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 44

Gail Davenport (i), Dem

State Senate - District 45

Clint Dixon, GOP

State Senate - District 46

Bill Cowsert (i), GOP

State Senate - District 47

Frank Ginn (i), GOP

State Senate - District 48

Michelle Au, Dem

State Senate - District 49

Butch Miller (i), GOP

State Senate - District 50

Bo Hatchett, GOP

State Senate - District 51

Steve Gooch (i), GOP

State Senate - District 52

Chuck Hufstetler (i), GOP

State Senate - District 53

Jeff Mullis (i), GOP

State Senate - District 54

Chuck Payne (i), GOP

State Senate - District 55

Gloria Butler (i), Dem

State House - District 1

Mike Cameron, GOP

State House - District 2

Steve Tarvin (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Dewayne Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Kasey Carpenter (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Matt Barton (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Jason Ridley (i), GOP

State House - District 7

David Ralston (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Stan Gunter, GOP

State House - District 9

Will Wade, GOP

State House - District 10

Victor Anderson, GOP

State House - District 11

Rick Jasperse (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Eddie Lumsden (i), GOP

State House - District 13

Katie Dempsey (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Mitchell Scoggins (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Matthew Gambill (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Trey Kelley (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Martin Momtahan (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Tyler Smith, GOP

State House - District 19

Joseph Gullett (i), GOP

State House - District 20

Charlice Byrd, GOP

State House - District 21

Brad Thomas, GOP

State House - District 22

Wes Cantrell (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Mandi Ballinger (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Sheri Gilligan (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Todd Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Lauren McDonald, GOP

State House - District 27

Lee Hawkins (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Chris Erwin (i), GOP

State House - District 29

Matt Dubnik (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Emory Dunahoo (i), GOP

State House - District 31

Tommy Benton (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Alan Powell (i), GOP

State House - District 33

Rob Leverett, GOP

State House - District 34

Bert Reeves (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Ginny Ehrhart (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Mary Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 38

David Wilkerson (i), Dem

State House - District 39

Erica Thomas (i), Dem

State House - District 40

Erick Allen (i), Dem

State House - District 41

Michael Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Teri Anulewicz (i), Dem

State House - District 44

Don Parsons (i), GOP

State House - District 45

Matt Dollar (i), GOP

State House - District 46

John Carson (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Jan Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 48

Mary Robichaux (i), Dem

State House - District 51

Josh McLaurin (i), Dem

State House - District 53

Sheila Jones (i), Dem

State House - District 54

Betsy Holland (i), Dem

State House - District 55

Marie Metze (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Mesha Mainor, Dem

State House - District 57

Stacey Evans, Dem

State House - District 58

Park Cannon (i), Dem

State House - District 59

David Dreyer (i), Dem

State House - District 60

Kim Schofield (i), Dem

State House - District 61

Roger Bruce (i), Dem

State House - District 62

William Boddie (i), Dem

State House - District 63

Debra Bazemore (i), Dem

State House - District 64

Derrick Jackson (i), Dem

State House - District 65

Mandisha Thomas, Dem

State House - District 66

Kimberly Alexander (i), Dem

State House - District 67

Micah Gravley (i), GOP

State House - District 68

J. Collins (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Randy Nix (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Lynn Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 71

Philip Singleton (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Josh Bonner (i), GOP

State House - District 73

Karen Mathiak (i), GOP

State House - District 74

Yasmin Neal, Dem

State House - District 75

Mike Glanton (i), Dem

State House - District 76

Sandra Scott (i), Dem

State House - District 77

Rhonda Burnough (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Demetrius Douglas (i), Dem

State House - District 79

Michael Wilensky (i), Dem

State House - District 80

Matthew Wilson (i), Dem

State House - District 81

Scott Holcomb (i), Dem

State House - District 82

Mary Margaret Oliver (i), Dem

State House - District 83

Becky Evans (i), Dem

State House - District 84

Renitta Shannon (i), Dem

State House - District 85

Karla Drenner (i), Dem

State House - District 86

Zulma Lopez, Dem

State House - District 87

Viola Davis (i), Dem

State House - District 88

Billy Mitchell (i), Dem

State House - District 89

Bee Nguyen (i), Dem

State House - District 90

Pam Stephenson (i), Dem

State House - District 91

Rhonda Taylor, Dem

State House - District 92

Doreen Carter (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Dar’shun Kendrick (i), Dem

