AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

December 29, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Tri County 52, Diller-Odell 35

Battle Creek Holiday Tournament=

Battle Creek 74, Ainsworth 45

Norfolk Catholic 86, Elkhorn Valley 48

Brady Holiday Tournament=

Anselmo-Merna 62, Brady 53

Maywood-Hayes Center 36, Hitchcock County 34

Broken Bow Holiday Tournament=

ADVERTISEMENT

Adams Central 77, Boone Central 52

ADVERTISEMENT

Alliance 57, Broken Bow 47

Central Valley Holiday Tournament=

Ansley-Litchfield 61, Giltner 30

Central Valley 67, Heartland Lutheran 33

Fort Calhoun Holiday Tournament=

Fort Calhoun 60, Elmwood-Murdock 34

GICC Holiday Tournament=

Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Sutton 37

Gross Catholic Holiday Tournament=

Aurora 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 35

Elkhorn Mount Michael 59, Blair 54

Heartland Holiday Tournament=

Grand Island 71, Lincoln High 44

Kearney 71, Fremont 46

Lincoln East 62, Norfolk 55

Lincoln Northeast 67, Columbus 51

HTRS Holiday Tournament=

Deshler 72, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 44

Louisville Holiday Tournament=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 62, Nebraska City 51

Louisville 68, Ralston 67, OT

Madison Holiday Tournament=

Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Tekamah-Herman 58

Riverside 66, Madison 43

Malcolm Holiday Tournament=

Centennial 38, Wilber-Clatonia 37

Oakland-Craig 52, Malcolm 50

Mead Holiday Tournament=

Howells/Dodge 84, Cornerstone Christian 22

Mead 46, Osceola 43

Minden Holiday Tournament=

Burwell 71, Axtell 37

Loomis 72, Minden 60

North Bend Central Holiday Tournament=

North Bend Central 65, Guardian Angels 40

Omaha Concordia 53, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41

O’Neill Holiday Tournament=

O’Neill 72, North Central 38

Ravenna Holiday Tournament=

Ravenna 55, Overton 36

Runza Holiday Tournament=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 38, Superior 37

Central City 66, Cozad 52

Milford 60, Cross County 49

Wood River 50, Sandy Creek 40

Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament=

Arcadia-Loup City 59, Shelby/Rising City 46

Clarkson/Leigh 47, Fillmore Central 38

Sidney Holiday Tournament=

Chase County 60, Ord 43

McCook 68, Mitchell 58

Sidney 46, Gordon/Rushville 41

Stanton Holiday Tournament=

Lutheran High Northeast 50, West Holt 39

Stanton 73, Hartington-Newcastle 60

Summerland Holiday Tournament=

Tri County Northeast 71, CWC 19

Walthill 69, Summerland 35

Verdigre Holiday Tournament=

St. Mary’s 76, Plainview 30

Wahoo Holiday Tournament=

Elkhorn North 58, Bishop Neumann 51

Wahoo 82, Seward 47

Waverly Holiday Tournament=

Norris 49, Lincoln Christian 37

Waverly 57, South Sioux City 42

Wayne Holiday Tournament=

Auburn 49, Winnebago 36

Hartington Cedar Catholic 69, Pender 43

Pierce 55, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 47

Wayne 68, Homer 36

Weeping Water Holiday Tournament=

Pool A=

Conestoga 73, Johnson-Brock 48

Falls City 47, Lewiston 29

Pool B=

Raymond Central 65, Weeping Water 44

Sterling 46, Dorchester 29

West Point-Beemer Holiday Tournament=

Humphrey St. Francis 63, Crofton 37

Wynot 53, West Point-Beemer 48

Wisner-Pilger Holiday Tournament=

Ponca 58, Wisner-Pilger 55, OT

Wakefield 66, Neligh-Oakdale 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Diller-Odell 65, Tri County 21

Battle Creek Holiday Tournament=

Ainsworth 56, Battle Creek 37

Norfolk Catholic 55, Elkhorn Valley 30

Brady Holiday Tournament=

Anselmo-Merna 67, Brady 23

Maywood-Hayes Center 52, Hitchcock County 13

Broken Bow Holiday Tournament=

Adams Central 46, Boone Central 26

Broken Bow 61, Alliance 14

Central Valley Holiday Tournament=

Ansley-Litchfield 52, Giltner 19

Central Valley 62, Heartland Lutheran 19

Fort Calhoun Holiday Tournament=

Elmwood-Murdock 40, Fort Calhoun 24

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 40, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 39

GICC Holiday Tournament=

Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Sutton 36

Gross Catholic Holiday Tournament=

Aurora 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 45, OT

Blair 55, Omaha Duchesne Academy 39

Heartland Holiday Tournament=

Kearney 58, Lincoln Southeast 36

Lincoln High 74, Grand Island 20

Lincoln North Star 49, Lincoln Northeast 37

Norfolk 51, Columbus 22

HTRS Holiday Tournament=

Deshler 52, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 36

Louisville Holiday Tournament=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 58, Nebraska City 34

Louisville 74, Ralston 32

Madison Holiday Tournament=

Elgin Public/Pope John 42, Tekamah-Herman 29

Madison 40, Riverside 30

Malcolm Holiday Tournament=

Centennial 49, Wilber-Clatonia 22

Malcolm 59, Oakland-Craig 40

Mead Holiday Tournament=

Howells/Dodge 64, Cornerstone Christian 22

Mead 46, Osceola 34

Minden Holiday Tournament=

Burwell 51, Axtell 41

Minden 57, Loomis 45

North Bend Central Holiday Tournament=

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Omaha Concordia 31

North Bend Central 67, Guardian Angels 38

O’Neill Holiday Tournament=

O’Neill 52, North Central 39

Ravenna Holiday Tournament=

Centura 45, Palmer 20

Ravenna 42, Overton 36

Runza Holiday Tournament=

Cozad 48, Sandy Creek 23

Cross County 48, Milford 34

Superior 47, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 41

Wood River 63, Central City 55

Shelby-Rising City Holiday Tournament=

Arcadia-Loup City 46, Shelby/Rising City 35

Clarkson/Leigh 64, Fillmore Central 42

Sidney Holiday Tournament=

McCook 35, Mitchell 25

Ord 65, Chase County 43

Sidney 53, Gordon/Rushville 40

Stanton Holiday Tournament=

Lutheran High Northeast 48, West Holt 19

Stanton 42, Hartington-Newcastle 29

Summerland Holiday Tournament=

CWC 63, Tri County Northeast 31

Summerland 61, Walthill 14

Verdigre Holiday Tournament=

Niobrara/Verdigre 65, St. Edward 21

Plainview 47, St. Mary’s 38

Wahoo Holiday Tournament=

Elkhorn North 69, Bishop Neumann 27

Wahoo 43, Seward 28

Waverly Holiday Tournament=

Norris 57, Lincoln Christian 45

Waverly 57, South Sioux City 42

Wayne Holiday Tournament=

Auburn 60, Winnebago 58

Pender 53, Hartington Cedar Catholic 29

Pierce 40, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 33

Wayne 61, Homer 37

Weeping Water Holiday Tournament=

Pool A=

Falls City 56, Lewiston 37

Pool B=

Sterling 42, Dorchester 32

Weeping Water 51, Raymond Central 29

West Point-Beemer Holiday Tournament=

Humphrey St. Francis 60, Crofton 50

West Point-Beemer 49, Wynot 23

Wisner-Pilger Holiday Tournament=

Ponca 61, Wisner-Pilger 31

Wakefield 71, Neligh-Oakdale 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/