AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 23, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Christian 97, Richard Winn Academy 32

Andrew Jackson Academy 72, Jefferson Davis Academy 45

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 74, Bridges 48

Barnwell 79, Silver Bluff 70

Beaufort 71, Bluffton 63

Berea 74, Carolina High and Academy 54

Bishop England 51, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 48

Blue Ridge 80, Powdersville 46

Broome 49, Chapman 46

Carolina Forest 67, St. James 61

Cheraw 73, Latta 66

Clover 59, Fort Mill 49

Colleton County 61, May River 40

Columbia 59, Batesburg-Leesville 38

D.W. Daniel 60, West Oak 50

ADVERTISEMENT

Dillon Christian 63, Pee Dee Academy 60

Dorman 73, Spartanburg 42

Dutch Fork 55, White Knoll 33

Eau Claire 50, Newberry 36

Gilbert 47, Swansea 44

Greenville 56, Greenwood 50

Greenville Hurricanes 67, Easley HomeSchool 61

Greer Middle College 83, Chesnee 64

Hannah-Pamplico 46, Johnsonville 44

Holly Hill Academy 79, Patrick Henry Academy 50

Landrum 53, St. Joseph 45

North 58, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 54

North Augusta 53, Midland Valley 35

Palmetto Christian Academy 73, Robert E. Lee Academy 32

Porter-Gaud 59, First Baptist 50

River Bluff 60, Chapin 50

Riverside 49, James F. Byrnes 47

Seneca 120, Pendleton 43

Southside Christian 59, Dixie 50

Spartanburg Christian 64, Shannon Forest Christian 37

Spartanburg Day 52, Oakbrook Prep 40

St. John’s Christian Academy 79, Low Country Prep 56

Wagener-Salley 59, Ridge Spring-Monetta 52

Westside 83, Walhalla 81

Woodmont 54, Hillcrest 48

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 38, Irmo 26

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 54, Bridges 2

Bluffton 49, Beaufort 27

Christ Church Episcopal 44, Ninety Six 15

Clinton 44, Woodruff 37

Crestwood 80, Manning 26

Dorman 71, Spartanburg 42

Dutch Fork 49, White Knoll 46

Emerald 66, Union County 47

Gilbert 57, Swansea 15

Greenville 71, Greenwood 34

Greer 52, Eastside 47

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 55, North 18

James F. Byrnes 58, Riverside 42

Latta 54, Cheraw 12

Loris 37, Dillon 33

New Covenant 58, Greenville Classical Academy 35

Newberry Academy 59, Laurens Academy 36

North Augusta 72, Midland Valley 9

Patrick Henry Academy 68, Holly Hill Academy 45

South Pointe 52, York Comprehensive 23

St. James 36, Socastee 30

Wagener-Salley 57, Ridge Spring-Monetta 48

Westwood 62, Dreher 43

Wren 50, Belton-Honea Path 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Fox Creek vs. Brookland-Cayce, ccd.

Strom Thurmond vs. Orangeburg-Wilkinson, ccd.

__

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/