AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 3, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bethany Christian 89, Clinton Christian 37

Blackford 102, Elwood 52

Columbus HomeSchool 51, Columbus Christian 43

Ft. Wayne Snider 61, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 58

Glenn 63, S. Bend Washington 43

Greencastle 74, N. Montgomery 45

Henryville 69, Providence 56

Indpls Ben Davis 54, Franklin Central 53

Indpls Metro 59, Christel House Academy 48

Indpls Shortridge 62, Traders Point Christian 55

Jimtown 77, Elkhart Christian 71

Michigan City Marquette 70, Lake Station 67

N. Putnam 65, Covenant Christian 60

N. White 50, Frontier 34

New Palestine 59, Anderson 55

Penn 63, S. Bend Clay 43

S. Adams 57, Norwell 53

Speedway 60, Eminence 36

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 4A=

ADVERTISEMENT

1. Merrillville=

Munster 53, Highland 37

2. Chesterton=

Valparaiso 46, Portage 36

3. Mishawaka=

Mishawaka 52, S. Bend Riley 28

4. Goshen=

Penn 82, Concord 27

Warsaw 33, Goshen 29

5. DeKalb=

E. Noble 71, Ft. Wayne North 33

Ft. Wayne Northrop 58, DeKalb 50

6. Columbia City=

Homestead 69, Ft. Wayne Wayne 26

Huntington North 31, New Haven 29

7. Harrison (West Lafayette)=

Logansport 128, Northwestern 64

8. Zionsville=

Fishers 45, Westfield 43

Noblesville 57, Hamilton Southeastern 48

9. Muncie Central=

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 36, Pendleton Hts. 32

New Palestine 59, Anderson 55

10. North Central (Indianapolis)=

Indpls Cathedral 56, Warren Central 47

Indpls N. Central 88, Indpls Attucks 15

11. Indpls Ben Davis=

Indpls Perry Meridian 37, Decatur Central 15

12. Terre Haute North=

Brownsburg 60, Avon 28

Plainfield 53, Mooresville 47, OT

13. Franklin=

Franklin 77, Shelbyville 43

14. East Central=

Columbus North 57, Bloomington South 43

E. Central 43, Columbus East 27

15. New Albany=

Bedford N. Lawrence 78, New Albany 44

Jennings Co. 72, Seymour 48

16. Ev. Harrison=

Castle 66, Ev. Reitz 19

Ev. North 51, Ev. Central 32

Class 3A=

17. Griffith=

Hanover Central 42, Wheeler 16

19. South Bend St. Joseph’s=

S. Bend Washington 63, New Prairie 26

20. Wawasee=

Lakeland 62, Central Noble 56

NorthWood 51, Wawasee 48

21. Garrett=

Angola 47, Ft. Wayne Concordia 38

Garrett 62, Leo 28

22. Twin Lakes=

Benton Central 58, Maconaquah 46

25. Tri-West=

Monrovia 52, Frankfort 37

27. Heritage Christian=

Heritage Christian 62, Indpls Shortridge 15

28. Speedway=

Indian Creek 48, Indpls Ritter 34

Indpls Herron 45, Indpls Washington 27

32. Mount Vernon (Posey)=

Gibson Southern 62, Ev. Bosse 29

Heritage Hills 39, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 25Class 2A=

35. Fairfield=

Prairie Hts. 81, S. Bend Career Academy 17

38. Fountain Central=

Lafayette Catholic 64, Rossville 27

40. Alexandria=

Alexandria 61, Monroe Central 30

Frankton 64, Wapahani 32

41. Union County=

Northeastern 82, Centerville 19

46. Eastern (Pekin)=

Clarksville 36, Providence 34

47. N. Knox=

Linton 54, Mitchell 28

Class 2A=

33. Lake Station=

Lake Station 56, Michigan City Marquette 34

34. N. Judson=

Westville 49, Hebron 37

35. Fairfield=

Prairie Hts. 81, S. Bend Career Academy 17

36. Eastside=

Churubusco 60, Whitko 37

37. Manchester=

Manchester 76, Carroll (Flora) 69

Rochester 46, Wabash 40

38. Fountain Central=

Lafayette Catholic 64, Rossville 27

40. Alexandria=

Alexandria 61, Monroe Central 30

Frankton 64, Wapahani 32

41. Union County=

Northeastern 82, Centerville 19

Union Co. 48, Knightstown 20

44. S. Putnam=

S. Putnam 97, Riverton Parke 17

45. S. Ripley=

S. Ripley 33, N. Decatur 29

Southwestern (Hanover) 41, Milan 17

46. Eastern (Pekin)=

Clarksville 36, Providence 34

47. N. Knox=

Linton 54, Mitchell 28

48. Forest Park=

Ev. Mater Dei 35, Southridge 34, OT

Class 1A=

49. Kouts=

Morgan Twp. 88, Gary 21st Century 19

50. Oregon-Davis=

Culver 60, W. Central 36

Triton 56, Oregon-Davis 41

51. Fremont=

Fremont 38, Elkhart Christian 17

52. Tri-County=

N. White 59, Tri-County 33

Pioneer 59, Caston 32

53. Northfield=

Northfield 76, Southwood 45

55. Tri-Central=

Cowan 45, Wes-Del 23

Tri-Central 85, Daleville 35

56. Tri=

Blue River 68, Union City 52

Union (Modoc) 51, Tri 48

57. Bloomfield=

Shakamak 26, Clay City 24

58. Bethesda Christian=

Traders Point Christian 40, Indiana Math and Science Academy 25

59. Indpls Lutheran=

Indpls Lutheran 58, Central Christian 36

60. Waldron=

Jac-Cen-Del 57, Oldenburg 21

61. New Washington=

Borden 52, S. Central (Elizabeth) 17

Christian Academy 48, Rock Creek Academy 35

62. Edinburgh=

W. Washington 43, Edinburgh 40

63. Loogootee=

Loogootee 67, Shoals 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/