AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

March 6, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Sectional Playoffs=

Semifinals=

Class 4A=

1. Gary West=

Gary West 58, Lake Central 29

Munster 72, Hammond Morton 38

2. Chesterton=

Portage 44, Lowell 36

Valparaiso 47, Crown Point 31

3. Michigan City=

S. Bend Adams 68, Mishawaka 60

S. Bend Riley 91, Michigan City 76

4. Elkhart=

Elkhart 59, Warsaw 57

Penn 45, Northridge 40

5. E. Noble=

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 75, Ft. Wayne North 70

Ft. Wayne Snider 69, E. Noble 54

6. Columbia City=

Homestead 74, Ft. Wayne South 44

New Haven 77, Ft. Wayne Wayne 63

7. Marion=

Lafayette Jeff 79, Lafayette Harrison 72

McCutcheon 62, Kokomo 41

8. Carmel=

Carmel 46, Hamilton Southeastern 33

Westfield 81, Noblesville 74

9. Richmond=

Anderson 58, Pendleton Hts. 54, OT

ADVERTISEMENT

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 62, Greenfield 37

10. Indpls Tech=

Indpls N. Central 72, Indpls Attucks 59

Lawrence North 46, Warren Central 45

11. Decatur Central=

Indpls Ben Davis 65, Southport 48

Indpls Pike 58, Decatur Central 54

12. Avon=

Brownsburg 67, Terre Haute South 41

Plainfield 58, Avon 39

13. Whiteland=

Center Grove 64, Shelbyville 40

Greenwood 44, Whiteland 41

14. Bloomington South=

Bloomington North 59, Columbus East 41

Bloomington South 57, Martinsville 30

15. Seymour=

Bedford N. Lawrence 49, New Albany 48

Jeffersonville 66, Floyd Central 64, 3OT

16. Ev. North=

Ev. Central 54, Ev. Harrison 51

Ev. Reitz 49, Ev. North 37

Class 3A=

17. Calumet=

Calumet 61, Lighthouse CPA 56

Hammond 63, Griffith 34

18. New Prairie=

Hanover Central 58, Kankakee Valley 36

New Prairie 89, River Forest 35

19. S. Bend Washington=

Glenn 56, S. Bend Washington 29

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 53, Mishawaka Marian 45

20. Twin Lakes=

Peru 58, Maconaquah 50

Twin Lakes 57, Western 53, 2OT

21. W. Noble=

NorthWood 47, Wawasee 46

W. Noble 61, Lakeland 53

22. Woodlan=

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 57

Leo 76, Ft. Wayne Luers 70

23. Mississinewa=

Mississinewa 76, Heritage 61

Norwell 66, Bellmont 57

24. New Castle=

Hamilton Hts. 68, Muncie Burris 39

New Castle 51, Delta 43

25. Frankfort=

Frankfort 59, Monrovia 46

Greencastle 66, Danville 51

26. Owen Valley=

Edgewood 49, S. Vermillion 47

Northview 54, Brownstown 52

27. Lebanon=

Guerin Catholic 49, Lebanon 30

Indpls Brebeuf 52, Indpls Chatard 36

28. Beech Grove=

Beech Grove 67, Indpls Ritter 49

Indian Creek 67, Speedway 57

29. Greensburg=

Connersville 39, S. Dearborn 37

Greensburg 70, Batesville 53

30. Charlestown=

Madison 68, Scottsburg 51

Silver Creek 44, N. Harrison 41

31. Washington=

Sullivan 60, Princeton 56, 2OT

Vincennes 48, Pike Central 36

32. Boonville=

Boonville 53, Gibson Southern 42

Heritage Hills 62, Ev. Bosse 51

Class 2A=

33. Whiting=

Bowman Academy 64, Illiana Christian 57

Michigan City Marquette 85, Whiting 50

34. N. Judson=

Boone Grove 47, S. Central (Union Mills) 42

N. Judson 63, LaVille 50

35. Westview=

Churubusco 45, Central Noble 40

Eastside 50, Bremen 34

36. Bluffton=

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 78, Whitko 39

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 51, Adams Central 38

37. Delphi=

Cass 67, Rensselaer 56

Rochester 52, N. Newton 35

38. Fountain Central=

Carroll (Flora) 63, Western Boone 48

Rossville 65, Seeger 47

39. Blackford=

Blackford 69, Tipton 50

Taylor 52, Sheridan 50

40. Elwood=

Frankton 52, Alexandria 45

Wapahani 60, Lapel 54

41. Shenandoah=

Eastern Hancock 84, Union Co. 56

Shenandoah 68, Northeastern 39

42. Heritage Christian=

Covenant Christian 51, Indpls Park Tudor 44

Heritage Christian def. Indpls Irvington, forfeit

43. Cloverdale=

N. Putnam 70, Cascade 59

Parke Heritage 66, Southmont 34

44. Milan=

S. Decatur 64, S. Ripley 62

Triton Central 62, Milan 60

45. Southwestern (Hanover)=

Providence 56, Clarksville 46

Southwestern (Hanover) 56, Henryville 41

46. Paoli=

Eastern (Pekin) 32, Tell City 30

Paoli 56, Crawford Co. 35

47. Eastern (Greene)=

Linton 59, Eastern (Greene) 43

N. Knox 44, Mitchell 33

48. Southridge=

S. Spencer 79, Tecumseh 46

Southridge 43, N. Posey 33

Class 1A=

49. Kouts=

Kouts 85, Morgan Twp. 56

Washington Twp. 57, Gary 21st Century 55

50. Culver=

Argos 30, Culver 21

Triton 59, Oregon-Davis 41

51. Bethany Christian=

Elkhart Christian 70, Bethany Christian 61

Fremont 60, Lakewood Park 44

52. Tri-County=

Caston 55, Tri-County 51

N. White 48, Pioneer 38

53. N. Miami=

Lakeland Christian 60, Northfield 47

Southwood 93, N. Miami 19

54. Attica=

Covington 56, N. Vermillion 27

Lafayette Catholic 61, Faith Christian 42

55. Wes-Del=

Cowan 67, Tri-Central 50

Liberty Christian 82, Anderson Prep Academy 44

56. Randolph Southern=

Blue River 63, Tri 56

Seton Catholic 71, Union City 53

57. Clay City=

N. Central (Farmersburg) 61, Bloomfield 49

Shakamak 49, White River Valley 38

58. Indpls Metro=

Bethesda Christian 44, Indpls Metro 41

Indiana Math and Science Academy 47, Indiana Deaf 32

59. Indpls Lutheran=

Indpls Lutheran 61, Providence Cristo Rey 43

Indpls Tindley 64, Central Christian 49

60. Southwestern (Shelbyville)=

Morristown 69, Jac-Cen-Del 58

Southwestern (Shelby) 51, Rising Sun 48

61. Borden=

Christian Academy 58, Borden 56

Lanesville 42, S. Central (Elizabeth) 41

62. W. Washington=

Trinity Lutheran 72, Edinburgh 63

W. Washington 75, Medora 23

63. N. Daviess=

Barr-Reeve 40, N. Daviess 38

Loogootee 63, Orleans 30

64. Wood Memorial=

Ev. Day 67, Springs Valley 62

Wood Memorial 31, Vincennes Rivet 20

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/