State House - District 94

Karen Bennett (i), Dem

State House - District 95

Beth Moore (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Pete Marin (i), Dem

State House - District 98

David Clark (i), GOP

State House - District 99

Marvin Lim, Dem

State House - District 100

Dewey McClain (i), Dem

State House - District 101

Sam Park (i), Dem

State House - District 103

Timothy Barr (i), GOP

State House - District 105

Donna McLeod (i), Dem

State House - District 106

Rebecca Mitchell, Dem

State House - District 107

Shelly Hutchinson (i), Dem

State House - District 108

Jasmine Clark (i), Dem

State House - District 110

Clint Crowe, GOP

State House - District 111

El-Mahdi Holly (i), Dem

State House - District 112

Dave Belton (i), GOP

State House - District 113

Sharon Henderson, Dem

State House - District 114

Tom Kirby (i), GOP

State House - District 115

Bruce Williamson (i), GOP

State House - District 116

Terry England (i), GOP

State House - District 117

Houston Gaines (i), GOP

State House - District 118

Spencer Frye (i), Dem

State House - District 119

Marcus Wiedower (i), GOP

State House - District 120

Trey Rhodes (i), GOP

State House - District 121

Barry Fleming (i), GOP

State House - District 122

Jodi Lott (i), GOP

State House - District 123

Mark Newton (i), GOP

State House - District 124

Wayne Howard (i), Dem

State House - District 125

Sheila Nelson (i), Dem

State House - District 126

Gloria Frazier (i), Dem

State House - District 127

Brian Prince (i), Dem

State House - District 128

Mack Jackson (i), Dem

State House - District 129

Susan Holmes (i), GOP

State House - District 130

David Knight (i), GOP

State House - District 131

Beth Camp, GOP

State House - District 132

David Jenkins, GOP

State House - District 133

Vance Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 134

Richard Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 135

Calvin Smyre (i), Dem

State House - District 136

Carolyn Hugley (i), Dem

State House - District 137

Debbie Buckner (i), Dem

State House - District 138

Mike Cheokas (i), GOP

State House - District 139

Patty Bentley (i), Dem

State House - District 140

Robert Dickey (i), GOP

State House - District 141

Dale Washburn (i), GOP

State House - District 142

Miriam Paris (i), Dem

State House - District 143

James Beverly (i), Dem

State House - District 144

Danny Mathis (i), GOP

State House - District 145

Ricky Williams (i), GOP

State House - District 146

Shaw Blackmon (i), GOP

State House - District 147

Heath Clark (i), GOP

State House - District 148

Noel Williams (i), GOP

State House - District 149

Robert Pruitt, GOP

State House - District 150

Matt Hatchett (i), GOP

State House - District 151

Gerald Greene (i), GOP

State House - District 152

Bill Yearta (i), GOP

State House - District 153

CaMia Hopson (i), Dem

State House - District 154

Winfred Dukes (i), Dem

State House - District 155

Clay Pirkle (i), GOP

State House - District 156

Greg Morris (i), GOP

State House - District 157

William Werkheiser (i), GOP

State House - District 158

Butch Parrish (i), GOP

State House - District 159

Jon Burns (i), GOP

State House - District 160

Jan Tankersley (i), GOP

State House - District 161

Bill Hitchens (i), GOP

State House - District 162

Carl Gilliard (i), Dem

State House - District 163

Derek Mallow, Dem

State House - District 164

Ron Stephens (i), GOP

State House - District 165

Mickey Stephens (i), Dem

State House - District 166

Jesse Petrea (i), GOP

State House - District 167

Buddy DeLoach, GOP

State House - District 168

Al Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 169

Dominic LaRiccia (i), GOP

State House - District 170

Penny Houston (i), GOP

State House - District 171

Joe Campbell (i), GOP

State House - District 172

Sam Watson (i), GOP

State House - District 173

Darlene Taylor (i), GOP

State House - District 174

John Corbett (i), GOP

State House - District 175

John Lahood (i), GOP

State House - District 176

James Burchett (i), GOP

State House - District 177

Dexter Sharper (i), Dem

State House - District 178

Steven Meeks (i), GOP

State House - District 179

Don Hogan (i), GOP

State House - District 180

Steven Sainz (i), GOP

Constitutional Amendment - 1 - Allow Tax Revenue Dedication

Yes,

Constitutional Amendment - 2 - Waive Sovereign Immunity

Yes,

Referendum - A - Extend Charity Tax Exemption

Yes,