AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

Monday’s Scores

February 23, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 4A Lower State=

First Round=

Aiken 48, James Island 36

Hartsville 80, Beaufort 57

Hilton Head Island 37, North Myrtle Beach 36

Class 4A Upper State=

First Round=

A.C. Flora 67, Easley 47

Greenville 62, Lancaster 56

Myrtle Beach 62, South Aiken 59

Travelers Rest 49, Irmo 41

Class 3A Lower State=

First Round=

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 44, Lakewood 31

Class 2A Lower State=

First Round=

Andrew Jackson 54, Marion 49

ADVERTISEMENT

Legion Collegiate 78, Mullins 60

Wade Hampton (H) 63, Philip Simmons 49

Woodland 63, Barnwell 46

Class 2A Upper State=

First Round=

Christ Church Episcopal 58, St. Joseph 42

Gray Collegiate Academy 89, Greer Middle College 48

Landrum 61, Newberry 46

York Prep 76, Abbeville 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 5A Lower State=

First Round=

Lexington 58, West Ashley 38

Summerville 69, Dutch Fork 22

Sumter 47, Berkeley 27

Wando 44, St. James 33

Class 5A Upper State=

First Round=

Clover 57, Dorman 44

Gaffney 85, James F. Byrnes 79

Ridge View 49, J.L. Mann 44

Rock Hill 44, Woodmont 39

Class 3A Lower State=

First Round=

Bishop England 76, Waccamaw 24

Camden 75, Fox Creek 14

Loris 42, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 32

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 47, Manning 33

Class 3A Upper State=

First Round=

Blue Ridge 66, Chapman 59

Lower Richland 43, D.W. Daniel 39

Southside 69, Emerald 51

W.J. Keenan 89, Wren 43

SCISA Class 2A=

State Quarterfinal=

Beaufort Academy 46, Spartanburg Christian 42

Hilton Head Christian Academy 67, Marlboro Academy 36

Orangeburg Prep 35, Spartanburg Day 26

Palmetto Christian Academy 75, Robert E. Lee Academy 25

SCISA Class 1A=

State Quarterfinal=

Cathedral Academy 63, Dorchester Academy 53

Newberry Academy 56, St. John’s Christian Academy 31

Patrick Henry Academy 60, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 32

Richard Winn Academy 45, Low Country Prep 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/