AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 3, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 57, Trinity Presbyterian 50

Altamont 58, Indian Springs 53

Athens 68, Russellville 51

Autaugaville 51, East Memorial Christian Academy 48

Bob Jones 55, Austin 52

Catholic-Montgomery 75, B. T. Washington Magnet 26

Central-Florence 54, Lauderdale County 52

Central-Tuscaloosa 52, Hale County 51

Charles Henderson 58, Pike County 42

Cold Springs 64, West Point 45

Cottage Hill 49, Orange Beach 21

Decatur Heritage 71, Mars Hill Bible 69

Decatur def. St. John Paul II Catholic, forfeit

ADVERTISEMENT

Demopolis 54, Greensboro 26

Enterprise 65, Carroll-Ozark 40

Eufaula 76, Abbeville 41

Faith Academy 66, Leroy 55

Florala 76, Geneva 48

Florence 84, James Clemens 73

Fort Payne 70, Southside-Gadsden 50

Fyffe 70, Section 65

Geraldine 66, Sardis 48

Greenville 67, Selma 61

Guntersville 84, Boaz 50

Hamilton 56, Carbon Hill 39

Highland Home 63, Luverne 41

Homewood 52, Hewitt-Trussville 39

Hueytown 68, Gardendale 67

J.F. Shields 78, Red Level 64

Jackson 65, Washington County 42

Jemison 68, Maplesville 55

Lawrence County 60, Fairview 43

Lynn 48, Hackleburg 30

Madison Academy 64, Columbia 56

McGill-Toolen 70, Theodore 47

Mobile Christian 49, Bayshore Christian 42

Montgomery Academy 67, Marbury 63

Moody 64, Pell City 36

Mountain Brook 70, John Carroll Catholic 37

North Sand Mountain 107, North Jackson 58

Northridge 72, Holt 30

Northside 61, Berry 46

Oak Grove 70, Dora 58

Oak Mountain 54, Chelsea 41

Oneonta 51, Susan Moore 17

Oxford 54, Gadsden 43

Phillips-Bear Creek 59, Hubbertville 32

Piedmont 56, Cherokee County 44

Plainview 100, Spring Garden 66

Providence Christian 68, Rehobeth 62

Red Bay 79, Phil Campbell 74

Smiths Station 73, Central-Phenix City 46

South Lamar 76, Fayette County 49

Spanish Fort 69, Robertsdale 44

Springwood School 61, Success Unlimited Academy 36

St. James 66, LAMP 39

St. Michael Catholic 41, Escambia County 37

Sumiton Christian 57, Victory Chr. 27

Thompson 46, Helena 32

Thorsby 65, Holtville 49

Tuscaloosa County 45, Hillcrest 44

Vinemont 55, Saint Bernard Prep 19

W.S. Neal 53, T.R. Miller 38

Weaver 86, Pleasant Valley 85

Wenonah 62, Jackson Olin 54

ADVERTISEMENT

White Plains 74, Handley 67

Winfield 57, Haleyville 43

Woodland 43, Horseshoe Bend 39

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 39, Grissom 26

Athens 49, Russellville 32

Austin 39, Bob Jones 33

Belgreen 49, Covenant Christian 23

Berry 47, Northside 36

Bibb County 52, Brookwood 43

Boaz 39, Guntersville 38

Brewbaker Tech 72, Tallassee 39

Catholic-Montgomery 43, B. T. Washington Magnet 28

Central-Tuscaloosa 49, Hale County 13

Chelsea 48, Oak Mountain 34

Cherokee County 79, Piedmont 59

Clay-Chalkville 52, Shades Valley 33

Cold Springs 68, West Point 36

Cottage Hill 52, Orange Beach 38

Crossville 38, Gaston 27

Deshler 84, Colbert County 56

Douglas 51, Arab 50

Enterprise 57, Carroll-Ozark 24

Escambia County 44, St. Michael Catholic 36

Eufaula 76, Abbeville 37

Faith Academy 55, Leroy 28

Flomaton 58, J.U. Blacksher 24

Fyffe 66, Section 48

Geneva 48, Florala 24

Geraldine 81, Sardis 65

Glencoe 63, Westbrook Christian 30

Good Hope 74, Holly Pond 33

Greensboro 46, Demopolis 42

Hackleburg 56, Lynn 53

Hamilton 69, Carbon Hill 20

Hazel Green 65, Buckhorn 18

Helena 48, Thompson 38

Hewitt-Trussville 63, Center Point 24

Hillcrest 50, Tuscaloosa County 39

Horseshoe Bend 64, Woodland 49

Houston Academy 46, Daleville 30

Jackson 63, Washington County 31

James Clemens 58, Florence 35

LaFayette 55, Ranburne 53

Lauderdale County 56, Central-Florence 21

Lawrence County 56, Fairview 36

Leeds 60, Southeastern 34

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 56, Clements 46

Mars Hill Bible 55, Decatur Heritage 51

McGill-Toolen 37, Theodore 35

Montgomery Academy 55, Marbury 35

Mortimer Jordan 61, Pelham 27

Munford 15, Central - Clay County 0

Muscle Shoals 53, Pleasant Grove 43

Northridge 72, Holt 30

Ohatchee 44, Hokes Bluff 42

Oneonta 51, Addison 37

Parker 38, Huffman 36

Prattville Christian Academy 71, Autaugaville 7

Priceville 61, Danville 21

Ragland 51, Ashville 47

Red Level 54, J.F. Shields 51

Rehobeth 42, Providence Christian 30

Rogers 54, Brewer 33

Selma 52, Sipsey Valley 25

Shoals Christian 42, Athens Bible 33

Sidney Lanier 51, Park Crossing 24

South Lamar 41, Fayette County 19

Spanish Fort 46, Robertsdale 23

Sparkman 55, Huntsville 39

Spring Garden 57, Plainview 42

St. James 54, LAMP 21

St. John Paul II Catholic 53, Decatur 47

St. Paul’s 41, Mary Montgomery 40

Sumiton Christian 42, Victory Chr. 19

T.R. Miller 39, W.S. Neal 12

Thorsby 51, Holtville 24

Trinity Presbyterian 56, Alabama Christian Academy 24

UMS-Wright 46, Saraland 42

Valley Head 50, Brindlee Mountain 34

Vigor def. Chickasaw, forfeit

Vinemont 56, Saint Bernard Prep 20

Wenonah 77, Jackson Olin 44

Winfield 58, Haleyville 37

Winterboro 50, Vincent 24

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/