AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

March 7, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Constitution 69, Paul Robeson 58

Cristo Rey 72, Bartram 69

Germantown Friends 51, Friends Select 48

Holy Ghost Prep 47, New Hope-Solebury 41

Mount Lebanon 59, Bethel Park 58, OT

Philadelphia MC&S 74, Lower Merion 72

Rocky Grove 75, Union City 65

Trinity, W.Va. 92, Turkeyfoot Valley 65

Va. Episcopal, Va. 91, Kiski School 63

Westtown 82, The Christian Academy 66

Class 1A District 4=

Semifinal=

Neumann 74, Sullivan County 53

North Penn/Liberty 44, Lourdes Regional 36

Class 1A District 11=

ADVERTISEMENT

First Round=

Roberto Clemente Charter 74, Lincoln Leadership 57

Class 2A District 4=

Semifinal=

East Juniata 48, Sayre Area 37

Wyalusing 60, Northeast Bradford 54

Class 2A District 6=

Semifinal=

Portage Area 66, United 55

West Shamokin 65, Penns Manor 60

Class 3A District 11=

Semifinal=

Executive Charter 71, Salisbury 54

Notre Dame-Green Pond 60, Palmerton 57

Class 4A District 6=

Semifinal=

Bedford 62, Tyrone 60

Class 4A District 2=

Quarterfinal=

Dallas 66, Honesdale 48

Lake-Lehman 40, Nanticoke Area 33

Mid Valley 42, Wyoming Area 22

Scranton Prep 80, Hanover Area 51

Class 4A District 6=

Semifinal=

Greater Johnstown 70, Central Martinsburg 65, OT

Class 5A District 1=

Play-In=

Marple Newtown 56, Chichester 39

Unionville 49, Upper Merion 34

Class 5A District 11=

Semifinal=

Bangor 64, Blue Mountain 60

East Stroudsburg South 57, Pottsville 50

Class 6A District1=

Abington 39, Kennett 36

Methacton 46, Central Bucks South 38

North Penn 68, Strath Haven 62

Upper Dublin 48, Haverford 46

WPIAL Class 2A=

Quarterfinal=

Greensburg Central Catholic 48, Sewickley Academy 41

Jeannette 83, Winchester Thurston 38

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 57, Shenango 42

Sto-Rox 49, Fort Cherry 44

WPIAL Class 5A=

Quarterfinal=

Chartiers Valley 53, Gateway 47

Laurel Highlands 48, Penn Hills 41

Mars 67, Trinity 55

New Castle 65, Greater Latrobe 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Scranton Holy Cross vs. Mountain View, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Conwell Egan 50, Archbishop Ryan 25

Corry 43, Eisenhower 23

Mount St. Joseph 55, Pottsgrove 44

Penn Wood 63, Perkiomen Valley 60

ADVERTISEMENT

Radnor 43, Marple Newtown 42

Slippery Rock 42, Conneaut Area 24

Spring-Ford 56, Governor Mifflin 41

Class 1A District 4=

Semifinal=

Lourdes Regional 43, Sullivan County 27

Northumberland Christian 70, North Penn/Liberty 25

Class 2A District 4=

Semifinal=

Mount Carmel 46, South Williamsport 25

Southern Columbia 77, Northeast Bradford 62

Class 2A District 10=

Quarterfinal=

Cambridge Springs 46, Cochranton 34

Maplewood 52, Seneca 43

Saegertown 45, Mercer 38

West Middlesex 60, Reynolds 29

Class 2A District 11=

Quarterfinal=

Tri-Valley 48, Shenandoah Valley 22

Williams Valley 57, Moravian Academy 29

Class 3A District 2=

Quarterfinal=

Lakeland 52, Mid Valley 38

Montrose 49, Carbondale 37

Western Wayne 64, Wyoming Seminary 30

Class 3A District 10=

Quarterfinal=

Fairview 35, North East 20

Greenville 51, Sharpsville 26

Lakeview 45, Girard 29

Class 3A District 11=

Semifinal=

Notre Dame-Green Pond 55, Pine Grove 32

Palmerton 45, Palisades 36

Class 4A District 5/6=

Semifinal=

Bedford 50, Central Martinsburg 25

Tyrone 66, Central Cambria 38

Class 5A District 10=

Quarterfinal=

Grove City 39, General McLane 24

Harbor Creek 56, Hickory 23

Slippery Rock 42, Conneaut Area 27

Warren 39, Franklin 23

Class 5A District 11=

Semifinal=

Bangor 36, East Stroudsburg South 24

Bethlehem Catholic 52, Blue Mountain 38

Class 6A District1=

Central Bucks South 43, West Chester Henderson 26

Haverford 56, Kennett 42

WPIAL Class 3A=

Quarterfinal=

Beaver Falls 39, Waynesburg Central 36

Laurel 50, South Park 35

Mohawk 71, Keystone Oaks 49

Pittsburgh North Catholic 69, Freedom Area 49

WPIAL Class 6A=

Quarterfinal=

Mount Lebanon 59, Bethel Park 58

North Allegheny 59, Baldwin 39

Norwin 53, Butler 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/